Main Draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Crabb Ta./Gibb
USA
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 91 89 1.0225
2
Ehlers/Flüggen
GER
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 79 69 1.1449
3
Huerta A./Menéndez
ESP
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 106 102 1.0392
4
Tigrito/Charly
VEN
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 80 96 0.8333

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
1 07/03/2019
Crabb Ta./GibbUSAvs.Huerta A./MenéndezESP
2 - 1
11 - 21
21 - 16
17 - 15
49 - 52
00:44
2 07/03/2019
Ehlers/FlüggenGERvs.Tigrito/CharlyVEN
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 11
       
42 - 27
00:34
17 07/03/2019
Crabb Ta./GibbUSAvs.Ehlers/FlüggenGER
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 18
       
42 - 37
00:36
18 07/03/2019
Huerta A./MenéndezESPvs.Tigrito/CharlyVEN
2 - 1
21 - 19
18 - 21
15 - 13
54 - 53
00:48

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Grimalt M./Grimalt E.
CHI
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 88 67 1.3134
2
Tiisaar/Nõlvak
EST
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 79 75 1.0533
3
Burnett/Guehrer
AUS
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 72 71 1.0141
4
Zandbergen/Kissling G.
SUI
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 58 84 0.6905

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
3 07/03/2019
Grimalt M./Grimalt E.CHIvs.Burnett/GuehrerAUS
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 16
       
42 - 30
00:29
4 07/03/2019
Zandbergen/Kissling G.SUIvs.Tiisaar/NõlvakEST
0 - 2
15 - 21
14 - 21
       
29 - 42
00:34
19 07/03/2019
Grimalt M./Grimalt E.CHIvs.Tiisaar/NõlvakEST
2 - 0
25 - 23
21 - 14
       
46 - 37
00:39
20 07/03/2019
Burnett/GuehrerAUSvs.Zandbergen/Kissling G.SUI
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 18
       
42 - 29
00:32

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Hyden/Doherty
USA
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 94 75 1.2533
2
Hudyakov/Bykanov
RUS
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 87 83 1.0482
3
Takahashi/Hasegawa
JPN
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 73 81 0.9012
4
Rudol/Szalankiewicz
POL
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 70 85 0.8235

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
5 07/03/2019
Hyden/DohertyUSAvs.Takahashi/HasegawaJPN
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 12
       
42 - 30
00:31
6 07/03/2019
Rudol/SzalankiewiczPOLvs.Hudyakov/BykanovRUS
0 - 2
13 - 21
18 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:34
21 07/03/2019
Hyden/DohertyUSAvs.Hudyakov/BykanovRUS
2 - 1
16 - 21
21 - 11
15 - 13
52 - 45
00:44
22 07/03/2019
Takahashi/HasegawaJPNvs.Rudol/SzalankiewiczPOL
2 - 0
21 - 19
22 - 20
       
43 - 39
00:37

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Myskiv/Samoday
RUS
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 88 74 1.1892
2
P. Gao/Y. Li
CHN
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 103 108 0.9537
3
Nusbaum/Plantinga
CAN
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 74 78 0.9487
4
Ranghieri/Caminati
ITA
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 98 103 0.9515

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
7 07/03/2019
Myskiv/SamodayRUSvs.Nusbaum/PlantingaCAN
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 17
       
42 - 32
00:35
8 07/03/2019
Ranghieri/CaminatiITAvs.P. Gao/Y. LiCHN
1 - 2
24 - 26
21 - 16
17 - 19
62 - 61
01:00
23 07/03/2019
Myskiv/SamodayRUSvs.P. Gao/Y. LiCHN
2 - 0
21 - 19
25 - 23
       
46 - 42
00:34
24 07/03/2019
Nusbaum/PlantingaCANvs.Ranghieri/CaminatiITA
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 18
       
42 - 36
00:39

Pool E

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Brunner/Priddy
USA
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 103 93 1.1075
2
Slick/Allen
USA
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 91 84 1.0833
3
Krou/Rowlandson
FRA
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 83 96 0.8646
4
Aye/Gauthier-Rat
FRA
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 98 102 0.9608

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
9 07/03/2019
Slick/AllenUSAvs.Krou/RowlandsonFRA
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 16
       
42 - 29
00:32
10 07/03/2019
Brunner/PriddyUSAvs.Aye/Gauthier-RatFRA
2 - 0
27 - 25
21 - 19
       
48 - 44
00:39
25 07/03/2019
Slick/AllenUSAvs.Brunner/PriddyUSA
1 - 2
16 - 21
21 - 19
12 - 15
49 - 55
00:45
26 07/03/2019
Krou/RowlandsonFRAvs.Aye/Gauthier-RatFRA
2 - 1
17 - 21
21 - 19
16 - 14
54 - 54
00:45

Pool F

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Rumsevicius/Kazdailis
LTU
4 2 0 4 2 2.000 116 111 1.0450
2
Abbiati/Andreatta, T.
ITA
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 110 113 0.9735
3
George/Thiago
BRA
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 102 98 1.0408
4
J. Surin/P. Sedtawat
THA
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 95 101 0.9406

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
11 07/03/2019
George/ThiagoBRAvs.Rumsevicius/KazdailisLTU
1 - 2
21 - 19
18 - 21
13 - 15
52 - 55
00:56
12 07/03/2019
Abbiati/Andreatta, T.ITAvs.J. Surin/P. SedtawatTHA
2 - 1
21 - 19
15 - 21
15 - 12
51 - 52
00:43
27 07/03/2019
Rumsevicius/KazdailisLTUvs.Abbiati/Andreatta, T.ITA
2 - 1
24 - 22
22 - 24
15 - 13
61 - 59
00:50
28 07/03/2019
George/ThiagoBRAvs.J. Surin/P. SedtawatTHA
2 - 0
29 - 27
21 - 16
       
50 - 43
00:44

Pool G

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Kolinske/Evans
USA
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 88 63 1.3968
2
McHugh/Schubert
AUS
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 82 79 1.0380
3
Basta/Kolaric
SRB
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 75 72 1.0417
4
I. Nuttanon/K. Adisorn
THA
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 53 84 0.6310

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
13 07/03/2019
Basta/KolaricSRBvs.McHugh/SchubertAUS
0 - 2
17 - 21
16 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:36
14 07/03/2019
Kolinske/EvansUSAvs.I. Nuttanon/K. AdisornTHA
2 - 0
21 - 9
21 - 14
       
42 - 23
00:31
29 07/03/2019
McHugh/SchubertAUSvs.Kolinske/EvansUSA
0 - 2
23 - 25
17 - 21
       
40 - 46
00:43
30 07/03/2019
Basta/KolaricSRBvs.I. Nuttanon/K. AdisornTHA
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 14
       
42 - 30
00:34

Pool H

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Rossi/Carambula
ITA
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 66 1.2727
2
Winter/Hörl
AUT
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 71 77 0.9221
3
Wu Jiaxin/HA Likejiang
CHN
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 93 97 0.9588
4
Durant/Schumann
AUS
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 92 100 0.9200

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
15 07/03/2019
Durant/SchumannAUSvs.Rossi/CarambulaITA
0 - 2
18 - 21
19 - 21
       
37 - 42
00:39
16 07/03/2019
Wu Jiaxin/HA LikejiangCHNvs.Winter/HörlAUT
0 - 2
16 - 21
19 - 21
       
35 - 42
00:33
31 07/03/2019
Rossi/CarambulaITAvs.Winter/HörlAUT
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 14
       
42 - 29
00:32
32 07/03/2019
Durant/SchumannAUSvs.Wu Jiaxin/HA LikejiangCHN
1 - 2
15 - 21
21 - 16
19 - 21
55 - 58
00:52

Round 1

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
33 08/03/2019
Winter/HörlAUTvs.Huerta A./MenéndezESP
2 - 1
18 - 21
21 - 16
15 - 12
54 - 49
00:48
34 08/03/2019
Tiisaar/NõlvakESTvs.Takahashi/HasegawaJPN
2 - 1
14 - 21
21 - 19
15 - 12
50 - 52
00:50
35 08/03/2019
Ehlers/FlüggenGERvs.Krou/RowlandsonFRA
0 - 2
19 - 21
17 - 21
       
36 - 42
00:33
36 08/03/2019
McHugh/SchubertAUSvs.George/ThiagoBRA
1 - 2
15 - 21
21 - 8
14 - 16
50 - 45
00:46
37 08/03/2019
Abbiati/Andreatta, T.ITAvs.Basta/KolaricSRB
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 16
       
42 - 35
00:32
38 08/03/2019
Hudyakov/BykanovRUSvs.Nusbaum/PlantingaCAN
2 - 1
23 - 21
18 - 21
15 - 6
56 - 48
00:53
39 08/03/2019
Slick/AllenUSAvs.Wu Jiaxin/HA LikejiangCHN
2 - 0
21 - 10
21 - 19
       
42 - 29
00:32
40 08/03/2019
P. Gao/Y. LiCHNvs.Burnett/GuehrerAUS
2 - 1
21 - 19
19 - 21
15 - 5
55 - 45
00:37

Round 2

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
41 08/03/2019
Grimalt M./Grimalt E.CHIvs.Winter/HörlAUT
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 18
       
42 - 33
00:31
42 08/03/2019
Brunner/PriddyUSAvs.Tiisaar/NõlvakEST
1 - 2
22 - 20
16 - 21
5 - 15
43 - 56
00:41
43 08/03/2019
Kolinske/EvansUSAvs.Krou/RowlandsonFRA
1 - 2
23 - 21
23 - 25
11 - 15
57 - 61
00:59
44 08/03/2019
Myskiv/SamodayRUSvs.George/ThiagoBRA
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 17
       
42 - 34
00:35
45 08/03/2019
Hyden/DohertyUSAvs.Abbiati/Andreatta, T.ITA
2 - 1
22 - 24
21 - 15
15 - 9
58 - 48
00:41
46 08/03/2019
Rossi/CarambulaITAvs.Hudyakov/BykanovRUS
2 - 1
21 - 18
20 - 22
17 - 15
58 - 55
00:58
47 08/03/2019
Rumsevicius/KazdailisLTUvs.Slick/AllenUSA
1 - 2
21 - 13
18 - 21
8 - 15
47 - 49
00:41
48 08/03/2019
Crabb Ta./GibbUSAvs.P. Gao/Y. LiCHN
2 - 0
24 - 22
21 - 17
       
45 - 39
00:45

Round 3

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
49 09/03/2019
Grimalt M./Grimalt E.CHIvs.Tiisaar/NõlvakEST
2 - 1
19 - 21
29 - 27
17 - 15
65 - 63
01:06
50 09/03/2019
Krou/RowlandsonFRAvs.Myskiv/SamodayRUS
2 - 1
21 - 15
19 - 21
15 - 12
55 - 48
00:46
51 09/03/2019
Hyden/DohertyUSAvs.Rossi/CarambulaITA
0 - 2
14 - 21
16 - 21
       
30 - 42
00:32
52 09/03/2019
Slick/AllenUSAvs.Crabb Ta./GibbUSA
2 - 1
19 - 21
21 - 18
15 - 9
55 - 48
00:50

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
53 09/03/2019
Grimalt M./Grimalt E.CHIvs.Krou/RowlandsonFRA
2 - 0
21 - 9
21 - 0
       
42 - 9
00:13
54 09/03/2019
Rossi/CarambulaITAvs.Slick/AllenUSA
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 16
       
42 - 32
00:30

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
55 10/03/2019
Krou/RowlandsonFRAvs.Slick/AllenUSA
0 - 2
0 - 21
0 - 21
       
0 - 42
00:00

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
56 10/03/2019
Grimalt M./Grimalt E.CHIvs.Rossi/CarambulaITA
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 12
       
42 - 30
00:35