Teams Women - Main Draw

Overview

Teams Women - Main Draw

Pos. Country Team Name Player 1 Player 2 Entry Pts. Entry Tech. Pts. Seed Pts. Seed Tech. Pts.
1 CZE   Hermannova/Slukova Barbora Hermannová Marketa Slukova 3440 5180 3440 5000
2 BRA   Ana Patrícia/Rebecca Ana Patricia Silva Ramos Rebecca Cavalcanti Barbosa Silva 2920 4400 2920 4720
3 BRA   Agatha/Duda Agatha Bednarczuk Eduarda Santos Lisboa 2920 4940 2920 4280
4 USA   Hughes/Summer Sara Hughes Summer Ross 2760 5880 2720 5480
5 AUS   Clancy/Artacho Del Solar Taliqua Clancy Mariafe Artacho 2640 5060 2640 4820
6 BRA   Maria Antonelli/Carol Maria Antonelli Carolina Solberg Salgado 2800 5760 2560 4880
7 BRA   Barbara/Fernanda WC Barbara Seixas De Freitas Fernanda Alves 2440 3880 2440 3080
8 CHN   X. Y. Xia/Wang Xinyi Xia Fan Wang 1700 6450 1880 6150
9 USA   Claes/Sponcil Kelly Claes Sarah Sponcil 2280 3460 2280 3340
10 GER   Borger/Sude Karla Borger Julia Sude 2280 4806 2220 4416
11 BRA   Talita/Taiana Lima Talita Da Rocha Antunes Taiana Lima 2014 2264 2023 2143
12 USA   Sweat/Walsh Jennings Brooke Sweat Kerri Walsh Jennings 1780 3540 1980 4140
13 POL   Wojtasik/Kociolek Kinga Wojtasik Katarzyna Kociolek 1960 4160 1960 3580
14 USA   Flint/Day Betsi Flint Emily Day 1820 4420 1820 3820
15 GER   Behrens/Tillmann Kim Behrens Cinja Tillmann 1870 3312 1790 3088
16 ESP   Liliana/Elsa Liliana Fernández Steiner Elsa Baquerizo McMillan 1860 4040 1780 3780
17 CHN   Xue/Wang X. X. Chen Xue Xinxin Wang 1610 3575 1640 3785
18 NED   Stubbe, J./van Iersel Joy Stubbe Marleen Ramond-van Iersel 1680 4080 1640 3600
19 RUS   Birlova/Ukolova Ekaterina Birlova Evgenia Ukolova 1740 2840 1620 2740
20 SVK   Strbova/Pridalova N. Andrea Strbova Natalia Pridalova 1560 3834 1600 3794
21 SUI   Heidrich/Vergé-Dépré, A. Joana Heidrich Anouk Vergé-Dépré 2000 2984 1600 2244
22 JPN   Murakami/Ishii Megumi Murakami Miki Koshikawa 1760 4678 1560 5058
23 GER   Ludwig/Kozuch Laura Ludwig Margareta Kozuch 1789 2612 1543 2306
24 LAT   Graudina/Kravcenoka Tina Graudina Anastasija Kravcenoka 1600 3814 1520 3954
25 AUT   Schützenhöfer/Plesiutschnig Katharina Schützenhöfer Lena Plesiutschnig 1520 4120 1520 3140
26 ESP   Amaranta/Lobato Amaranta Fernández Navarro Angela Lobato Herrero 1480 3744 1420 3844
27 FIN   Lehtonen/Ahtiainen Riikka Lehtonen Niina Ahtiainen 1420 3060 1420 2720
28 JPN   Take/Kusano Takemi Nishibori Ayumi Shiratori 1220 2806 1280 3046
29 THA   Radarong/Hongpak Varapatsorn Radarong Khanittha Hongpak 1260 3180 1230 3240
30 GRE   Arvaniti/Karagkouni Vasiliki Arvaniti Panagiota Karagkouni 1120 1729 1200 1774
31 CHN   B. Bai/Yuan Lvwen WC Bing Bai Lvwen Yuan 900 1555 900 1405
32 UKR   Lunina/Hladun Diana Lunina Maryna Hladun 740 1566 940 1921