Main draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Wouters/Stam
NED
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 87 60 1.4500
2
Mizoe/Hashimoto
JPN
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 77 73 1.0548
3
Gorda/Andrea
COL
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 67 73 0.9178
4
Bulc/Zdešar
SLO
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 59 84 0.7024

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
1 02/08/2019
Mizoe/HashimotoJPNvs.Bulc/ZdešarSLO
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 11
       
42 - 28
00:35
2 02/08/2019
Gorda/AndreaCOLvs.Wouters/StamNED
0 - 2
12 - 21
13 - 21
       
25 - 42
00:28
9 02/08/2019
Mizoe/HashimotoJPNvs.Wouters/StamNED
0 - 2
13 - 21
22 - 24
       
35 - 45
00:41
10 02/08/2019
Bulc/ZdešarSLOvs.Gorda/AndreaCOL
0 - 2
13 - 21
18 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:33

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Kjølberg/Hjortland
NOR
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 104 77 1.3506
2
Piersma/Ypma
NED
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 106 110 0.9636
3
Olivova/Rehackova
CZE
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 90 78 1.1538
4
Fabjan, K./Kregar
SLO
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 49 84 0.5833

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
3 02/08/2019
Kjølberg/HjortlandNORvs.Fabjan, K./KregarSLO
2 - 0
21 - 9
21 - 13
       
42 - 22
00:29
4 02/08/2019
Olivova/RehackovaCZEvs.Piersma/YpmaNED
1 - 2
18 - 21
21 - 15
9 - 15
48 - 51
00:46
11 02/08/2019
Kjølberg/HjortlandNORvs.Piersma/YpmaNED
2 - 1
26 - 24
21 - 23
15 - 8
62 - 55
00:52
12 02/08/2019
Fabjan, K./KregarSLOvs.Olivova/RehackovaCZE
0 - 2
17 - 21
10 - 21
       
27 - 42
00:34

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Makhno, In./Makhno, Ir.
UKR
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 99 73 1.3562
2
Kirwan/MacDonald
NZL
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 93 105 0.8857
3
Lovsin, N./Lovsin, T.
SLO
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 99 103 0.9612
4
Grawender/Simonsson
SWE
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 83 93 0.8925

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
5 02/08/2019
Makhno, In./Makhno, Ir.UKRvs.Grawender/SimonssonSWE
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 11
       
42 - 30
00:34
6 02/08/2019
Kirwan/MacDonaldNZLvs.Lovsin, N./Lovsin, T.SLO
2 - 1
13 - 21
22 - 20
15 - 7
50 - 48
00:44
13 02/08/2019
Makhno, In./Makhno, Ir.UKRvs.Kirwan/MacDonaldNZL
2 - 1
21 - 23
21 - 11
15 - 9
57 - 43
00:46
14 02/08/2019
Grawender/SimonssonSWEvs.Lovsin, N./Lovsin, T.SLO
1 - 2
22 - 24
21 - 12
10 - 15
53 - 51
00:49

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Kaho/Reika
JPN
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 60 1.4000
2
Kotnik/Jancar
SLO
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 79 83 0.9518
3
Legieta/Lodej
POL
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 94 96 0.9792
4
Konstantinou/Angelopoulou
CYP
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 77 95 0.8105

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
7 02/08/2019
Kotnik/JancarSLOvs.Legieta/LodejPOL
2 - 0
21 - 17
26 - 24
       
47 - 41
00:43
8 02/08/2019
Kaho/ReikaJPNvs.Konstantinou/AngelopoulouCYP
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 15
       
42 - 28
00:32
15 02/08/2019
Kotnik/JancarSLOvs.Kaho/ReikaJPN
0 - 2
15 - 21
17 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:32
16 02/08/2019
Legieta/LodejPOLvs.Konstantinou/AngelopoulouCYP
2 - 1
21 - 15
17 - 21
15 - 13
53 - 49
00:48

Round of 12

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
17 03/08/2019
Lovsin, N./Lovsin, T.SLOvs.Kotnik/JancarSLO
0 - 2
9 - 21
17 - 21
       
26 - 42
00:29
18 03/08/2019
Olivova/RehackovaCZEvs.Mizoe/HashimotoJPN
0 - 2
13 - 21
16 - 21
       
29 - 42
00:35
19 03/08/2019
Piersma/YpmaNEDvs.Gorda/AndreaCOL
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 16
       
42 - 32
00:36
20 03/08/2019
Kirwan/MacDonaldNZLvs.Legieta/LodejPOL
0 - 2
16 - 21
14 - 21
       
30 - 42
00:34

Quarterfinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
21 03/08/2019
Wouters/StamNEDvs.Kotnik/JancarSLO
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 19
       
42 - 38
00:34
22 03/08/2019
Mizoe/HashimotoJPNvs.Makhno, In./Makhno, Ir.UKR
0 - 2
13 - 21
11 - 21
       
24 - 42
00:30
23 03/08/2019
Kaho/ReikaJPNvs.Piersma/YpmaNED
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 15
       
42 - 32
00:37
24 03/08/2019
Legieta/LodejPOLvs.Kjølberg/HjortlandNOR
0 - 2
12 - 21
19 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:34

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
25 04/08/2019
Wouters/StamNEDvs.Makhno, In./Makhno, Ir.UKR
1 - 2
16 - 21
21 - 19
8 - 15
45 - 55
00:41
26 04/08/2019
Kaho/ReikaJPNvs.Kjølberg/HjortlandNOR
1 - 2
20 - 22
21 - 17
12 - 15
53 - 54
00:52

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
27 04/08/2019
Wouters/StamNEDvs.Kaho/ReikaJPN
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 11
       
42 - 24
00:30

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
28 04/08/2019
Makhno, In./Makhno, Ir.UKRvs.Kjølberg/HjortlandNOR
2 - 1
14 - 21
21 - 16
15 - 13
50 - 50
00:41