Main draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Pavan/Melissa
CAN
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 63 1.3333
2
Reeves/Dicello
USA
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 73 76 0.9605
3
Traballi/Zuccarelli
ITA
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 76 76 1.0000
4
Huber/Hübscher
SUI
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 66 84 0.7857

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
1 18/07/2019
Pavan/MelissaCANvs.Huber/HübscherSUI
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 13
       
42 - 32
00:33
2 18/07/2019
Reeves/DicelloUSAvs.Traballi/ZuccarelliITA
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 19
       
42 - 34
00:34
17 19/07/2019
Pavan/MelissaCANvs.Reeves/DicelloUSA
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 15
       
42 - 31
00:35
18 19/07/2019
Huber/HübscherSUIvs.Traballi/ZuccarelliITA
0 - 2
15 - 21
19 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:33

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Flint/Day
USA
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 105 84 1.2500
2
Pischke/Bukovec
CAN
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 75 76 0.9868
3
Josi/Juliana
BRA
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 72 76 0.9474
4
Böbner/Vergé-Dépré, Z.
SUI
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 85 101 0.8416

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
3 18/07/2019
Flint/DayUSAvs.Böbner/Vergé-Dépré, Z.SUI
2 - 1
23 - 25
21 - 17
15 - 9
59 - 51
00:51
4 18/07/2019
Pischke/BukovecCANvs.Josi/JulianaBRA
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 12
       
42 - 30
00:36
19 19/07/2019
Flint/DayUSAvs.Pischke/BukovecCAN
2 - 0
25 - 23
21 - 10
       
46 - 33
00:38
20 19/07/2019
Böbner/Vergé-Dépré, Z.SUIvs.Josi/JulianaBRA
0 - 2
19 - 21
15 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:34

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Strauss T./Strauss N.
AUT
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 98 81 1.2099
2
Wachowicz/Gruszczynska
POL
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 80 72 1.1111
3
Megan/Nicole
CAN
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 85 79 1.0759
4
Bonnerova/Maixnerova
CZE
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 53 84 0.6310

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
5 18/07/2019
Megan/NicoleCANvs.Strauss T./Strauss N.AUT
1 - 2
12 - 21
21 - 19
10 - 15
43 - 55
00:42
6 18/07/2019
Bonnerova/MaixnerovaCZEvs.Wachowicz/GruszczynskaPOL
0 - 2
13 - 21
16 - 21
       
29 - 42
00:30
21 19/07/2019
Strauss T./Strauss N.AUTvs.Wachowicz/GruszczynskaPOL
2 - 0
22 - 20
21 - 18
       
43 - 38
00:36
22 19/07/2019
Megan/NicoleCANvs.Bonnerova/MaixnerovaCZE
2 - 0
21 - 10
21 - 14
       
42 - 24
00:29

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Hasegawa/Futami
JPN
4 2 0 4 2 2.000 106 100 1.0600
2
Körtzinger/Schneider
GER
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 89 71 1.2535
3
Rehackova/Olivova
CZE
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 65 73 0.8904
4
Lapointe/Harnett
CAN
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 84 100 0.8400

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
7 18/07/2019
Körtzinger/SchneiderGERvs.Rehackova/OlivovaCZE
2 - 0
21 - 10
21 - 13
       
42 - 23
00:35
8 18/07/2019
Hasegawa/FutamiJPNvs.Lapointe/HarnettCAN
2 - 1
21 - 18
22 - 24
15 - 11
58 - 53
00:52
23 19/07/2019
Körtzinger/SchneiderGERvs.Hasegawa/FutamiJPN
1 - 2
21 - 12
18 - 21
8 - 15
47 - 48
00:47
24 19/07/2019
Rehackova/OlivovaCZEvs.Lapointe/HarnettCAN
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 18
       
42 - 31
00:33

Pool E

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Cannon/Pollock
USA
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 101 89 1.1348
2
Gordon/Marcelle
CAN
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 112 114 0.9825
3
Richard/Placette
FRA
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 103 105 0.9810
4
Dowdy/Quiggle
USA
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 82 90 0.9111

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
9 18/07/2019
Dowdy/QuiggleUSAvs.Cannon/PollockUSA
0 - 2
24 - 26
19 - 21
       
43 - 47
00:41
10 18/07/2019
Richard/PlacetteFRAvs.Gordon/MarcelleCAN
1 - 2
22 - 20
29 - 31
9 - 15
60 - 66
01:00
25 19/07/2019
Cannon/PollockUSAvs.Gordon/MarcelleCAN
2 - 1
21 - 17
18 - 21
15 - 8
54 - 46
00:49
26 19/07/2019
Dowdy/QuiggleUSAvs.Richard/PlacetteFRA
0 - 2
19 - 21
20 - 22
       
39 - 43
00:37

Pool F

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Laird/Palmer
AUS
4 2 0 4 2 2.000 107 100 1.0700
2
Freiberger/Teufl V.
AUT
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 93 94 0.9894
3
Chiyo/Sakaguchi
JPN
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 83 70 1.1857
4
Kjølberg/Hjortland
NOR
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 77 96 0.8021

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
11 18/07/2019
Chiyo/SakaguchiJPNvs.Freiberger/Teufl V.AUT
0 - 2
22 - 24
19 - 21
       
41 - 45
00:41
12 18/07/2019
Laird/PalmerAUSvs.Kjølberg/HjortlandNOR
2 - 1
21 - 18
18 - 21
15 - 13
54 - 52
00:48
27 19/07/2019
Freiberger/Teufl V.AUTvs.Laird/PalmerAUS
1 - 2
15 - 21
21 - 17
12 - 15
48 - 53
00:47
28 19/07/2019
Chiyo/SakaguchiJPNvs.Kjølberg/HjortlandNOR
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 9
       
42 - 25
00:32

Pool G

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Jupiter/Chamereau
FRA
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 86 71 1.2113
2
Kubickova/Kvapilova
CZE
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 79 76 1.0395
3
Ishitsubo/Shiba
JPN
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 86 84 1.0238
4
Kloda/Ceynowa
POL
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 76 96 0.7917

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
13 18/07/2019
Kubickova/KvapilovaCZEvs.Ishitsubo/ShibaJPN
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 15
       
42 - 32
00:33
14 18/07/2019
Jupiter/ChamereauFRAvs.Kloda/CeynowaPOL
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 17
       
42 - 34
00:35
29 19/07/2019
Kubickova/KvapilovaCZEvs.Jupiter/ChamereauFRA
0 - 2
21 - 23
16 - 21
       
37 - 44
00:35
30 19/07/2019
Ishitsubo/ShibaJPNvs.Kloda/CeynowaPOL
2 - 1
18 - 21
21 - 13
15 - 8
54 - 42
00:47

Pool H

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Brzostek/Gromadowska
POL
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 105 96 1.0938
2
Take/Kusano
JPN
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 90 89 1.0112
3
Caluori/Gerson
SUI
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 101 100 1.0100
4
Tsopoulou/Manavi
GRE
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 84 95 0.8842

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
15 18/07/2019
Caluori/GersonSUIvs.Brzostek/GromadowskaPOL
0 - 2
19 - 21
30 - 32
       
49 - 53
00:43
16 18/07/2019
Take/KusanoJPNvs.Tsopoulou/ManaviGRE
2 - 0
21 - 17
22 - 20
       
43 - 37
00:39
31 19/07/2019
Brzostek/GromadowskaPOLvs.Take/KusanoJPN
2 - 1
16 - 21
21 - 15
15 - 11
52 - 47
00:43
32 19/07/2019
Caluori/GersonSUIvs.Tsopoulou/ManaviGRE
2 - 1
16 - 21
21 - 18
15 - 8
52 - 47
00:42

Round 1

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
33 19/07/2019
Pischke/BukovecCANvs.Chiyo/SakaguchiJPN
0 - 2
26 - 28
19 - 21
       
45 - 49
00:44
34 19/07/2019
Wachowicz/GruszczynskaPOLvs.Traballi/ZuccarelliITA
0 - 2
14 - 21
19 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:32
35 19/07/2019
Take/KusanoJPNvs.Josi/JulianaBRA
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 18
       
42 - 36
00:38
36 19/07/2019
Gordon/MarcelleCANvs.Megan/NicoleCAN
1 - 2
21 - 23
25 - 23
8 - 15
54 - 61
00:54
37 19/07/2019
Reeves/DicelloUSAvs.Caluori/GersonSUI
2 - 0
21 - 14
30 - 28
       
51 - 42
00:40
38 19/07/2019
Kubickova/KvapilovaCZEvs.Rehackova/OlivovaCZE
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 16
       
42 - 28
00:33
39 19/07/2019
Körtzinger/SchneiderGERvs.Richard/PlacetteFRA
0 - 2
26 - 28
16 - 21
       
42 - 49
00:44
40 19/07/2019
Freiberger/Teufl V.AUTvs.Ishitsubo/ShibaJPN
2 - 1
26 - 24
23 - 25
15 - 8
64 - 57
00:54

Round 2

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
41 19/07/2019
Pavan/MelissaCANvs.Chiyo/SakaguchiJPN
2 - 0
21 - 5
21 - 15
       
42 - 20
00:25
42 19/07/2019
Brzostek/GromadowskaPOLvs.Traballi/ZuccarelliITA
2 - 0
23 - 21
21 - 16
       
44 - 37
00:37
43 19/07/2019
Cannon/PollockUSAvs.Take/KusanoJPN
1 - 2
16 - 21
21 - 15
6 - 15
43 - 51
00:43
44 19/07/2019
Hasegawa/FutamiJPNvs.Megan/NicoleCAN
2 - 1
17 - 21
21 - 13
15 - 13
53 - 47
00:48
45 19/07/2019
Strauss T./Strauss N.AUTvs.Reeves/DicelloUSA
1 - 2
19 - 21
21 - 18
13 - 15
53 - 54
00:51
46 19/07/2019
Laird/PalmerAUSvs.Kubickova/KvapilovaCZE
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 16
       
42 - 30
00:41
47 19/07/2019
Jupiter/ChamereauFRAvs.Richard/PlacetteFRA
1 - 2
21 - 11
17 - 21
17 - 19
55 - 51
00:47
48 19/07/2019
Flint/DayUSAvs.Freiberger/Teufl V.AUT
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 16
       
42 - 32
00:34

Round 3

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
49 20/07/2019
Pavan/MelissaCANvs.Brzostek/GromadowskaPOL
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 9
       
42 - 22
00:27
50 20/07/2019
Take/KusanoJPNvs.Hasegawa/FutamiJPN
1 - 2
17 - 21
21 - 17
14 - 16
52 - 54
00:47
51 20/07/2019
Reeves/DicelloUSAvs.Laird/PalmerAUS
1 - 2
21 - 15
17 - 21
10 - 15
48 - 51
00:46
52 20/07/2019
Richard/PlacetteFRAvs.Flint/DayUSA
0 - 2
11 - 21
11 - 21
       
22 - 42
00:30

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
53 20/07/2019
Pavan/MelissaCANvs.Hasegawa/FutamiJPN
2 - 0
21 - 16
22 - 20
       
43 - 36
00:39
54 20/07/2019
Laird/PalmerAUSvs.Flint/DayUSA
0 - 2
15 - 21
12 - 21
       
27 - 42
00:30

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
55 21/07/2019
Hasegawa/FutamiJPNvs.Laird/PalmerAUS
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 17
       
42 - 36
00:36

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
56 21/07/2019
Pavan/MelissaCANvs.Flint/DayUSA
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 16
       
42 - 27
00:31