Main draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Betschart/Hüberli
SUI
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 65 1.2923
2
Menegatti/Orsi Toth
ITA
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 76 79 0.9620
3
X. Y. Xia/Wang
CHN
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 91 89 1.0225
4
Dabizha/Rudykh
RUS
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 78 96 0.8125

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
1 10/07/2019
Betschart/HüberliSUIvs.Dabizha/RudykhRUS
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 15
       
42 - 31
00:33
2 10/07/2019
Menegatti/Orsi TothITAvs.X. Y. Xia/WangCHN
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 19
       
42 - 37
00:46
17 11/07/2019
Betschart/HüberliSUIvs.Menegatti/Orsi TothITA
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 16
       
42 - 34
00:38
18 11/07/2019
Dabizha/RudykhRUSvs.X. Y. Xia/WangCHN
1 - 2
21 - 18
16 - 21
10 - 15
47 - 54
00:46

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Pavan/Melissa
CAN
4 2 0 4 2 2.000 108 84 1.2857
2
Maria Antonelli/Carol
BRA
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 88 93 0.9462
3
Strbova/Dubovcova
SVK
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 89 92 0.9674
4
Caluori/Gerson
SUI
2 0 2 2 4 0.500 88 104 0.8462

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
3 10/07/2019
Pavan/MelissaCANvs.Caluori/GersonSUI
2 - 1
17 - 21
21 - 7
15 - 10
53 - 38
00:40
4 10/07/2019
Maria Antonelli/CarolBRAvs.Strbova/DubovcovaSVK
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 19
       
42 - 38
00:39
19 11/07/2019
Pavan/MelissaCANvs.Maria Antonelli/CarolBRA
2 - 1
21 - 12
19 - 21
15 - 13
55 - 46
00:49
20 11/07/2019
Caluori/GersonSUIvs.Strbova/DubovcovaSVK
1 - 2
21 - 15
16 - 21
13 - 15
50 - 51
00:47

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Liliana/Elsa
ESP
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 53 1.5849
2
Klineman/Ross
USA
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 81 87 0.9310
3
Stubbe, J./van Iersel
NED
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 84 92 0.9130
4
Wojtasik/Kociolek
POL
2 0 2 2 4 0.500 95 112 0.8482

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
5 10/07/2019
Klineman/RossUSAvs.Wojtasik/KociolekPOL
2 - 1
18 - 21
22 - 20
15 - 4
55 - 45
00:48
6 10/07/2019
Stubbe, J./van IerselNEDvs.Liliana/ElsaESP
0 - 2
11 - 21
16 - 21
       
27 - 42
00:30
21 11/07/2019
Klineman/RossUSAvs.Liliana/ElsaESP
0 - 2
15 - 21
11 - 21
       
26 - 42
00:31
22 11/07/2019
Wojtasik/KociolekPOLvs.Stubbe, J./van IerselNED
1 - 2
16 - 21
23 - 21
11 - 15
50 - 57
00:52

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Hermannova/Slukova
CZE
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 95 83 1.1446
2
Heidrich/Vergé-Dépré, A.
SUI
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 100 105 0.9524
3
Bieneck/Schneider
GER
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 79 74 1.0676
4
Borger/Sude
GER
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 84 96 0.8750

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
7 10/07/2019
Hermannova/SlukovaCZEvs.Bieneck/SchneiderGER
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 18
       
42 - 37
00:38
8 10/07/2019
Borger/SudeGERvs.Heidrich/Vergé-Dépré, A.SUI
1 - 2
21 - 18
19 - 21
12 - 15
52 - 54
00:53
23 11/07/2019
Hermannova/SlukovaCZEvs.Heidrich/Vergé-Dépré, A.SUI
2 - 1
17 - 21
21 - 19
15 - 6
53 - 46
00:48
24 11/07/2019
Bieneck/SchneiderGERvs.Borger/SudeGER
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 14
       
42 - 32
00:37

Pool E

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Ana Patrícia/Rebecca
BRA
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 95 70 1.3571
2
Ittlinger/Laboureur
GER
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 86 88 0.9773
3
Makroguzova/Kholomina
RUS
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 88 91 0.9670
4
Ludwig/Kozuch
GER
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 75 95 0.7895

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
9 10/07/2019
Ana Patrícia/RebeccaBRAvs.Ludwig/KozuchGER
2 - 1
17 - 21
21 - 12
15 - 7
53 - 40
00:41
10 10/07/2019
Makroguzova/KholominaRUSvs.Ittlinger/LaboureurGER
1 - 2
15 - 21
22 - 20
9 - 15
46 - 56
00:45
25 11/07/2019
Ana Patrícia/RebeccaBRAvs.Ittlinger/LaboureurGER
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 17
       
42 - 30
00:31
26 11/07/2019
Ludwig/KozuchGERvs.Makroguzova/KholominaRUS
0 - 2
17 - 21
18 - 21
       
35 - 42
00:39

Pool F

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Agatha/Duda
BRA
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 87 68 1.2794
2
Larsen/Stockman
USA
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 81 75 1.0800
3
Birlova/Ukolova
RUS
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 86 81 1.0617
4
Schützenhöfer/Plesiutschnig
AUT
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 68 98 0.6939

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
11 10/07/2019
Agatha/DudaBRAvs.Schützenhöfer/PlesiutschnigAUT
2 - 0
22 - 20
21 - 9
       
43 - 29
00:34
12 10/07/2019
Larsen/StockmanUSAvs.Birlova/UkolovaRUS
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 16
       
42 - 31
00:33
27 11/07/2019
Agatha/DudaBRAvs.Larsen/StockmanUSA
2 - 0
23 - 21
21 - 18
       
44 - 39
00:41
28 11/07/2019
Schützenhöfer/PlesiutschnigAUTvs.Birlova/UkolovaRUS
1 - 2
12 - 21
21 - 19
6 - 15
39 - 55
00:43

Pool G

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Sweat/Walsh Jennings
USA
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 62 1.3548
2
Graudina/Kravcenoka
LAT
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 73 80 0.9125
3
Barbara/Fernanda
BRA
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 80 75 1.0667
4
Xue/Wang X. X.
CHN
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 64 84 0.7619

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
13 10/07/2019
Sweat/Walsh JenningsUSAvs.Xue/Wang X. X.CHN
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 16
       
42 - 31
00:33
14 10/07/2019
Barbara/FernandaBRAvs.Graudina/KravcenokaLAT
0 - 2
19 - 21
19 - 21
       
38 - 42
00:37
29 11/07/2019
Sweat/Walsh JenningsUSAvs.Graudina/KravcenokaLAT
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 12
       
42 - 31
00:29
30 11/07/2019
Xue/Wang X. X.CHNvs.Barbara/FernandaBRA
0 - 2
14 - 21
19 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:36

Pool H

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Keizer/Meppelink
NED
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 71 1.1831
2
Bansley/Brandie
CAN
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 89 84 1.0595
3
Talita/Taiana Lima
BRA
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 85 88 0.9659
4
Lahti/Parkkinen
FIN
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 70 85 0.8235

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
15 10/07/2019
Bansley/BrandieCANvs.Talita/Taiana LimaBRA
2 - 1
21 - 14
18 - 21
15 - 7
54 - 42
00:47
16 10/07/2019
Keizer/MeppelinkNEDvs.Lahti/ParkkinenFIN
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 17
       
42 - 36
00:38
31 11/07/2019
Bansley/BrandieCANvs.Keizer/MeppelinkNED
0 - 2
17 - 21
18 - 21
       
35 - 42
00:36
32 11/07/2019
Talita/Taiana LimaBRAvs.Lahti/ParkkinenFIN
2 - 0
22 - 20
21 - 14
       
43 - 34
00:33

Round 1

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
33 12/07/2019
Heidrich/Vergé-Dépré, A.SUIvs.Barbara/FernandaBRA
0 - 2
19 - 21
9 - 21
       
28 - 42
00:36
34 12/07/2019
Ittlinger/LaboureurGERvs.Strbova/DubovcovaSVK
0 - 2
19 - 21
16 - 21
       
35 - 42
00:35
35 12/07/2019
Menegatti/Orsi TothITAvs.Talita/Taiana LimaBRA
0 - 2
27 - 29
19 - 21
       
46 - 50
00:45
36 12/07/2019
Klineman/RossUSAvs.Birlova/UkolovaRUS
2 - 1
15 - 21
21 - 13
15 - 9
51 - 43
00:44
37 12/07/2019
Maria Antonelli/CarolBRAvs.X. Y. Xia/WangCHN
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 18
       
42 - 30
00:37
38 12/07/2019
Larsen/StockmanUSAvs.Makroguzova/KholominaRUS
0 - 2
15 - 21
18 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:34
39 12/07/2019
Bansley/BrandieCANvs.Stubbe, J./van IerselNED
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 18
       
42 - 34
00:38
40 12/07/2019
Graudina/KravcenokaLATvs.Bieneck/SchneiderGER
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 19
       
42 - 35
00:35

Round 2

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
41 12/07/2019
Betschart/HüberliSUIvs.Barbara/FernandaBRA
2 - 1
21 - 15
13 - 21
17 - 15
51 - 51
00:57
42 12/07/2019
Agatha/DudaBRAvs.Strbova/DubovcovaSVK
1 - 2
21 - 16
19 - 21
11 - 15
51 - 52
00:50
43 12/07/2019
Sweat/Walsh JenningsUSAvs.Talita/Taiana LimaBRA
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 19
       
42 - 35
00:35
44 12/07/2019
Hermannova/SlukovaCZEvs.Klineman/RossUSA
0 - 2
24 - 26
9 - 21
       
33 - 47
00:39
45 12/07/2019
Liliana/ElsaESPvs.Maria Antonelli/CarolBRA
1 - 2
19 - 21
21 - 14
10 - 15
50 - 50
00:50
46 12/07/2019
Keizer/MeppelinkNEDvs.Makroguzova/KholominaRUS
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 18
       
42 - 34
00:36
47 12/07/2019
Ana Patrícia/RebeccaBRAvs.Bansley/BrandieCAN
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 15
       
42 - 31
00:32
48 12/07/2019
Pavan/MelissaCANvs.Graudina/KravcenokaLAT
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 17
       
42 - 33
00:32

Round 3

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
49 13/07/2019
Betschart/HüberliSUIvs.Strbova/DubovcovaSVK
2 - 1
14 - 21
21 - 18
15 - 9
50 - 48
00:47
50 13/07/2019
Sweat/Walsh JenningsUSAvs.Klineman/RossUSA
0 - 2
17 - 21
13 - 21
       
30 - 42
00:36
51 13/07/2019
Maria Antonelli/CarolBRAvs.Keizer/MeppelinkNED
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 19
       
42 - 38
00:42
52 13/07/2019
Ana Patrícia/RebeccaBRAvs.Pavan/MelissaCAN
2 - 1
21 - 14
18 - 21
15 - 9
54 - 44
00:50

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
53 14/07/2019
Betschart/HüberliSUIvs.Klineman/RossUSA
0 - 2
20 - 22
17 - 21
       
37 - 43
00:43
54 14/07/2019
Maria Antonelli/CarolBRAvs.Ana Patrícia/RebeccaBRA
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 16
       
42 - 32
00:37

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
55 14/07/2019
Betschart/HüberliSUIvs.Ana Patrícia/RebeccaBRA
0 - 2
14 - 21
12 - 21
       
26 - 42
00:31

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
56 14/07/2019
Klineman/RossUSAvs.Maria Antonelli/CarolBRA
2 - 1
15 - 21
21 - 17
15 - 12
51 - 50
00:55