Main Draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Mol, A./Sørum, C.
NOR
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 96 79 1.2152
2
Thole, J./Wickler
GER
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 95 92 1.0326
3
Doppler/Horst
AUT
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 80 73 1.0959
4
Li Zhuoxin/Ch. W. Zhou
CHN
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 57 84 0.6786

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
1 25/04/2019
Mol, A./Sørum, C.NORvs.Li Zhuoxin/Ch. W. ZhouCHN
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 15
       
42 - 28
00:33
2 25/04/2019
Thole, J./WicklerGERvs.Doppler/HorstAUT
2 - 0
21 - 17
23 - 21
       
44 - 38
00:40
17 25/04/2019
Mol, A./Sørum, C.NORvs.Thole, J./WicklerGER
2 - 1
21 - 19
18 - 21
15 - 11
54 - 51
00:56
18 26/04/2019
Li Zhuoxin/Ch. W. ZhouCHNvs.Doppler/HorstAUT
0 - 2
17 - 21
12 - 21
       
29 - 42
00:33

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Bryl/Fijalek
POL
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 94 85 1.1059
2
Plavins/Tocs
LAT
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 91 86 1.0581
3
Popov/Gordieiev
UKR
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 101 99 1.0202
4
Guto/Saymon
BRA
2 0 2 2 4 0.500 91 107 0.8505

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
3 25/04/2019
Bryl/FijalekPOLvs.Popov/GordieievUKR
2 - 1
16 - 21
21 - 17
15 - 10
52 - 48
00:50
4 25/04/2019
Plavins/TocsLATvs.Guto/SaymonBRA
2 - 1
18 - 21
21 - 16
15 - 7
54 - 44
00:50
19 25/04/2019
Bryl/FijalekPOLvs.Plavins/TocsLAT
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 18
       
42 - 37
00:41
20 26/04/2019
Popov/GordieievUKRvs.Guto/SaymonBRA
2 - 1
17 - 21
21 - 18
15 - 8
53 - 47
00:51

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Samoilovs/Smedins
LAT
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 103 75 1.3733
2
Pedlow/Schachter
CAN
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 110 111 0.9910
3
Pedro Solberg/Vitor Felipe
BRA
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 94 90 1.0444
4
Betzien/Erdmann
GER
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 55 86 0.6395

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
5 25/04/2019
Samoilovs/SmedinsLATvs.Betzien/ErdmannGER
2 - 0
21 - 10
21 - 12
       
42 - 22
00:30
6 25/04/2019
Pedro Solberg/Vitor FelipeBRAvs.Pedlow/SchachterCAN
1 - 2
21 - 19
14 - 21
15 - 17
50 - 57
00:55
21 25/04/2019
Samoilovs/SmedinsLATvs.Pedlow/SchachterCAN
2 - 1
21 - 17
25 - 27
15 - 9
61 - 53
00:51
22 26/04/2019
Betzien/ErdmannGERvs.Pedro Solberg/Vitor FelipeBRA
0 - 2
12 - 21
21 - 23
       
33 - 44
00:37

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Stoyanovskiy/Krasilnikov
RUS
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 98 71 1.3803
2
Liamin/Velichko
RUS
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 67 80 0.8375
3
Evandro/Bruno Schmidt
BRA
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 80 77 1.0390
4
McHugh/Schubert
AUS
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 81 98 0.8265

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
7 25/04/2019
Stoyanovskiy/KrasilnikovRUSvs.McHugh/SchubertAUS
2 - 1
21 - 14
20 - 22
15 - 12
56 - 48
00:51
8 25/04/2019
Evandro/Bruno SchmidtBRAvs.Liamin/VelichkoRUS
0 - 2
21 - 23
17 - 21
       
38 - 44
00:43
23 25/04/2019
Stoyanovskiy/KrasilnikovRUSvs.Liamin/VelichkoRUS
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 8
       
42 - 23
00:31
24 26/04/2019
McHugh/SchubertAUSvs.Evandro/Bruno SchmidtBRA
0 - 2
19 - 21
14 - 21
       
33 - 42
05:14

Pool E

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Herrera/Gavira
ESP
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 95 83 1.1446
2
Grimalt M./Grimalt E.
CHI
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 96 91 1.0549
3
Heidrich/Gerson
SUI
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 80 74 1.0811
4
HA Likejiang/Wu Jiaxin
CHN
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 61 84 0.7262

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
9 25/04/2019
Herrera/GaviraESPvs.HA Likejiang/Wu JiaxinCHN
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 18
       
42 - 32
00:35
10 25/04/2019
Grimalt M./Grimalt E.CHIvs.Heidrich/GersonSUI
2 - 0
24 - 22
21 - 16
       
45 - 38
00:37
25 25/04/2019
Herrera/GaviraESPvs.Grimalt M./Grimalt E.CHI
2 - 1
21 - 18
17 - 21
15 - 12
53 - 51
00:47
26 26/04/2019
HA Likejiang/Wu JiaxinCHNvs.Heidrich/GersonSUI
0 - 2
15 - 21
14 - 21
       
29 - 42
00:33

Pool F

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Rossi/Carambula
ITA
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 102 92 1.1087
2
Andre/George
BRA
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 100 96 1.0417
3
Kantor/Losiak
POL
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 89 96 0.9271
4
Lucena/Dalhausser
USA
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 90 97 0.9278

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
11 25/04/2019
Kantor/LosiakPOLvs.Rossi/CarambulaITA
0 - 2
15 - 21
19 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:35
12 25/04/2019
Lucena/DalhausserUSAvs.Andre/GeorgeBRA
0 - 2
19 - 21
17 - 21
       
36 - 42
00:40
27 25/04/2019
Rossi/CarambulaITAvs.Andre/GeorgeBRA
2 - 1
21 - 19
20 - 22
19 - 17
60 - 58
00:57
28 26/04/2019
Kantor/LosiakPOLvs.Lucena/DalhausserUSA
2 - 1
18 - 21
21 - 19
16 - 14
55 - 54
00:55

Pool G

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Cherif/Ahmed
QAT
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 86 65 1.3231
2
Alison/Álvaro Filho
BRA
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 74 83 0.8916
3
Crabb Ta./Gibb
USA
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 83 81 1.0247
4
Giginoglu/Gögtepe V.
TUR
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 72 86 0.8372

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
13 25/04/2019
Cherif/AhmedQATvs.Giginoglu/Gögtepe V.TUR
2 - 0
23 - 21
21 - 15
       
44 - 36
00:41
14 25/04/2019
Crabb Ta./GibbUSAvs.Alison/Álvaro FilhoBRA
0 - 2
20 - 22
21 - 23
       
41 - 45
00:49
29 25/04/2019
Cherif/AhmedQATvs.Alison/Álvaro FilhoBRA
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 14
       
42 - 29
00:35
30 26/04/2019
Giginoglu/Gögtepe V.TURvs.Crabb Ta./GibbUSA
0 - 2
18 - 21
18 - 21
       
36 - 42
00:37

Pool H

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Brouwer/Meeuwsen
NED
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 98 86 1.1395
2
P. Gao/Y. Li
CHN
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 107 110 0.9727
3
Slick/Allen
USA
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 100 94 1.0638
4
Bergmann/Harms, Y.
GER
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 73 88 0.8295

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
15 25/04/2019
P. Gao/Y. LiCHNvs.Slick/AllenUSA
2 - 1
25 - 23
15 - 21
15 - 10
55 - 54
00:48
16 25/04/2019
Brouwer/MeeuwsenNEDvs.Bergmann/Harms, Y.GER
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 19
       
42 - 34
00:38
31 25/04/2019
P. Gao/Y. LiCHNvs.Brouwer/MeeuwsenNED
1 - 2
14 - 21
21 - 16
17 - 19
52 - 56
00:45
32 26/04/2019
Slick/AllenUSAvs.Bergmann/Harms, Y.GER
2 - 0
21 - 16
25 - 23
       
46 - 39
00:42

Round 1

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
33 26/04/2019
Pedlow/SchachterCANvs.Slick/AllenUSA
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 18
       
42 - 34
00:37
34 26/04/2019
Plavins/TocsLATvs.Crabb Ta./GibbUSA
0 - 2
20 - 22
17 - 21
       
37 - 43
00:35
35 26/04/2019
Grimalt M./Grimalt E.CHIvs.Kantor/LosiakPOL
1 - 2
21 - 19
28 - 30
13 - 15
62 - 64
00:58
36 26/04/2019
Liamin/VelichkoRUSvs.Doppler/HorstAUT
0 - 2
18 - 21
13 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:34
37 26/04/2019
Alison/Álvaro FilhoBRAvs.Heidrich/GersonSUI
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 19
       
42 - 37
00:41
38 26/04/2019
Andre/GeorgeBRAvs.Popov/GordieievUKR
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 10
       
42 - 28
00:33
39 26/04/2019
Thole, J./WicklerGERvs.Evandro/Bruno SchmidtBRA
2 - 1
22 - 24
21 - 16
15 - 13
58 - 53
00:57
40 26/04/2019
P. Gao/Y. LiCHNvs.Pedro Solberg/Vitor FelipeBRA
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 19
       
42 - 37
00:35

Round 2

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
41 27/04/2019
Mol, A./Sørum, C.NORvs.Pedlow/SchachterCAN
2 - 0
29 - 27
21 - 19
       
50 - 46
00:45
42 27/04/2019
Herrera/GaviraESPvs.Crabb Ta./GibbUSA
2 - 1
21 - 19
14 - 21
15 - 10
50 - 50
00:40
43 27/04/2019
Cherif/AhmedQATvs.Kantor/LosiakPOL
2 - 0
21 - 17
24 - 22
       
45 - 39
00:43
44 27/04/2019
Samoilovs/SmedinsLATvs.Doppler/HorstAUT
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 15
       
42 - 33
00:36
45 27/04/2019
Stoyanovskiy/KrasilnikovRUSvs.Alison/Álvaro FilhoBRA
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 18
       
42 - 33
00:37
46 27/04/2019
Brouwer/MeeuwsenNEDvs.Andre/GeorgeBRA
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 11
       
42 - 26
00:31
47 27/04/2019
Rossi/CarambulaITAvs.Thole, J./WicklerGER
2 - 1
21 - 16
20 - 22
15 - 12
56 - 50
00:54
48 27/04/2019
Bryl/FijalekPOLvs.P. Gao/Y. LiCHN
2 - 1
21 - 12
15 - 21
15 - 12
51 - 45
00:44

Round 3

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
49 27/04/2019
Mol, A./Sørum, C.NORvs.Herrera/GaviraESP
1 - 2
21 - 18
18 - 21
15 - 17
54 - 56
00:48
50 27/04/2019
Cherif/AhmedQATvs.Samoilovs/SmedinsLAT
2 - 1
17 - 21
21 - 18
15 - 12
53 - 51
00:47
51 27/04/2019
Stoyanovskiy/KrasilnikovRUSvs.Brouwer/MeeuwsenNED
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 15
       
42 - 28
00:30
52 27/04/2019
Rossi/CarambulaITAvs.Bryl/FijalekPOL
2 - 1
19 - 21
21 - 19
15 - 7
55 - 47
00:49

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
53 27/04/2019
Herrera/GaviraESPvs.Cherif/AhmedQAT
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 17
       
42 - 34
00:35
54 27/04/2019
Stoyanovskiy/KrasilnikovRUSvs.Rossi/CarambulaITA
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 19
       
42 - 33
00:33

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
55 28/04/2019
Cherif/AhmedQATvs.Rossi/CarambulaITA
2 - 1
13 - 21
21 - 15
15 - 10
49 - 46
00:46

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
56 28/04/2019
Herrera/GaviraESPvs.Stoyanovskiy/KrasilnikovRUS
0 - 2
19 - 21
13 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:35