Main Draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Prudel/Miszczuk
POL
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 87 55 1.5818
2
Smedins T./Regza
LAT
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 68 80 0.8500
3
Alfieri/Sacripanti
ITA
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 72 70 1.0286
4
Mandilaris A./Mandilaris V.
GRE
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 63 85 0.7412

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
1 02/08/2019
Prudel/MiszczukPOLvs.Alfieri/SacripantiITA
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 15
       
42 - 30
00:37
2 02/08/2019
Mandilaris A./Mandilaris V.GREvs.Smedins T./RegzaLAT
0 - 2
20 - 22
15 - 21
       
35 - 43
00:36
9 02/08/2019
Prudel/MiszczukPOLvs.Smedins T./RegzaLAT
2 - 0
24 - 22
21 - 3
       
45 - 25
00:32
10 03/08/2019
Alfieri/SacripantiITAvs.Mandilaris A./Mandilaris V.GRE
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 17
       
42 - 28
00:35

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Kadziola/Ociepski
POL
4 2 0 4 2 2.000 111 91 1.2198
2
Vasiljev/Juchnevic
LTU
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 91 88 1.0341
3
Dziadkou/Piatrushka
BLR
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 84 79 1.0633
4
Kruk/Poznanski
POL
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 56 84 0.6667

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
3 02/08/2019
Dziadkou/PiatrushkaBLRvs.Kadziola/OciepskiPOL
1 - 2
15 - 21
21 - 19
6 - 15
42 - 55
00:41
4 02/08/2019
Vasiljev/JuchnevicLTUvs.Kruk/PoznanskiPOL
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 16
       
42 - 32
00:34
11 02/08/2019
Kadziola/OciepskiPOLvs.Vasiljev/JuchnevicLTU
2 - 1
20 - 22
21 - 18
15 - 9
56 - 49
00:48
12 03/08/2019
Dziadkou/PiatrushkaBLRvs.Kruk/PoznanskiPOL
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 13
       
42 - 24
00:29

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Stankevicius/Knasas
LTU
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 100 83 1.2048
2
Kaczmarek, S./Sdebel
POL
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 69 76 0.9079
3
Nishimura/Shibata
JPN
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 99 96 1.0313
4
Shimizu/Murakami
JPN
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 72 85 0.8471

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
5 02/08/2019
Nishimura/ShibataJPNvs.Stankevicius/KnasasLTU
1 - 2
19 - 21
21 - 19
16 - 18
56 - 58
00:53
6 02/08/2019
Shimizu/MurakamiJPNvs.Kaczmarek, S./SdebelPOL
0 - 2
16 - 21
18 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:37
13 02/08/2019
Stankevicius/KnasasLTUvs.Kaczmarek, S./SdebelPOL
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 9
       
42 - 27
00:31
14 03/08/2019
Nishimura/ShibataJPNvs.Shimizu/MurakamiJPN
2 - 0
21 - 18
22 - 20
       
43 - 38
00:44

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Chiniewicz/Korycki
POL
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 61 1.3770
2
Weiss/Tichy
CZE
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 71 73 0.9726
3
Denysenko/Iemelianchyk
UKR
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 31 42 0.7381
4
Pfretzschner/Sowa
GER
1 0 2 0 4 0.000 32 84 0.3810

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
7 02/08/2019
Pfretzschner/SowaGERvs.Chiniewicz/KoryckiPOL
0 - 2
19 - 21
13 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:36
8 02/08/2019
Denysenko/IemelianchykUKRvs.Weiss/TichyCZE
0 - 2
12 - 21
19 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:34
15 02/08/2019
Chiniewicz/KoryckiPOLvs.Weiss/TichyCZE
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 14
       
42 - 29
00:35
16 03/08/2019
Pfretzschner/SowaGERvs.Denysenko/IemelianchykUKR
0 - 2
                       
0 - 0
00:00

Round of 12

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
17 03/08/2019
Denysenko/IemelianchykUKRvs.Vasiljev/JuchnevicLTU
1 - 2
22 - 20
20 - 22
13 - 15
55 - 57
00:55
18 03/08/2019
Dziadkou/PiatrushkaBLRvs.Smedins T./RegzaLAT
1 - 2
18 - 21
26 - 24
13 - 15
57 - 60
00:52
19 03/08/2019
Kaczmarek, S./SdebelPOLvs.Alfieri/SacripantiITA
1 - 2
21 - 19
10 - 21
8 - 15
39 - 55
00:44
20 03/08/2019
Weiss/TichyCZEvs.Nishimura/ShibataJPN
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 14
       
42 - 29
00:39

Quarterfinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
21 03/08/2019
Prudel/MiszczukPOLvs.Vasiljev/JuchnevicLTU
2 - 1
21 - 14
18 - 21
15 - 10
54 - 45
00:44
22 03/08/2019
Smedins T./RegzaLATvs.Stankevicius/KnasasLTU
0 - 2
15 - 21
19 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:35
23 03/08/2019
Chiniewicz/KoryckiPOLvs.Alfieri/SacripantiITA
2 - 1
16 - 21
21 - 12
15 - 10
52 - 43
00:45
24 03/08/2019
Weiss/TichyCZEvs.Kadziola/OciepskiPOL
0 - 2
12 - 21
15 - 21
       
27 - 42
00:35

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
25 04/08/2019
Prudel/MiszczukPOLvs.Stankevicius/KnasasLTU
0 - 2
12 - 21
16 - 21
       
28 - 42
00:32
26 04/08/2019
Chiniewicz/KoryckiPOLvs.Kadziola/OciepskiPOL
0 - 2
19 - 21
15 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:39

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
27 04/08/2019
Prudel/MiszczukPOLvs.Chiniewicz/KoryckiPOL
2 - 0
24 - 22
21 - 15
       
45 - 37
00:37

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
28 04/08/2019
Stankevicius/KnasasLTUvs.Kadziola/OciepskiPOL
0 - 2
21 - 23
17 - 21
       
38 - 44
00:36