Qualifications

Overview

Round 1

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
1 15/05/2019
Alison/Álvaro FilhoBRAvs.Bye 
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
2 15/05/2019
Hevaldo/ArthurBRAvs.Abell/TransDEN
0 - 2
14 - 21
13 - 21
       
27 - 42
00:28
3 15/05/2019
Azaad/CapogrossoARGvs.Bye 
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
4 15/05/2019
Bye vs.Zemljak/PokeršnikSLO
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
5 15/05/2019
Virgen/OntiverosMEXvs.Bye 
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
6 15/05/2019
Sato/TairaJPNvs.Jo/LucianoBRA
0 - 2
10 - 21
10 - 21
       
20 - 42
00:27
7 15/05/2019
Rowlandson/BarthelemyFRAvs.Shoji/KurasakaJPN
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 15
       
42 - 33
00:36
8 15/05/2019
Bye vs.Ermacora/PristauzAUT
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
9 15/05/2019
Priddy/BrunnerUSAvs.Bye 
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
10 15/05/2019
Shimizu/MomoJPNvs.Grabovskyy/WheelanCAN
1 - 2
14 - 21
22 - 20
7 - 15
43 - 56
00:43
11 15/05/2019
Métral/HaussenerSUIvs.Yoshida/WadaJPN
2 - 0
22 - 20
21 - 15
       
43 - 35
00:34
12 15/05/2019
Bye vs.Giginoglu/Gögtepe V.TUR
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
13 15/05/2019
Popov/GordieievUKRvs.Bye 
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
14 15/05/2019
Bye vs.Nusbaum/PlantingaCAN
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
15 15/05/2019
Vieyto/CairusURUvs.MacNeil/HoeyCAN
2 - 1
21 - 23
21 - 17
15 - 9
57 - 49
00:41
16 15/05/2019
Bye vs.Andre/GeorgeBRA
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00

Round 2

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
17 15/05/2019
Alison/Álvaro FilhoBRAvs.Abell/TransDEN
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 11
       
42 - 26
00:30
18 15/05/2019
Azaad/CapogrossoARGvs.Zemljak/PokeršnikSLO
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 14
       
42 - 33
00:35
19 15/05/2019
Virgen/OntiverosMEXvs.Jo/LucianoBRA
2 - 1
21 - 15
17 - 21
15 - 4
53 - 40
00:41
20 15/05/2019
Rowlandson/BarthelemyFRAvs.Ermacora/PristauzAUT
2 - 1
18 - 21
25 - 23
15 - 12
58 - 56
00:45
21 15/05/2019
Priddy/BrunnerUSAvs.Grabovskyy/WheelanCAN
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 10
       
42 - 21
00:27
22 15/05/2019
Métral/HaussenerSUIvs.Giginoglu/Gögtepe V.TUR
2 - 1
23 - 25
21 - 17
15 - 11
59 - 53
00:50
23 15/05/2019
Popov/GordieievUKRvs.Nusbaum/PlantingaCAN
2 - 1
34 - 32
16 - 21
15 - 10
65 - 63
00:57
24 15/05/2019
Vieyto/CairusURUvs.Andre/GeorgeBRA
0 - 2
19 - 21
14 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:32