Main Draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Dickson/Ferguson
AUS
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 44 1.9091
2
Nishimura/Shibata
JPN
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 79 93 0.8495
3
Kuleshov/Petrossyants
KAZ
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 93 79 1.1772
4
Yogeswaran/Jackson
MAS
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 44 84 0.5238

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
1 12/04/2019
Dickson/FergusonAUSvs.Yogeswaran/JacksonMAS
2 - 0
21 - 4
21 - 14
       
42 - 18
00:29
2 12/04/2019
Kuleshov/PetrossyantsKAZvs.Nishimura/ShibataJPN
1 - 2
17 - 21
21 - 17
13 - 15
51 - 53
00:54
9 12/04/2019
Dickson/FergusonAUSvs.Nishimura/ShibataJPN
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 13
       
42 - 26
00:32
10 12/04/2019
Yogeswaran/JacksonMASvs.Kuleshov/PetrossyantsKAZ
0 - 2
13 - 21
13 - 21
       
26 - 42
00:29

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Hartles/Nicklin
NZL
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 64 1.3125
2
Shoji/Kurasaka
JPN
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 80 72 1.1111
3
Murakami/Tsuchiya
JPN
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 72 62 1.1613
4
Gee J W/Kuck Kwan Young
MAS
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 46 84 0.5476

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
3 12/04/2019
Hartles/NicklinNZLvs.Gee J W/Kuck Kwan YoungMAS
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 11
       
42 - 26
00:31
4 12/04/2019
Murakami/TsuchiyaJPNvs.Shoji/KurasakaJPN
0 - 2
15 - 21
15 - 21
       
30 - 42
00:44
11 12/04/2019
Hartles/NicklinNZLvs.Shoji/KurasakaJPN
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 19
       
42 - 38
00:38
12 12/04/2019
Gee J W/Kuck Kwan YoungMASvs.Murakami/TsuchiyaJPN
0 - 2
10 - 21
10 - 21
       
20 - 42
00:32

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Sdebel/Ilewicz
POL
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 32 2.6250
2
Gamlemoen/Helland
NOR
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 79 89 0.8876
3
Iemelianchyk/Denysenko
UKR
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 42 71 0.5915
4
Bakhnar/Kramarenko
RUS
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 76 89 0.8539

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
5 12/04/2019
Iemelianchyk/DenysenkoUKRvs.Sdebel/IlewiczPOL
0 - 2
0 - 21
0 - 21
       
0 - 42
00:00
6 12/04/2019
Bakhnar/KramarenkoRUSvs.Gamlemoen/HellandNOR
1 - 2
15 - 21
21 - 11
11 - 15
47 - 47
00:50
13 12/04/2019
Sdebel/IlewiczPOLvs.Gamlemoen/HellandNOR
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 13
       
42 - 32
00:42
14 12/04/2019
Iemelianchyk/DenysenkoUKRvs.Bakhnar/KramarenkoRUS
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 13
       
42 - 29
00:34

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Bolgov/Ermilov
RUS
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 50 1.6800
2
Ikeda/Shiratori
JPN
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 85 94 0.9043
3
Kuvichka/Kislytsyn
RUS
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 94 88 1.0682
4
Raja Nazmi/Rafi
MAS
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 53 84 0.6310

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
7 12/04/2019
Raja Nazmi/RafiMASvs.Bolgov/ErmilovRUS
0 - 2
6 - 21
13 - 21
       
19 - 42
00:29
8 12/04/2019
Ikeda/ShiratoriJPNvs.Kuvichka/KislytsynRUS
2 - 1
21 - 19
18 - 21
15 - 12
54 - 52
00:46
15 12/04/2019
Bolgov/ErmilovRUSvs.Ikeda/ShiratoriJPN
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 13
       
42 - 31
00:31
16 12/04/2019
Raja Nazmi/RafiMASvs.Kuvichka/KislytsynRUS
0 - 2
15 - 21
19 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:37

Round of 12

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
17 13/04/2019
Gamlemoen/HellandNORvs.Murakami/TsuchiyaJPN
1 - 2
21 - 19
13 - 21
10 - 15
44 - 55
00:55
18 13/04/2019
Shoji/KurasakaJPNvs.Iemelianchyk/DenysenkoUKR
1 - 2
15 - 21
21 - 19
17 - 19
53 - 59
00:54
19 13/04/2019
Ikeda/ShiratoriJPNvs.Kuleshov/PetrossyantsKAZ
0 - 2
21 - 23
18 - 21
       
39 - 44
00:39
20 13/04/2019
Nishimura/ShibataJPNvs.Kuvichka/KislytsynRUS
0 - 2
18 - 21
18 - 21
       
36 - 42
00:40

Quarterfinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
21 13/04/2019
Dickson/FergusonAUSvs.Murakami/TsuchiyaJPN
1 - 2
21 - 7
15 - 21
13 - 15
49 - 43
00:49
22 13/04/2019
Iemelianchyk/DenysenkoUKRvs.Bolgov/ErmilovRUS
0 - 2
23 - 25
17 - 21
       
40 - 46
00:39
23 13/04/2019
Sdebel/IlewiczPOLvs.Kuleshov/PetrossyantsKAZ
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 14
       
42 - 32
00:33
24 13/04/2019
Kuvichka/KislytsynRUSvs.Hartles/NicklinNZL
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 14
       
42 - 30
00:39

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
25 14/04/2019
Murakami/TsuchiyaJPNvs.Bolgov/ErmilovRUS
0 - 2
23 - 25
16 - 21
       
39 - 46
00:48
26 14/04/2019
Sdebel/IlewiczPOLvs.Kuvichka/KislytsynRUS
1 - 2
21 - 17
19 - 21
7 - 15
47 - 53
00:50

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
27 14/04/2019
Murakami/TsuchiyaJPNvs.Sdebel/IlewiczPOL
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 18
       
42 - 33
00:40

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
28 14/04/2019
Bolgov/ErmilovRUSvs.Kuvichka/KislytsynRUS
0 - 2
16 - 21
15 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:34