Main draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Dhita/Putu
INA
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 86 63 1.3651
2
Vaida/Ordean
ROU
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 70 76 0.9211
3
Freiberger/Teufl V.
AUT
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 92 92 1.0000
4
W. Y. Au Yeung/Koo
HKG
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 82 99 0.8283

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
1 12/07/2019
Freiberger/Teufl V.AUTvs.Dhita/Putu INA
0 - 2
21 - 23
14 - 21
       
35 - 44
00:35
2 12/07/2019
W. Y. Au Yeung/KooHKGvs.Vaida/OrdeanROU
0 - 2
18 - 21
16 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:27
9 12/07/2019
Dhita/Putu INAvs.Vaida/OrdeanROU
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 14
       
42 - 28
00:26
10 13/07/2019
Freiberger/Teufl V.AUTvs.W. Y. Au Yeung/KooHKG
2 - 1
21 - 19
21 - 23
15 - 6
57 - 48
00:45

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Moiseeva/Syrtseva
RUS
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 58 1.4483
2
YU Y.H./PAN T.Y.
TPE
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 71 75 0.9467
3
BACK Chaerim/KWAK Yu-hwa
KOR
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 74 83 0.8916
4
Lau E. S/Ng S
SIN
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 74 87 0.8506

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
3 12/07/2019
Moiseeva/SyrtsevaRUSvs.BACK Chaerim/KWAK Yu-hwaKOR
2 - 0
21 - 10
21 - 19
       
42 - 29
00:26
4 12/07/2019
YU Y.H./PAN T.Y.TPEvs.Lau E. S/Ng SSIN
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 14
       
42 - 33
00:29
11 12/07/2019
Moiseeva/SyrtsevaRUSvs.YU Y.H./PAN T.Y.TPE
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 13
       
42 - 29
00:27
12 13/07/2019
BACK Chaerim/KWAK Yu-hwaKORvs.Lau E. S/Ng SSIN
2 - 0
22 - 20
23 - 21
       
45 - 41
00:39

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Starikov/Dave
ISR
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 97 78 1.2436
2
Wiesmeyr/Dörfler
AUT
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 77 78 0.9872
3
Sakurako/Kumada
JPN
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 92 71 1.2958
4
SHIN Jieun/PARK Meeso
KOR
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 52 91 0.5714

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
5 12/07/2019
Wiesmeyr/DörflerAUTvs.SHIN Jieun/PARK MeesoKOR
2 - 1
13 - 21
21 - 10
15 - 5
49 - 36
00:32
6 12/07/2019
Sakurako/KumadaJPNvs.Starikov/DaveISR
1 - 2
16 - 21
21 - 19
13 - 15
50 - 55
00:43
13 12/07/2019
Wiesmeyr/DörflerAUTvs.Starikov/DaveISR
0 - 2
15 - 21
13 - 21
       
28 - 42
00:28
14 13/07/2019
SHIN Jieun/PARK MeesoKORvs.Sakurako/KumadaJPN
0 - 2
8 - 21
8 - 21
       
16 - 42
00:24

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Kaho/Reika
JPN
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 58 1.4483
2
Condotta/Dunn-Suen
CAN
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 28 42 0.6667
3
Chanthira/Yodsaphat
THA
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 30 42 0.7143
4
JANG Eunyeong/Kim Hyunji
KOR
1 0 2 0 4 0.000 0 84 0.0000

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
7 12/07/2019
JANG Eunyeong/Kim HyunjiKORvs.Condotta/Dunn-SuenCAN
0 - 2
                       
0 - 0
00:00
8 12/07/2019
Kaho/ReikaJPNvs.Chanthira/YodsaphatTHA
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 17
       
42 - 30
00:33
15 12/07/2019
Condotta/Dunn-SuenCANvs.Kaho/ReikaJPN
0 - 2
13 - 21
15 - 21
       
28 - 42
00:29
16 13/07/2019
JANG Eunyeong/Kim HyunjiKORvs.Chanthira/YodsaphatTHA
0 - 2
                       
0 - 0
00:00

Round of 12

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
17 13/07/2019
Sakurako/KumadaJPNvs.Condotta/Dunn-SuenCAN
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 16
       
42 - 30
00:29
18 13/07/2019
Freiberger/Teufl V.AUTvs.YU Y.H./PAN T.Y.TPE
2 - 1
21 - 16
17 - 21
15 - 13
53 - 50
00:45
19 13/07/2019
Vaida/OrdeanROUvs.BACK Chaerim/KWAK Yu-hwaKOR
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 15
       
42 - 26
00:33
20 13/07/2019
Wiesmeyr/DörflerAUTvs.Chanthira/YodsaphatTHA
0 - 2
17 - 21
9 - 21
       
26 - 42
00:30

Quarterfinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
21 13/07/2019
Moiseeva/SyrtsevaRUSvs.Sakurako/KumadaJPN
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 11
       
42 - 28
00:26
22 13/07/2019
Freiberger/Teufl V.AUTvs.Starikov/DaveISR
2 - 1
26 - 24
15 - 21
15 - 8
56 - 53
00:44
23 13/07/2019
Kaho/ReikaJPNvs.Vaida/OrdeanROU
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 12
       
42 - 29
00:29
24 13/07/2019
Chanthira/YodsaphatTHAvs.Dhita/Putu INA
0 - 2
21 - 23
20 - 22
       
41 - 45
00:39

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
25 14/07/2019
Moiseeva/SyrtsevaRUSvs.Freiberger/Teufl V.AUT
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 14
       
42 - 31
00:30
26 14/07/2019
Kaho/ReikaJPNvs.Dhita/Putu INA
2 - 1
21 - 16
18 - 21
15 - 12
54 - 49
00:48

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
27 14/07/2019
Freiberger/Teufl V.AUTvs.Dhita/Putu INA
1 - 2
21 - 17
18 - 21
14 - 16
53 - 54
00:48

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
28 14/07/2019
Moiseeva/SyrtsevaRUSvs.Kaho/ReikaJPN
2 - 1
15 - 21
21 - 17
15 - 12
51 - 50
00:45