Main Draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Penninga/Bouter
NED
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 85 70 1.2143
2
Kuvichka/Kislytsyn
RUS
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 83 77 1.0779
3
Kufa, R./Melmuka
CZE
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 76 82 0.9268
4
Pokeršnik, D./Bedrac
SLO
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 74 89 0.8315

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
1 08/08/2019
Penninga/BouterNEDvs.Kufa, R./MelmukaCZE
2 - 0
22 - 20
21 - 13
       
43 - 33
00:32
2 08/08/2019
Pokeršnik, D./BedracSLOvs.Kuvichka/KislytsynRUS
0 - 2
12 - 21
23 - 25
       
35 - 46
00:36
9 08/08/2019
Penninga/BouterNEDvs.Kuvichka/KislytsynRUS
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 19
       
42 - 37
00:34
10 09/08/2019
Kufa, R./MelmukaCZEvs.Pokeršnik, D./BedracSLO
2 - 0
21 - 19
22 - 20
       
43 - 39
00:39

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Ertl F./Kratz
AUT
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 102 86 1.1860
2
Blom/de Groot
NED
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 99 80 1.2375
3
Bobrikov/Mikhalev
RUS
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 62 79 0.7848
4
Taira/Shimizu
JPN
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 66 84 0.7857

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
3 08/08/2019
Blom/de GrootNEDvs.Bobrikov/MikhalevRUS
2 - 0
21 - 9
21 - 11
       
42 - 20
00:25
4 08/08/2019
Taira/ShimizuJPNvs.Ertl F./KratzAUT
0 - 2
11 - 21
18 - 21
       
29 - 42
00:29
11 08/08/2019
Blom/de GrootNEDvs.Ertl F./KratzAUT
1 - 2
21 - 19
24 - 26
12 - 15
57 - 60
00:45
12 09/08/2019
Bobrikov/MikhalevRUSvs.Taira/ShimizuJPN
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 19
       
42 - 37
00:36

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Prudel/Miszczuk
POL
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 106 99 1.0707
2
Bolgov/Ermilov
RUS
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 83 71 1.1690
3
Van Steenis/Vismans S.
NED
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 100 95 1.0526
4
Koshikawa/Ikeda
JPN
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 60 84 0.7143

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
5 08/08/2019
Prudel/MiszczukPOLvs.Van Steenis/Vismans S.NED
2 - 1
21 - 19
20 - 22
19 - 17
60 - 58
00:55
6 08/08/2019
Koshikawa/IkedaJPNvs.Bolgov/ErmilovRUS
0 - 2
12 - 21
13 - 21
       
25 - 42
00:35
13 08/08/2019
Prudel/MiszczukPOLvs.Bolgov/ErmilovRUS
2 - 0
25 - 23
21 - 18
       
46 - 41
00:40
14 09/08/2019
Van Steenis/Vismans S.NEDvs.Koshikawa/IkedaJPN
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 17
       
42 - 35
00:41

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Kindl/Seiser
AUT
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 61 1.3770
2
Solhaug/Tomter
NOR
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 90 88 1.0227
3
Hartles/Nicklin
NZL
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 71 72 0.9861
4
Gahr/von Deichmann
LIE
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 76 100 0.7600

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
7 08/08/2019
Gahr/von DeichmannLIEvs.Solhaug/TomterNOR
1 - 2
14 - 21
22 - 20
10 - 15
46 - 56
00:48
8 08/08/2019
Hartles/NicklinNZLvs.Kindl/SeiserAUT
0 - 2
17 - 21
10 - 21
       
27 - 42
00:29
15 08/08/2019
Solhaug/TomterNORvs.Kindl/SeiserAUT
0 - 2
19 - 21
15 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:31
16 09/08/2019
Gahr/von DeichmannLIEvs.Hartles/NicklinNZL
0 - 2
21 - 23
9 - 21
       
30 - 44
00:31

Round of 12

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
17 10/08/2019
Bobrikov/MikhalevRUSvs.Solhaug/TomterNOR
2 - 0
21 - 0
21 - 0
       
42 - 0
00:00
18 10/08/2019
Hartles/NicklinNZLvs.Kuvichka/KislytsynRUS
1 - 2
21 - 19
14 - 21
9 - 15
44 - 55
00:42
19 10/08/2019
Blom/de GrootNEDvs.Van Steenis/Vismans S.NED
0 - 2
17 - 21
24 - 26
       
41 - 47
00:37
20 10/08/2019
Bolgov/ErmilovRUSvs.Kufa, R./MelmukaCZE
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 11
       
42 - 28
00:32

Quarterfinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
21 10/08/2019
Penninga/BouterNEDvs.Bobrikov/MikhalevRUS
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 15
       
42 - 30
00:29
22 10/08/2019
Kuvichka/KislytsynRUSvs.Prudel/MiszczukPOL
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 11
       
42 - 27
00:32
23 10/08/2019
Kindl/SeiserAUTvs.Van Steenis/Vismans S.NED
2 - 1
19 - 21
23 - 21
15 - 11
57 - 53
00:46
24 10/08/2019
Bolgov/ErmilovRUSvs.Ertl F./KratzAUT
0 - 2
24 - 26
15 - 21
       
39 - 47
00:41

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
25 11/08/2019
Penninga/BouterNEDvs.Kuvichka/KislytsynRUS
0 - 2
19 - 21
19 - 21
       
38 - 42
00:36
26 11/08/2019
Kindl/SeiserAUTvs.Ertl F./KratzAUT
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 18
       
42 - 36
00:34

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
27 11/08/2019
Penninga/BouterNEDvs.Ertl F./KratzAUT
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 15
       
42 - 33
00:30

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
28 11/08/2019
Kuvichka/KislytsynRUSvs.Kindl/SeiserAUT
1 - 2
21 - 17
19 - 21
14 - 16
54 - 54
00:47