Teams Men - Qualification

Overview

Teams Men - Qualification

Pos. Country Team Name Player 1 Player 2 Entry Pts. Entry Tech. Pts. Seed Pts. Seed Tech. Pts.
1 LAT   Samoilovs/Smedins Aleksandrs Samoilovs Janis Smedins 1920 4200 2520 5600
2 CAN   Pedlow/Schachter Sam Pedlow Sam Schachter 2200 5620 2200 5940
3 CAN   Saxton/O'Gorman Ben Saxton Grant O'Gorman 2060 4140 2060 4140
4 CHI   Grimalt M./Grimalt E. Marco Grimalt Esteban Grimalt 2040 5940 2040 6500
5 USA   Allen/Slick William Allen Stafford Slick 1920 3990 1960 4590
6 AUT   Doppler/Horst Clemens Doppler Alexander Horst 1800 3900 1800 4220
7 AUT   Waller/Seidl Rob. Philipp Waller Robin Seidl 1800 4240 1720 4560
8 AUT   Ermacora/Pristauz Martin Ermacora Moritz Pristauz 1600 2492 1600 2492
9 BRA   Pedro Solberg/Oscar Pedro Solberg Oscar Brandão 1420 2825 1420 2897
10 EST   Nõlvak/Tiisaar Kusti Nõlvak Mart Tiisaar 1160 2714 1400 3254
11 SUI   Haussener/Krattiger Yves Haussener Marco Krattiger 1400 2228 1400 2314
12 BEL   Koekelkoren/van Walle Dries Koekelkoren Tom van Walle 1380 2940 1380 3640
13 NOR   Berntsen/Mol H. Mathias Berntsen Hendrik Nikolai Mol 1320 1820 1380 2280
14 FRA   Aye/Gauthier-Rat Quincy Aye Arnaud Gauthier-Rat 1180 2584 1300 2966
15 MEX   Ontiveros/Virgen Lombardo Ontiveros Juan Virgen 1280 1900 1280 2356
16 ITA   Abbiati/Andreatta, T. Andrea Abbiati Tiziano Andreatta 1180 1786 1180 1778
17 CHN   P. Gao/Y. Li Peng Gao Yang Li 1240 4660 1160 5020
18 POL   Rudol/Szalankiewicz Maciej Rudol Jakub Szalankiewicz 990 3421 1150 3824
19 AUT   Winter/Hörl Tobias Winter Julian Hörl 1060 2155 1100 2395
20 RUS   Sivolap/Yarzutkin Maxim Sivolap Artem Yarzutkin 960 2520 1020 2760
21 CHN   Wu Jiaxin/HA Likejiang Jiaxin Wu Likejiang Ha 960 4020 960 4300
22 SLO   Zemljak/Pokeršnik Nejc Zemljak Jan Pokeršnik 870 2054 960 2394
23 FRA   Barthelemy/Silvestre Olivier Barthelemy Jérémy Silvestre 820 1439 868 1487
24 ESP   Menéndez/Huerta A. César Menéndez Ortego Alejandro Huerta Pastor 800 1103 800 1346
25 LAT   Smedins T./Smits Toms Smedins Kristaps Smits 470 702 530 798
26 POL   Sdebel/Korycki Adrian Sdebel Michal Korycki 445 750 490 807
27 JPN   Sato/Kojima Ryota Sato Toshiharu Kojima 310 491 335 545
28 ITA   Marchetto/Di Silvestre A Tobia Marchetto Alberto Di Silvestre 326 332 326 346
29 ITA   Bonifazi/Manni QWC Carlo Bonifazi Fabrizio Manni 150 192 152 190
30 ITA   Benzi/Ficosecco Davide Benzi Paolo Ficosecco 58 63 64 80