Main Draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Krasilnikov/Stoyanovskiy
RUS
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 53 1.5849
2
Varenhorst/van de Velde
NED
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 68 73 0.9315
3
Grimalt M./Grimalt E.
CHI
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 73 75 0.9733
4
Sekerci/Urlu
TUR
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 60 84 0.7143

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
1 15/08/2019
Krasilnikov/StoyanovskiyRUSvs.Sekerci/UrluTUR
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 12
       
42 - 27
00:31
2 15/08/2019
Grimalt M./Grimalt E.CHIvs.Varenhorst/van de VeldeNED
0 - 2
16 - 21
15 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:31
17 15/08/2019
Krasilnikov/StoyanovskiyRUSvs.Varenhorst/van de VeldeNED
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 14
       
42 - 26
00:31
18 16/08/2019
Sekerci/UrluTURvs.Grimalt M./Grimalt E.CHI
0 - 2
15 - 21
18 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:31

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Alison/Álvaro Filho
BRA
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 70 1.2000
2
Samoilovs/Smedins
LAT
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 90 99 0.9091
3
Pedlow/Schachter
CAN
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 103 98 1.0510
4
Sivolap/Yarzutkin
RUS
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 78 88 0.8864

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
3 15/08/2019
Alison/Álvaro FilhoBRAvs.Sivolap/YarzutkinRUS
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 18
       
42 - 36
00:38
4 15/08/2019
Pedlow/SchachterCANvs.Samoilovs/SmedinsLAT
1 - 2
21 - 15
24 - 26
12 - 15
57 - 56
00:50
19 15/08/2019
Alison/Álvaro FilhoBRAvs.Samoilovs/SmedinsLAT
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 18
       
42 - 34
00:41
20 16/08/2019
Sivolap/YarzutkinRUSvs.Pedlow/SchachterCAN
0 - 2
23 - 25
19 - 21
       
42 - 46
00:43

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Rudol/Szalankiewicz
POL
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 95 83 1.1446
2
Heidrich/Gerson
SUI
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 88 79 1.1139
3
Evandro/Bruno Schmidt
BRA
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 79 77 1.0260
4
Slick/Allen
USA
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 61 84 0.7262

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
5 15/08/2019
Evandro/Bruno SchmidtBRAvs.Rudol/SzalankiewiczPOL
0 - 2
18 - 21
19 - 21
       
37 - 42
00:41
6 15/08/2019
Heidrich/GersonSUIvs.Slick/AllenUSA
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 15
       
42 - 26
00:31
21 15/08/2019
Rudol/SzalankiewiczPOLvs.Heidrich/GersonSUI
2 - 1
21 - 13
17 - 21
15 - 12
53 - 46
00:49
22 16/08/2019
Evandro/Bruno SchmidtBRAvs.Slick/AllenUSA
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 16
       
42 - 35
00:37

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Guto/Saymon
BRA
4 2 0 4 2 2.000 106 98 1.0816
2
Brouwer/Meeuwsen
NED
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 90 87 1.0345
3
Herrera/Gavira
ESP
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 92 88 1.0455
4
Hudyakov/Bykanov
RUS
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 69 84 0.8214

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
7 15/08/2019
Brouwer/MeeuwsenNEDvs.Hudyakov/BykanovRUS
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 19
       
42 - 34
00:34
8 15/08/2019
Herrera/GaviraESPvs.Guto/SaymonBRA
1 - 2
21 - 17
16 - 21
13 - 15
50 - 53
00:49
23 15/08/2019
Brouwer/MeeuwsenNEDvs.Guto/SaymonBRA
1 - 2
21 - 17
18 - 21
9 - 15
48 - 53
00:49
24 16/08/2019
Hudyakov/BykanovRUSvs.Herrera/GaviraESP
0 - 2
16 - 21
19 - 21
       
35 - 42
00:33

Pool E

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Liamin/Myskiv
RUS
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 101 89 1.1348
2
Nicolai/Lupo
ITA
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 91 87 1.0460
3
Seidl Rob./Waller
AUT
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 94 93 1.0108
4
Métral/Breer
SUI
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 79 96 0.8229

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
9 15/08/2019
Nicolai/LupoITAvs.Métral/BreerSUI
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 19
       
42 - 34
00:35
10 15/08/2019
Liamin/MyskivRUSvs.Seidl Rob./WallerAUT
2 - 0
27 - 25
21 - 15
       
48 - 40
00:38
25 15/08/2019
Nicolai/LupoITAvs.Liamin/MyskivRUS
0 - 2
23 - 25
26 - 28
       
49 - 53
00:44
26 16/08/2019
Métral/BreerSUIvs.Seidl Rob./WallerAUT
1 - 2
12 - 21
21 - 18
12 - 15
45 - 54
00:43

Pool F

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Gibb/Crabb Ta.
USA
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 99 94 1.0532
2
Thole, J./Wickler
GER
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 94 83 1.1325
3
Doppler/Horst
AUT
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 84 69 1.2174
4
Winter/Hörl
AUT
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 53 84 0.6310

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
11 15/08/2019
Thole, J./WicklerGERvs.Winter/HörlAUT
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 16
       
42 - 30
00:32
12 15/08/2019
Gibb/Crabb Ta.USAvs.Doppler/HorstAUT
2 - 0
21 - 19
25 - 23
       
46 - 42
00:40
27 15/08/2019
Thole, J./WicklerGERvs.Gibb/Crabb Ta.USA
1 - 2
21 - 17
18 - 21
13 - 15
52 - 53
00:54
28 16/08/2019
Winter/HörlAUTvs.Doppler/HorstAUT
0 - 2
10 - 21
13 - 21
       
23 - 42
00:31

Pool G

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Koekelkoren/van Walle
BEL
4 2 0 4 2 2.000 103 103 1.0000
2
Andre/George
BRA
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 107 97 1.1031
3
Ehlers/Flüggen
GER
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 94 77 1.2208
4
P. Gao/Y. Li
CHN
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 71 98 0.7245

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
13 15/08/2019
Andre/GeorgeBRAvs.P. Gao/Y. LiCHN
2 - 1
20 - 22
21 - 14
15 - 8
56 - 44
00:43
14 15/08/2019
Ehlers/FlüggenGERvs.Koekelkoren/van WalleBEL
1 - 2
21 - 14
19 - 21
12 - 15
52 - 50
00:49
29 15/08/2019
Andre/GeorgeBRAvs.Koekelkoren/van WalleBEL
1 - 2
21 - 17
19 - 21
11 - 15
51 - 53
00:54
30 16/08/2019
P. Gao/Y. LiCHNvs.Ehlers/FlüggenGER
0 - 2
13 - 21
14 - 21
       
27 - 42
00:28

Pool H

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Semenov/Leshukov
RUS
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 93 77 1.2078
2
Perusic/Schweiner
CZE
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 75 78 0.9615
3
Popov/Gordieiev
UKR
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 101 102 0.9902
4
Ontiveros/Virgen
MEX
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 87 99 0.8788

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
15 15/08/2019
Perusic/SchweinerCZEvs.Ontiveros/VirgenMEX
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 17
       
42 - 36
00:37
16 15/08/2019
Semenov/LeshukovRUSvs.Popov/GordieievUKR
2 - 0
30 - 28
21 - 16
       
51 - 44
00:42
31 15/08/2019
Perusic/SchweinerCZEvs.Semenov/LeshukovRUS
0 - 2
18 - 21
15 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:33
32 16/08/2019
Ontiveros/VirgenMEXvs.Popov/GordieievUKR
1 - 2
17 - 21
23 - 21
11 - 15
51 - 57
00:50

Round 1

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
33 16/08/2019
Samoilovs/SmedinsLATvs.Herrera/GaviraESP
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 16
       
42 - 35
00:36
34 16/08/2019
Heidrich/GersonSUIvs.Grimalt M./Grimalt E.CHI
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 18
       
42 - 37
00:34
35 16/08/2019
Andre/GeorgeBRAvs.Evandro/Bruno SchmidtBRA
1 - 2
21 - 18
15 - 21
13 - 15
49 - 54
00:49
36 16/08/2019
Perusic/SchweinerCZEvs.Ehlers/FlüggenGER
2 - 1
14 - 21
25 - 23
15 - 13
54 - 57
00:52
37 16/08/2019
Brouwer/MeeuwsenNEDvs.Pedlow/SchachterCAN
2 - 1
21 - 19
15 - 21
15 - 13
51 - 53
00:46
38 16/08/2019
Thole, J./WicklerGERvs.Seidl Rob./WallerAUT
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 19
       
42 - 34
00:35
39 16/08/2019
Nicolai/LupoITAvs.Popov/GordieievUKR
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 15
       
42 - 27
00:29
40 16/08/2019
Varenhorst/van de VeldeNEDvs.Doppler/HorstAUT
2 - 0
30 - 28
21 - 19
       
51 - 47
00:42

Round 2

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
41 16/08/2019
Krasilnikov/StoyanovskiyRUSvs.Samoilovs/SmedinsLAT
1 - 2
19 - 21
25 - 23
12 - 15
56 - 59
00:55
42 16/08/2019
Liamin/MyskivRUSvs.Heidrich/GersonSUI
2 - 1
16 - 21
21 - 19
15 - 12
52 - 52
00:51
43 16/08/2019
Semenov/LeshukovRUSvs.Evandro/Bruno SchmidtBRA
0 - 2
15 - 21
22 - 24
       
37 - 45
00:44
44 16/08/2019
Guto/SaymonBRAvs.Perusic/SchweinerCZE
2 - 0
21 - 8
21 - 19
       
42 - 27
00:31
45 16/08/2019
Rudol/SzalankiewiczPOLvs.Brouwer/MeeuwsenNED
0 - 2
15 - 21
19 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:34
46 16/08/2019
Koekelkoren/van WalleBELvs.Thole, J./WicklerGER
0 - 2
21 - 23
17 - 21
       
38 - 44
00:41
47 16/08/2019
Gibb/Crabb Ta.USAvs.Nicolai/LupoITA
1 - 2
21 - 19
19 - 21
14 - 16
54 - 56
00:50
48 16/08/2019
Alison/Álvaro FilhoBRAvs.Varenhorst/van de VeldeNED
2 - 0
23 - 21
21 - 16
       
44 - 37
00:37

Round 3

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
49 17/08/2019
Samoilovs/SmedinsLATvs.Liamin/MyskivRUS
2 - 1
21 - 18
24 - 26
15 - 12
60 - 56
00:55
50 17/08/2019
Evandro/Bruno SchmidtBRAvs.Guto/SaymonBRA
1 - 2
21 - 17
13 - 21
12 - 15
46 - 53
00:53
51 17/08/2019
Brouwer/MeeuwsenNEDvs.Thole, J./WicklerGER
0 - 2
16 - 21
15 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:35
52 17/08/2019
Nicolai/LupoITAvs.Alison/Álvaro FilhoBRA
1 - 2
18 - 21
21 - 18
10 - 15
49 - 54
00:50

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
53 17/08/2019
Samoilovs/SmedinsLATvs.Guto/SaymonBRA
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
54 17/08/2019
Thole, J./WicklerGERvs.Alison/Álvaro FilhoBRA
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
55 18/08/2019
Loser of match 53 vs.Loser of match 54 
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
56 18/08/2019
Winner of match 53 vs.Winner of match 54 
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00