Main Draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Mol A./Sørum, C.
NOR
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 64 1.3125
2
Bourne/Crabb Tr.
USA
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 73 73 1.0000
3
Heidrich/Gerson
SUI
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 73 78 0.9359
4
Rowlandson/Barthelemy
FRA
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 69 84 0.8214

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
1 16/05/2019
Mol A./Sørum, C.NORvs.Rowlandson/BarthelemyFRA
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 16
       
42 - 33
00:31
2 16/05/2019
Heidrich/GersonSUIvs.Bourne/Crabb Tr.USA
0 - 2
17 - 21
14 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:34
17 16/05/2019
Mol A./Sørum, C.NORvs.Bourne/Crabb Tr.USA
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 17
       
42 - 31
00:30
18 17/05/2019
Rowlandson/BarthelemyFRAvs.Heidrich/GersonSUI
0 - 2
18 - 21
18 - 21
       
36 - 42
00:35

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Fijalek/Bryl
POL
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 85 64 1.3281
2
Guto/Saymon
BRA
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 86 90 0.9556
3
Perusic/Schweiner
CZE
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 89 87 1.0230
4
Métral/Haussener
SUI
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 65 84 0.7738

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
3 16/05/2019
Fijalek/BrylPOLvs.Métral/HaussenerSUI
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 19
       
42 - 31
00:35
4 16/05/2019
Guto/SaymonBRAvs.Perusic/SchweinerCZE
2 - 1
21 - 18
17 - 21
15 - 8
53 - 47
00:45
19 16/05/2019
Fijalek/BrylPOLvs.Guto/SaymonBRA
2 - 0
21 - 13
22 - 20
       
43 - 33
00:35
20 17/05/2019
Métral/HaussenerSUIvs.Perusic/SchweinerCZE
0 - 2
18 - 21
16 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:34

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Seidl Rob./Waller
AUT
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 93 76 1.2237
2
Samoilovs/Smedins
LAT
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 84 90 0.9333
3
Andre/George
BRA
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 100 93 1.0753
4
Azaad/Capogrosso
ARG
2 0 2 2 4 0.500 90 108 0.8333

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
5 16/05/2019
Samoilovs/SmedinsLATvs.Azaad/CapogrossoARG
2 - 1
18 - 21
21 - 14
15 - 13
54 - 48
00:47
6 16/05/2019
Andre/GeorgeBRAvs.Seidl Rob./WallerAUT
0 - 2
28 - 30
18 - 21
       
46 - 51
00:45
21 16/05/2019
Samoilovs/SmedinsLATvs.Seidl Rob./WallerAUT
0 - 2
15 - 21
15 - 21
       
30 - 42
00:31
22 17/05/2019
Azaad/CapogrossoARGvs.Andre/GeorgeBRA
1 - 2
13 - 21
21 - 18
8 - 15
42 - 54
00:44

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Kantor/Losiak
POL
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 53 1.5849
2
Pedlow/Schachter
CAN
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 81 89 0.9101
3
Thiago/Oscar
BRA
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 67 78 0.8590
4
Doherty/Hyden
USA
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 83 95 0.8737

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
7 16/05/2019
Kantor/LosiakPOLvs.Thiago/OscarBRA
2 - 0
21 - 8
21 - 17
       
42 - 25
00:34
8 16/05/2019
Pedlow/SchachterCANvs.Doherty/HydenUSA
2 - 1
21 - 14
17 - 21
15 - 12
53 - 47
00:46
23 16/05/2019
Kantor/LosiakPOLvs.Pedlow/SchachterCAN
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 14
       
42 - 28
00:31
24 17/05/2019
Thiago/OscarBRAvs.Doherty/HydenUSA
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 17
       
42 - 36
00:36

Pool E

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Brouwer/Meeuwsen
NED
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 85 69 1.2319
2
Alison/Álvaro Filho
BRA
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 81 90 0.9000
3
Popov/Gordieiev
UKR
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 92 93 0.9892
4
Slick/Allen
USA
2 0 2 2 4 0.500 98 104 0.9423

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
9 16/05/2019
Brouwer/MeeuwsenNEDvs.Popov/GordieievUKR
2 - 0
21 - 16
22 - 20
       
43 - 36
00:38
10 16/05/2019
Alison/Álvaro FilhoBRAvs.Slick/AllenUSA
2 - 1
12 - 21
21 - 15
15 - 12
48 - 48
00:44
25 16/05/2019
Brouwer/MeeuwsenNEDvs.Alison/Álvaro FilhoBRA
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 16
       
42 - 33
00:36
26 17/05/2019
Popov/GordieievUKRvs.Slick/AllenUSA
2 - 1
20 - 22
21 - 18
15 - 10
56 - 50
00:49

Pool F

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Evandro/Bruno Schmidt
BRA
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 55 1.5273
2
Virgen/Ontiveros
MEX
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 66 75 0.8800
3
Saxton/O'Gorman
CAN
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 90 96 0.9375
4
Thole J./Wickler
GER
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 87 101 0.8614

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
11 16/05/2019
Thole J./WicklerGERvs.Virgen/OntiverosMEX
0 - 2
14 - 21
19 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:44
12 16/05/2019
Evandro/Bruno SchmidtBRAvs.Saxton/O'GormanCAN
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 12
       
42 - 31
00:35
27 16/05/2019
Virgen/OntiverosMEXvs.Evandro/Bruno SchmidtBRA
0 - 2
15 - 21
9 - 21
       
24 - 42
00:31
28 17/05/2019
Thole J./WicklerGERvs.Saxton/O'GormanCAN
1 - 2
23 - 21
21 - 23
10 - 15
54 - 59
00:53

Pool G

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Priddy/Brunner
USA
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 100 94 1.0638
2
Varenhorst/van de Velde
NED
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 77 79 0.9747
3
Plavins/Tocs
LAT
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 79 72 1.0972
4
Doppler/Horst
AUT
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 89 100 0.8900

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
13 16/05/2019
Plavins/TocsLATvs.Varenhorst/van de VeldeNED
0 - 2
19 - 21
18 - 21
       
37 - 42
00:36
14 16/05/2019
Doppler/HorstAUTvs.Priddy/BrunnerUSA
1 - 2
27 - 29
21 - 14
11 - 15
59 - 58
00:50
29 16/05/2019
Varenhorst/van de VeldeNEDvs.Priddy/BrunnerUSA
0 - 2
16 - 21
19 - 21
       
35 - 42
00:31
30 17/05/2019
Plavins/TocsLATvs.Doppler/HorstAUT
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 14
       
42 - 30
00:30

Pool H

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Budinger/Patterson
USA
4 2 0 4 2 2.000 108 107 1.0093
2
Beeler/Krattiger
SUI
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 99 90 1.1000
3
Grimalt M./Grimalt E.
CHI
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 100 99 1.0101
4
Pedro Solberg/Vitor Felipe
BRA
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 81 92 0.8804

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
15 16/05/2019
Pedro Solberg/Vitor FelipeBRAvs.Beeler/KrattigerSUI
0 - 2
17 - 21
15 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:36
16 16/05/2019
Grimalt M./Grimalt E.CHIvs.Budinger/PattersonUSA
1 - 2
21 - 14
18 - 21
11 - 15
50 - 50
00:44
31 16/05/2019
Beeler/KrattigerSUIvs.Budinger/PattersonUSA
1 - 2
20 - 22
21 - 18
16 - 18
57 - 58
00:48
32 17/05/2019
Pedro Solberg/Vitor FelipeBRAvs.Grimalt M./Grimalt E.CHI
1 - 2
21 - 14
15 - 21
13 - 15
49 - 50
00:50

Round 1

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
33 17/05/2019
Virgen/OntiverosMEXvs.Plavins/TocsLAT
1 - 2
21 - 19
15 - 21
10 - 15
46 - 55
00:41
34 17/05/2019
Bourne/Crabb Tr.USAvs.Thiago/OscarBRA
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 16
       
42 - 30
00:34
35 17/05/2019
Varenhorst/van de VeldeNEDvs.Popov/GordieievUKR
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 18
       
42 - 34
00:31
36 17/05/2019
Pedlow/SchachterCANvs.Grimalt M./Grimalt E.CHI
0 - 2
19 - 21
19 - 21
       
38 - 42
00:36
37 17/05/2019
Alison/Álvaro FilhoBRAvs.Andre/GeorgeBRA
0 - 2
15 - 21
13 - 21
       
28 - 42
00:34
38 17/05/2019
Guto/SaymonBRAvs.Heidrich/GersonSUI
1 - 2
21 - 17
16 - 21
10 - 15
47 - 53
00:49
39 17/05/2019
Beeler/KrattigerSUIvs.Saxton/O'GormanCAN
0 - 2
17 - 21
17 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:31
40 17/05/2019
Samoilovs/SmedinsLATvs.Perusic/SchweinerCZE
1 - 2
21 - 18
13 - 21
17 - 19
51 - 58
00:49

Round 2

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
41 17/05/2019
Fijalek/BrylPOLvs.Plavins/TocsLAT
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 14
       
42 - 32
00:36
42 17/05/2019
Brouwer/MeeuwsenNEDvs.Bourne/Crabb Tr.USA
1 - 2
22 - 20
15 - 21
8 - 15
45 - 56
00:47
43 17/05/2019
Evandro/Bruno SchmidtBRAvs.Varenhorst/van de VeldeNED
0 - 2
17 - 21
19 - 21
       
36 - 42
00:36
44 17/05/2019
Seidl Rob./WallerAUTvs.Grimalt M./Grimalt E.CHI
0 - 2
13 - 21
12 - 21
       
25 - 42
00:28
45 17/05/2019
Kantor/LosiakPOLvs.Andre/GeorgeBRA
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 14
       
42 - 29
00:33
46 17/05/2019
Budinger/PattersonUSAvs.Heidrich/GersonSUI
2 - 1
19 - 21
24 - 22
19 - 17
62 - 60
00:50
47 17/05/2019
Priddy/BrunnerUSAvs.Saxton/O'GormanCAN
2 - 0
21 - 14
22 - 20
       
43 - 34
00:32
48 17/05/2019
Mol A./Sørum, C.NORvs.Perusic/SchweinerCZE
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 16
       
42 - 34
00:37

Round 3

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
49 18/05/2019
Fijalek/BrylPOLvs.Bourne/Crabb Tr.USA
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 18
       
42 - 34
00:38
50 18/05/2019
Varenhorst/van de VeldeNEDvs.Grimalt M./Grimalt E.CHI
2 - 1
19 - 21
21 - 15
15 - 10
55 - 46
00:47
51 18/05/2019
Kantor/LosiakPOLvs.Budinger/PattersonUSA
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 13
       
42 - 31
00:30
52 18/05/2019
Priddy/BrunnerUSAvs.Mol A./Sørum, C.NOR
0 - 2
19 - 21
16 - 21
       
35 - 42
00:35

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
53 18/05/2019
Fijalek/BrylPOLvs.Varenhorst/van de VeldeNED
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 15
       
42 - 33
00:34
54 18/05/2019
Kantor/LosiakPOLvs.Mol A./Sørum, C.NOR
1 - 2
15 - 21
21 - 19
12 - 15
48 - 55
00:48

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
55 19/05/2019
Varenhorst/van de VeldeNEDvs.Kantor/LosiakPOL
2 - 0
21 - 0
21 - 0
       
42 - 0
00:00

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
56 19/05/2019
Fijalek/BrylPOLvs.Mol A./Sørum, C.NOR
0 - 2
19 - 21
26 - 28
       
45 - 49
00:46