Main Draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Maia/Eduardo
BRA
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 112 98 1.1429
2
Jo/Leonardo
BRA
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 106 97 1.0928
3
Averaldo/Bruno
BRA
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 76 75 1.0133
4
Acacio/Tovela
MOZ
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 60 84 0.7143

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
1 09/08/2019
Jo/LeonardoBRAvs.Acacio/TovelaMOZ
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 11
       
42 - 30
00:34
2 09/08/2019
Averaldo/BrunoBRAvs.Maia/EduardoBRA
0 - 2
22 - 24
12 - 21
       
34 - 45
00:42
9 09/08/2019
Jo/LeonardoBRAvs.Maia/EduardoBRA
1 - 2
33 - 31
19 - 21
12 - 15
64 - 67
01:11
10 09/08/2019
Acacio/TovelaMOZvs.Averaldo/BrunoBRA
0 - 2
17 - 21
13 - 21
       
30 - 42
00:31

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Hevaldo/Vinicius
BRA
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 59 1.4237
2
Fañe/Henriquez
VEN
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 73 69 1.0580
3
MacNeil/Hoey
CAN
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 69 61 1.1311
4
Sato/Kojima
JPN
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 47 84 0.5595

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
3 09/08/2019
MacNeil/HoeyCANvs.Fañe/HenriquezVEN
0 - 2
14 - 21
13 - 21
       
27 - 42
00:32
4 09/08/2019
Hevaldo/ViniciusBRAvs.Sato/KojimaJPN
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 13
       
42 - 28
00:30
11 09/08/2019
Fañe/HenriquezVENvs.Hevaldo/ViniciusBRA
0 - 2
19 - 21
12 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:35
12 09/08/2019
MacNeil/HoeyCANvs.Sato/KojimaJPN
2 - 0
21 - 10
21 - 9
       
42 - 19
00:22

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Arthur/Numasawa
BRA
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 50 1.6800
2
Dybfest/Løvli
NOR
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 66 89 0.7416
3
Harley/Luciano
BRA
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 75 69 1.0870
4
Kazhamiaka/Donovan
CAN
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 74 91 0.8132

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
5 09/08/2019
Harley/LucianoBRAvs.Arthur/NumasawaBRA
0 - 2
14 - 21
19 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:34
6 09/08/2019
Dybfest/LøvliNORvs.Kazhamiaka/DonovanCAN
2 - 1
21 - 19
13 - 21
15 - 7
49 - 47
00:41
13 09/08/2019
Arthur/NumasawaBRAvs.Dybfest/LøvliNOR
2 - 0
21 - 7
21 - 10
       
42 - 17
00:25
14 09/08/2019
Harley/LucianoBRAvs.Kazhamiaka/DonovanCAN
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 12
       
42 - 27
00:29

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Renato/Rafael
BRA
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 91 69 1.3188
2
Arthur/Adrielson
BRA
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 102 94 1.0851
3
Løkken/Henriksveen
NOR
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 100 102 0.9804
4
Cuello/Rivas
COL
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 69 97 0.7113

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
7 09/08/2019
Arthur/AdrielsonBRAvs.Løkken/HenriksveenNOR
2 - 1
19 - 21
21 - 15
15 - 9
55 - 45
00:46
8 09/08/2019
Renato/RafaelBRAvs.Cuello/RivasCOL
2 - 0
21 - 9
21 - 13
       
42 - 22
00:27
15 09/08/2019
Arthur/AdrielsonBRAvs.Renato/RafaelBRA
1 - 2
21 - 13
19 - 21
7 - 15
47 - 49
00:44
16 09/08/2019
Løkken/HenriksveenNORvs.Cuello/RivasCOL
2 - 1
21 - 15
19 - 21
15 - 11
55 - 47
00:47

Round of 12

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
17 10/08/2019
Dybfest/LøvliNORvs.Løkken/HenriksveenNOR
2 - 1
17 - 21
22 - 20
21 - 19
60 - 60
00:57
18 10/08/2019
Fañe/HenriquezVENvs.Averaldo/BrunoBRA
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 18
       
42 - 35
00:37
19 10/08/2019
Jo/LeonardoBRAvs.MacNeil/HoeyCAN
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 14
       
42 - 32
00:33
20 10/08/2019
Arthur/AdrielsonBRAvs.Harley/LucianoBRA
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 17
       
42 - 33
00:36

Quarterfinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
21 10/08/2019
Hevaldo/ViniciusBRAvs.Dybfest/LøvliNOR
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 17
       
42 - 30
00:30
22 10/08/2019
Fañe/HenriquezVENvs.Renato/RafaelBRA
0 - 2
15 - 21
19 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:35
23 10/08/2019
Arthur/NumasawaBRAvs.Jo/LeonardoBRA
0 - 2
15 - 21
15 - 21
       
30 - 42
00:31
24 10/08/2019
Arthur/AdrielsonBRAvs.Maia/EduardoBRA
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 15
       
42 - 31
00:42

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
25 10/08/2019
Hevaldo/ViniciusBRAvs.Renato/RafaelBRA
0 - 2
18 - 21
17 - 21
       
35 - 42
00:36
26 10/08/2019
Jo/LeonardoBRAvs.Arthur/AdrielsonBRA
0 - 2
15 - 21
19 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:35

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
27 11/08/2019
Hevaldo/ViniciusBRAvs.Jo/LeonardoBRA
2 - 1
12 - 21
21 - 15
15 - 13
48 - 49
00:49

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
28 11/08/2019
Renato/RafaelBRAvs.Arthur/AdrielsonBRA
2 - 0
21 - 19
24 - 22
       
45 - 41
00:38