Main Draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Crabb Ta./Gibb
USA
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 97 83 1.1687
2
Nicolai/Lupo
ITA
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 105 108 0.9722
3
Ehlers/Flüggen
GER
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 93 96 0.9688
4
Ontiveros/Virgen
MEX
2 0 2 2 4 0.500 107 115 0.9304

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
1 05/09/2019
Nicolai/LupoITAvs.Ontiveros/VirgenMEX
2 - 1
22 - 20
18 - 21
15 - 12
55 - 53
00:48
2 05/09/2019
Ehlers/FlüggenGERvs.Crabb Ta./GibbUSA
0 - 2
17 - 21
16 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:35
17 05/09/2019
Nicolai/LupoITAvs.Crabb Ta./GibbUSA
1 - 2
21 - 23
21 - 17
8 - 15
50 - 55
00:48
18 06/09/2019
Ontiveros/VirgenMEXvs.Ehlers/FlüggenGER
1 - 2
25 - 23
15 - 21
14 - 16
54 - 60
00:55

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Mol A./Sørum, C.
NOR
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 42 29 1.4483
2
Rossi/Carambula
ITA
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 42 68 0.6176
3
Aye/Gauthier-Rat
FRA
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 71 72 0.9861
4
Crabb Tr./Bourne
USA
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 56 84 0.6667

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
3 05/09/2019
Mol A./Sørum, C.NORvs.Aye/Gauthier-RatFRA
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 17
       
42 - 29
00:30
4 05/09/2019
Crabb Tr./BourneUSAvs.Rossi/CarambulaITA
0 - 2
13 - 21
13 - 21
       
26 - 42
00:31
19 05/09/2019
Mol A./Sørum, C.NORvs.Rossi/CarambulaITA
2 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
20 06/09/2019
Aye/Gauthier-RatFRAvs.Crabb Tr./BourneUSA
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 12
       
42 - 30
00:33

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Krasilnikov/Stoyanovskiy
RUS
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 63 1.3333
2
Cherif/Ahmed
QAT
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 73 73 1.0000
3
Semenov/Leshukov
RUS
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 73 76 0.9605
4
Windisch/Cottafava
ITA
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 66 84 0.7857

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
5 05/09/2019
Krasilnikov/StoyanovskiyRUSvs.Windisch/CottafavaITA
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 17
       
42 - 32
00:31
6 05/09/2019
Semenov/LeshukovRUSvs.Cherif/AhmedQAT
0 - 2
19 - 21
12 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:34
21 05/09/2019
Krasilnikov/StoyanovskiyRUSvs.Cherif/AhmedQAT
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 14
       
42 - 31
00:34
22 06/09/2019
Windisch/CottafavaITAvs.Semenov/LeshukovRUS
0 - 2
17 - 21
17 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:33

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Perusic/Schweiner
CZE
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 57 1.4737
2
Alison/Álvaro Filho
BRA
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 67 71 0.9437
3
Liamin/Myskiv
RUS
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 75 80 0.9375
4
Berntsen/Mol H.
NOR
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 67 85 0.7882

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
7 05/09/2019
Alison/Álvaro FilhoBRAvs.Berntsen/Mol H.NOR
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 11
       
42 - 29
00:33
8 05/09/2019
Perusic/SchweinerCZEvs.Liamin/MyskivRUS
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 13
       
42 - 32
00:36
23 05/09/2019
Alison/Álvaro FilhoBRAvs.Perusic/SchweinerCZE
0 - 2
11 - 21
14 - 21
       
25 - 42
00:31
24 06/09/2019
Berntsen/Mol H.NORvs.Liamin/MyskivRUS
0 - 2
18 - 21
20 - 22
       
38 - 43
00:34

Pool E

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Thole J./Wickler
GER
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 101 77 1.3117
2
Samoilovs/Smedins
LAT
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 106 117 0.9060
3
Heidrich/Gerson
SUI
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 114 107 1.0654
4
Koekelkoren/van Walle
BEL
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 78 98 0.7959

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
9 05/09/2019
Thole J./WicklerGERvs.Koekelkoren/van WalleBEL
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 15
       
42 - 29
00:37
10 05/09/2019
Samoilovs/SmedinsLATvs.Heidrich/GersonSUI
2 - 1
15 - 21
21 - 17
22 - 20
58 - 58
00:54
25 05/09/2019
Thole J./WicklerGERvs.Samoilovs/SmedinsLAT
2 - 1
23 - 25
21 - 15
15 - 8
59 - 48
00:50
26 06/09/2019
Koekelkoren/van WalleBELvs.Heidrich/GersonSUI
1 - 2
17 - 21
22 - 20
10 - 15
49 - 56
00:47

Pool F

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Plavins/Tocs
LAT
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 63 50 1.2600
2
Nõlvak/Tiisaar
EST
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 76 82 0.9268
3
Kantor/Losiak
POL
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 18 42 0.4286
4
Fijalek/Bryl
POL
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 40 86 0.4651

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
11 05/09/2019
Fijalek/BrylPOLvs.Nõlvak/TiisaarEST
0 - 2
20 - 22
20 - 22
       
40 - 44
00:48
12 05/09/2019
Plavins/TocsLATvs.Kantor/LosiakPOL
2 - 0
21 - 18
0 - 0
       
21 - 18
00:26
27 05/09/2019
Nõlvak/TiisaarESTvs.Plavins/TocsLAT
0 - 2
14 - 21
18 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:35
28 06/09/2019
Fijalek/BrylPOLvs.Kantor/LosiakPOL
0 - 2
                       
0 - 0
00:00

Pool G

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Evandro/Bruno Schmidt
BRA
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 96 80 1.2000
2
Brouwer/Meeuwsen
NED
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 90 82 1.0976
3
Herrera/Gavira
ESP
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 74 79 0.9367
4
Ermacora/Pristauz
AUT
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 65 84 0.7738

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
13 05/09/2019
Brouwer/MeeuwsenNEDvs.Ermacora/PristauzAUT
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 15
       
42 - 28
00:32
14 05/09/2019
Evandro/Bruno SchmidtBRAvs.Herrera/GaviraESP
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 16
       
42 - 32
00:44
29 05/09/2019
Brouwer/MeeuwsenNEDvs.Evandro/Bruno SchmidtBRA
1 - 2
15 - 21
21 - 18
12 - 15
48 - 54
00:50
30 06/09/2019
Ermacora/PristauzAUTvs.Herrera/GaviraESP
0 - 2
18 - 21
19 - 21
       
37 - 42
00:39

Pool H

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Varenhorst/van de Velde
NED
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 63 1.3333
2
Andre/George
BRA
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 71 72 0.9861
3
Lucena/Dalhausser
USA
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 76 68 1.1176
4
Doppler/Horst
AUT
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 56 84 0.6667

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
15 05/09/2019
Lucena/DalhausserUSAvs.Varenhorst/van de VeldeNED
0 - 2
18 - 21
16 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:33
16 05/09/2019
Andre/GeorgeBRAvs.Doppler/HorstAUT
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 15
       
42 - 30
00:35
31 05/09/2019
Varenhorst/van de VeldeNEDvs.Andre/GeorgeBRA
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 18
       
42 - 29
00:32
32 06/09/2019
Lucena/DalhausserUSAvs.Doppler/HorstAUT
2 - 0
21 - 9
21 - 17
       
42 - 26
00:32

Round 1

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
33 06/09/2019
Samoilovs/SmedinsLATvs.Ehlers/FlüggenGER
1 - 2
31 - 29
26 - 28
15 - 17
72 - 74
01:10
34 06/09/2019
Cherif/AhmedQATvs.Kantor/LosiakPOL
2 - 0
23 - 21
21 - 15
       
44 - 36
00:40
35 06/09/2019
Brouwer/MeeuwsenNEDvs.Liamin/MyskivRUS
2 - 1
18 - 21
21 - 18
15 - 13
54 - 52
00:46
36 06/09/2019
Nõlvak/TiisaarESTvs.Heidrich/GersonSUI
1 - 2
17 - 21
21 - 16
12 - 15
50 - 52
00:52
37 06/09/2019
Rossi/CarambulaITAvs.Lucena/DalhausserUSA
2 - 1
19 - 21
21 - 16
15 - 12
55 - 49
00:57
38 06/09/2019
Nicolai/LupoITAvs.Semenov/LeshukovRUS
0 - 2
19 - 21
14 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:39
39 06/09/2019
Andre/GeorgeBRAvs.Herrera/GaviraESP
1 - 2
20 - 22
24 - 22
28 - 30
72 - 74
01:12
40 06/09/2019
Alison/Álvaro FilhoBRAvs.Aye/Gauthier-RatFRA
1 - 2
21 - 13
14 - 21
15 - 17
50 - 51
00:47

Round 2

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
41 06/09/2019
Mol A./Sørum, C.NORvs.Ehlers/FlüggenGER
2 - 1
15 - 21
21 - 15
15 - 11
51 - 47
00:49
42 06/09/2019
Evandro/Bruno SchmidtBRAvs.Cherif/AhmedQAT
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 13
       
42 - 30
00:37
43 06/09/2019
Varenhorst/van de VeldeNEDvs.Brouwer/MeeuwsenNED
2 - 1
21 - 18
17 - 21
15 - 13
53 - 52
00:45
44 06/09/2019
Krasilnikov/StoyanovskiyRUSvs.Heidrich/GersonSUI
2 - 0
21 - 14
27 - 25
       
48 - 39
00:42
45 06/09/2019
Perusic/SchweinerCZEvs.Rossi/CarambulaITA
2 - 0
26 - 24
21 - 11
       
47 - 35
00:42
46 06/09/2019
Thole J./WicklerGERvs.Semenov/LeshukovRUS
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 14
       
42 - 30
00:35
47 06/09/2019
Plavins/TocsLATvs.Herrera/GaviraESP
0 - 2
22 - 24
17 - 21
       
39 - 45
00:37
48 06/09/2019
Crabb Ta./GibbUSAvs.Aye/Gauthier-RatFRA
2 - 1
21 - 16
18 - 21
15 - 9
54 - 46
00:42

Round 3

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
49 07/09/2019
Mol A./Sørum, C.NORvs.Evandro/Bruno SchmidtBRA
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 16
       
42 - 33
00:38
50 07/09/2019
Varenhorst/van de VeldeNEDvs.Krasilnikov/StoyanovskiyRUS
1 - 2
21 - 19
19 - 21
11 - 15
51 - 55
00:50
51 07/09/2019
Perusic/SchweinerCZEvs.Thole J./WicklerGER
0 - 2
12 - 21
12 - 21
       
24 - 42
00:32
52 07/09/2019
Herrera/GaviraESPvs.Crabb Ta./GibbUSA
0 - 2
14 - 21
32 - 34
       
46 - 55
00:53

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
53 07/09/2019
Mol A./Sørum, C.NORvs.Krasilnikov/StoyanovskiyRUS
1 - 2
21 - 18
18 - 21
9 - 15
48 - 54
00:52
54 07/09/2019
Thole J./WicklerGERvs.Crabb Ta./GibbUSA
2 - 0
26 - 24
21 - 17
       
47 - 41
00:53

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
55 08/09/2019
Mol A./Sørum, C.NORvs.Crabb Ta./GibbUSA
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 15
       
42 - 31
00:35

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
56 08/09/2019
Krasilnikov/StoyanovskiyRUSvs.Thole J./WicklerGER
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 16
       
42 - 32
00:45