Main Draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Plavins/Tocs
LAT
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 97 77 1.2597
2
Kazdailis/Rumsevicius
LTU
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 77 78 0.9872
3
Bercik/Dumek
CZE
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 95 98 0.9694
4
Lõhmus/Tammearu, M.
EST
2 0 2 2 4 0.500 98 114 0.8596

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
1 23/08/2019
Plavins/TocsLATvs.Lõhmus/Tammearu, M.EST
2 - 1
19 - 21
21 - 15
15 - 6
55 - 42
00:39
2 23/08/2019
Kazdailis/RumseviciusLTUvs.Bercik/DumekCZE
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 17
       
42 - 36
00:36
17 23/08/2019
Plavins/TocsLATvs.Kazdailis/RumseviciusLTU
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 19
       
42 - 35
00:37
18 23/08/2019
Lõhmus/Tammearu, M.ESTvs.Bercik/DumekCZE
1 - 2
23 - 21
18 - 21
15 - 17
56 - 59
00:49

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Samoilovs/Smedins
LAT
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 69 1.2174
2
Zemljak/Pokeršnik
SLO
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 102 105 0.9714
3
Nurminen/Siren
FIN
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 105 97 1.0825
4
Chiniewicz/Korycki
POL
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 64 84 0.7619

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
3 23/08/2019
Samoilovs/SmedinsLATvs.Chiniewicz/KoryckiPOL
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 13
       
42 - 32
00:34
4 23/08/2019
Nurminen/SirenFINvs.Zemljak/PokeršnikSLO
1 - 2
21 - 19
24 - 26
18 - 20
63 - 65
00:57
19 23/08/2019
Samoilovs/SmedinsLATvs.Zemljak/PokeršnikSLO
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 18
       
42 - 37
00:42
20 23/08/2019
Chiniewicz/KoryckiPOLvs.Nurminen/SirenFIN
0 - 2
16 - 21
16 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:32

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Dziadkou/Piatrushka
BLR
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 85 68 1.2500
2
Slick/Allen
USA
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 77 79 0.9747
3
Westphal/Pfretzschner
GER
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 78 80 0.9750
4
Métral/Breer
SUI
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 71 84 0.8452

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
5 23/08/2019
Slick/AllenUSAvs.Westphal/PfretzschnerGER
2 - 0
21 - 15
23 - 21
       
44 - 36
00:35
6 23/08/2019
Métral/BreerSUIvs.Dziadkou/PiatrushkaBLR
0 - 2
19 - 21
16 - 21
       
35 - 42
00:34
21 23/08/2019
Slick/AllenUSAvs.Dziadkou/PiatrushkaBLR
0 - 2
20 - 22
13 - 21
       
33 - 43
00:31
22 23/08/2019
Westphal/PfretzschnerGERvs.Métral/BreerSUI
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 17
       
42 - 36
00:33

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Beeler/Krattiger
SUI
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 52 1.6154
2
Urlu/Sekerci
TUR
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 76 82 0.9268
3
Jakopin/Bozenk
SLO
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 74 76 0.9737
4
J. Surin/K. Adisorn
THA
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 74 98 0.7551

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
7 23/08/2019
Beeler/KrattigerSUIvs.Jakopin/BozenkSLO
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 13
       
42 - 31
00:31
8 23/08/2019
J. Surin/K. AdisornTHAvs.Urlu/SekerciTUR
1 - 2
21 - 19
10 - 21
9 - 15
40 - 55
00:40
23 23/08/2019
Beeler/KrattigerSUIvs.Urlu/SekerciTUR
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 9
       
42 - 21
00:34
24 23/08/2019
Jakopin/BozenkSLOvs.J. Surin/K. AdisornTHA
2 - 0
22 - 20
21 - 14
       
43 - 34
00:29

Pool E

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Nõlvak/Tiisaar
EST
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 86 67 1.2836
2
Bergmann/Harms, Y.
GER
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 89 94 0.9468
3
Menéndez/Huerta A.
ESP
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 72 77 0.9351
4
Rosager/Brinck
DEN
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 85 94 0.9043

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
9 23/08/2019
Bergmann/Harms, Y.GERvs.Rosager/BrinckDEN
2 - 1
22 - 20
15 - 21
15 - 10
52 - 51
00:46
10 23/08/2019
Nõlvak/TiisaarESTvs.Menéndez/Huerta A.ESP
2 - 0
21 - 10
22 - 20
       
43 - 30
00:31
25 23/08/2019
Bergmann/Harms, Y.GERvs.Nõlvak/TiisaarEST
0 - 2
17 - 21
20 - 22
       
37 - 43
00:35
26 23/08/2019
Rosager/BrinckDENvs.Menéndez/Huerta A.ESP
0 - 2
19 - 21
15 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:32

Pool F

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Patterson/Budinger
USA
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 100 84 1.1905
2
Evans/Kolinske
USA
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 104 100 1.0400
3
Solovejs/Samoilovs M.
LAT
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 98 105 0.9333
4
Bergerud/Retterholt
NOR
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 85 98 0.8673

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
11 23/08/2019
Patterson/BudingerUSAvs.Bergerud/RetterholtNOR
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 18
       
42 - 32
00:30
12 23/08/2019
Evans/KolinskeUSAvs.Solovejs/Samoilovs M.LAT
2 - 1
21 - 14
16 - 21
15 - 7
52 - 42
00:46
27 23/08/2019
Patterson/BudingerUSAvs.Evans/KolinskeUSA
2 - 1
21 - 17
22 - 24
15 - 11
58 - 52
00:53
28 23/08/2019
Bergerud/RetterholtNORvs.Solovejs/Samoilovs M.LAT
1 - 2
21 - 19
20 - 22
12 - 15
53 - 56
00:53

Pool G

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Aye/Gauthier-Rat
FRA
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 67 1.2537
2
Koekelkoren/van Walle
BEL
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 78 72 1.0833
3
Smedins T./Regza
LAT
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 72 69 1.0435
4
I. Nuttanon/P. Sedtawat
THA
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 58 84 0.6905

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
13 23/08/2019
Koekelkoren/van WalleBELvs.Smedins T./RegzaLAT
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 17
       
42 - 30
00:34
14 23/08/2019
Aye/Gauthier-RatFRAvs.I. Nuttanon/P. SedtawatTHA
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 18
       
42 - 31
00:31
29 23/08/2019
Koekelkoren/van WalleBELvs.Aye/Gauthier-RatFRA
0 - 2
17 - 21
19 - 21
       
36 - 42
00:39
30 23/08/2019
Smedins T./RegzaLATvs.I. Nuttanon/P. SedtawatTHA
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 14
       
42 - 27
00:30

Pool H

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Erdmann/Winter
GER
4 2 0 4 2 2.000 113 104 1.0865
2
Berntsen/Mol H.
NOR
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 109 111 0.9820
3
Dollinger A./Stadie
GER
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 91 82 1.1098
4
Vasiljev/Juchnevic
LTU
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 80 96 0.8333

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
15 23/08/2019
Berntsen/Mol H.NORvs.Vasiljev/JuchnevicLTU
2 - 1
21 - 15
17 - 21
16 - 14
54 - 50
00:39
16 23/08/2019
Erdmann/WinterGERvs.Dollinger A./StadieGER
2 - 1
16 - 21
21 - 17
15 - 11
52 - 49
00:47
31 23/08/2019
Berntsen/Mol H.NORvs.Erdmann/WinterGER
1 - 2
21 - 19
25 - 27
9 - 15
55 - 61
00:52
32 23/08/2019
Vasiljev/JuchnevicLTUvs.Dollinger A./StadieGER
0 - 2
12 - 21
18 - 21
       
30 - 42
00:31

Round 1

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
33 24/08/2019
Slick/AllenUSAvs.Nurminen/SirenFIN
2 - 0
21 - 17
22 - 20
       
43 - 37
00:38
34 24/08/2019
Evans/KolinskeUSAvs.Jakopin/BozenkSLO
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 11
       
42 - 24
00:29
35 24/08/2019
Berntsen/Mol H.NORvs.Bercik/DumekCZE
2 - 1
21 - 12
18 - 21
15 - 9
54 - 42
00:43
36 24/08/2019
Zemljak/PokeršnikSLOvs.Smedins T./RegzaLAT
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 17
       
42 - 35
00:37
37 24/08/2019
Bergmann/Harms, Y.GERvs.Dollinger A./StadieGER
1 - 2
21 - 19
18 - 21
13 - 15
52 - 55
00:49
38 24/08/2019
Koekelkoren/van WalleBELvs.Menéndez/Huerta A.ESP
2 - 0
22 - 20
24 - 22
       
46 - 42
00:41
39 24/08/2019
Kazdailis/RumseviciusLTUvs.Solovejs/Samoilovs M.LAT
2 - 1
21 - 18
19 - 21
15 - 9
55 - 48
00:47
40 24/08/2019
Urlu/SekerciTURvs.Westphal/PfretzschnerGER
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 16
       
42 - 32
00:31

Round 2

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
41 24/08/2019
Plavins/TocsLATvs.Slick/AllenUSA
0 - 2
23 - 25
13 - 21
       
36 - 46
00:38
42 24/08/2019
Nõlvak/TiisaarESTvs.Evans/KolinskeUSA
2 - 0
21 - 15
22 - 20
       
43 - 35
00:36
43 24/08/2019
Patterson/BudingerUSAvs.Berntsen/Mol H.NOR
2 - 1
15 - 21
21 - 15
15 - 13
51 - 49
00:42
44 24/08/2019
Dziadkou/PiatrushkaBLRvs.Zemljak/PokeršnikSLO
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 19
       
42 - 31
00:32
45 24/08/2019
Beeler/KrattigerSUIvs.Dollinger A./StadieGER
0 - 2
5 - 21
0 - 21
       
5 - 42
00:10
46 24/08/2019
Erdmann/WinterGERvs.Koekelkoren/van WalleBEL
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 14
       
42 - 30
00:36
47 24/08/2019
Aye/Gauthier-RatFRAvs.Kazdailis/RumseviciusLTU
2 - 0
21 - 18
23 - 21
       
44 - 39
00:35
48 24/08/2019
Samoilovs/SmedinsLATvs.Urlu/SekerciTUR
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 16
       
42 - 33
00:39

Round 3

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
49 24/08/2019
Slick/AllenUSAvs.Nõlvak/TiisaarEST
1 - 2
21 - 16
16 - 21
8 - 15
45 - 52
00:46
50 24/08/2019
Patterson/BudingerUSAvs.Dziadkou/PiatrushkaBLR
1 - 2
21 - 19
16 - 21
13 - 15
50 - 55
00:41
51 24/08/2019
Dollinger A./StadieGERvs.Erdmann/WinterGER
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 18
       
42 - 37
00:39
52 24/08/2019
Aye/Gauthier-RatFRAvs.Samoilovs/SmedinsLAT
0 - 2
15 - 21
13 - 21
       
28 - 42
00:30

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
53 25/08/2019
Nõlvak/TiisaarESTvs.Dziadkou/PiatrushkaBLR
2 - 1
19 - 21
21 - 15
16 - 14
56 - 50
00:51
54 25/08/2019
Dollinger A./StadieGERvs.Samoilovs/SmedinsLAT
0 - 2
13 - 21
17 - 21
       
30 - 42
00:35

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
55 25/08/2019
Dziadkou/PiatrushkaBLRvs.Dollinger A./StadieGER
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 16
       
42 - 35
00:31

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
56 25/08/2019
Nõlvak/TiisaarESTvs.Samoilovs/SmedinsLAT
0 - 2
21 - 23
14 - 21
       
35 - 44
00:38