Main draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Stam/Wouters
NED
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 57 1.4737
2
Scampoli/Varrassi
ITA
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 78 80 0.9750
3
Piersma/Ypma
NED
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 66 67 0.9851
4
Yoken/Wahlén
SWE
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 63 87 0.7241

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
1 19/04/2019
Yoken/WahlénSWEvs.Scampoli/VarrassiITA
0 - 2
16 - 21
22 - 24
       
38 - 45
00:37
2 19/04/2019
Stam/WoutersNEDvs.Piersma/YpmaNED
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 9
       
42 - 24
00:30
9 19/04/2019
Scampoli/VarrassiITAvs.Stam/WoutersNED
0 - 2
16 - 21
17 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:34
10 19/04/2019
Yoken/WahlénSWEvs.Piersma/YpmaNED
0 - 2
11 - 21
14 - 21
       
25 - 42
00:30

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Hjortland/Kjølberg
NOR
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 97 87 1.1149
2
Moiseeva/Syrtseva
RUS
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 95 90 1.0556
3
Nilsson/Ogren
SWE
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 81 79 1.0253
4
Starikov/Dave
ISR
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 71 88 0.8068

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
3 19/04/2019
Hjortland/KjølbergNORvs.Starikov/DaveISR
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 16
       
42 - 35
00:37
4 19/04/2019
Moiseeva/SyrtsevaRUSvs.Nilsson/OgrenSWE
2 - 0
21 - 15
22 - 20
       
43 - 35
00:34
11 19/04/2019
Hjortland/KjølbergNORvs.Moiseeva/SyrtsevaRUS
2 - 1
19 - 21
21 - 19
15 - 12
55 - 52
00:50
12 19/04/2019
Starikov/DaveISRvs.Nilsson/OgrenSWE
0 - 2
23 - 25
13 - 21
       
36 - 46
00:45

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
van Driel, E./Schoon
NED
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 95 83 1.1446
2
Andrea/Gorda
COL
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 79 76 1.0395
3
Dykstra/House
USA
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 99 104 0.9519
4
Thurin, K./Thurin, S.
SWE
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 85 95 0.8947

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
5 19/04/2019
Dykstra/HouseUSAvs.van Driel, E./SchoonNED
1 - 2
21 - 17
16 - 21
9 - 15
46 - 53
00:41
6 19/04/2019
Andrea/GordaCOLvs.Thurin, K./Thurin, S.SWE
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 18
       
42 - 34
00:33
13 19/04/2019
van Driel, E./SchoonNEDvs.Andrea/GordaCOL
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 19
       
42 - 37
00:32
14 19/04/2019
Dykstra/HouseUSAvs.Thurin, K./Thurin, S.SWE
2 - 1
17 - 21
21 - 18
15 - 12
53 - 51
00:42

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Makhno, In./Makhno, Ir.
UKR
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 96 69 1.3913
2
Tsopoulou/Manavi
GRE
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 86 82 1.0488
3
Duda/Lodej
POL
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 70 72 0.9722
4
Simonsson/Hellvig
SWE
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 55 84 0.6548

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
7 19/04/2019
Makhno, In./Makhno, Ir.UKRvs.Simonsson/HellvigSWE
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 11
       
42 - 25
00:30
8 19/04/2019
Tsopoulou/ManaviGREvs.Duda/LodejPOL
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 14
       
42 - 28
00:34
15 19/04/2019
Makhno, In./Makhno, Ir.UKRvs.Tsopoulou/ManaviGRE
2 - 1
21 - 14
18 - 21
15 - 9
54 - 44
00:42
16 19/04/2019
Simonsson/HellvigSWEvs.Duda/LodejPOL
0 - 2
17 - 21
13 - 21
       
30 - 42
00:35

Round of 12

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
17 20/04/2019
Andrea/GordaCOLvs.Duda/LodejPOL
1 - 2
16 - 21
21 - 17
16 - 18
53 - 56
00:50
18 20/04/2019
Scampoli/VarrassiITAvs.Nilsson/OgrenSWE
1 - 2
21 - 17
18 - 21
13 - 15
52 - 53
00:50
19 20/04/2019
Moiseeva/SyrtsevaRUSvs.Piersma/YpmaNED
0 - 2
17 - 21
19 - 21
       
36 - 42
00:37
20 20/04/2019
Tsopoulou/ManaviGREvs.Dykstra/HouseUSA
0 - 2
13 - 21
15 - 21
       
28 - 42
00:32

Quarterfinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
21 20/04/2019
Stam/WoutersNEDvs.Duda/LodejPOL
2 - 0
21 - 10
21 - 10
       
42 - 20
00:27
22 20/04/2019
Nilsson/OgrenSWEvs.Makhno, In./Makhno, Ir.UKR
0 - 2
15 - 21
22 - 24
       
37 - 45
00:36
23 20/04/2019
van Driel, E./SchoonNEDvs.Piersma/YpmaNED
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 13
       
42 - 30
00:29
24 20/04/2019
Dykstra/HouseUSAvs.Hjortland/KjølbergNOR
0 - 2
17 - 21
21 - 23
       
38 - 44
00:39

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
25 21/04/2019
Stam/WoutersNEDvs.Makhno, In./Makhno, Ir.UKR
0 - 2
18 - 21
12 - 21
       
30 - 42
00:30
26 21/04/2019
van Driel, E./SchoonNEDvs.Hjortland/KjølbergNOR
2 - 1
21 - 13
18 - 21
15 - 8
54 - 42
00:44

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
27 21/04/2019
Stam/WoutersNEDvs.Hjortland/KjølbergNOR
1 - 2
14 - 21
21 - 18
15 - 17
50 - 56
00:51

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
28 21/04/2019
Makhno, In./Makhno, Ir.UKRvs.van Driel, E./SchoonNED
0 - 2
17 - 21
18 - 21
       
35 - 42
00:31