Main draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Bonnerova/Maixnerova
CZE
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 97 82 1.1829
2
Mizoe/Hashimoto
JPN
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 96 60 1.6000
3
Harnett/Lapointe
CAN
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 70 50 1.4000
4
Chansophy/Kanha
CAM
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 13 84 0.1548

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
1 22/02/2019
Mizoe/HashimotoJPNvs.Chansophy/KanhaCAM
2 - 0
21 - 3
21 - 2
       
42 - 5
00:19
2 22/02/2019
Bonnerova/MaixnerovaCZEvs.Harnett/LapointeCAN
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 12
       
42 - 28
00:39
13 22/02/2019
Mizoe/HashimotoJPNvs.Bonnerova/MaixnerovaCZE
1 - 2
17 - 21
21 - 16
16 - 18
54 - 55
00:55
14 22/02/2019
Chansophy/KanhaCAMvs.Harnett/LapointeCAN
0 - 2
2 - 21
6 - 21
       
8 - 42
00:20

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Take/Kusano
JPN
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 86 74 1.1622
2
Chiyo/Sakaguchi
JPN
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 91 94 0.9681
3
Sakurako/Kumada
JPN
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 92 80 1.1500
4
Huber/Hübscher
SUI
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 63 84 0.7500

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
3 22/02/2019
Take/KusanoJPNvs.Huber/HübscherSUI
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 18
       
42 - 34
00:37
4 22/02/2019
Sakurako/KumadaJPNvs.Chiyo/SakaguchiJPN
1 - 2
21 - 15
18 - 21
11 - 15
50 - 51
00:54
15 22/02/2019
Take/KusanoJPNvs.Chiyo/SakaguchiJPN
2 - 0
21 - 19
23 - 21
       
44 - 40
00:42
16 22/02/2019
Huber/HübscherSUIvs.Sakurako/KumadaJPN
0 - 2
17 - 21
12 - 21
       
29 - 42
00:33

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Kvapilova/Kubickova
CZE
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 70 1.2000
2
Dowdy/Quiggle
USA
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 75 79 0.9494
3
Brzostek/Wachowicz
POL
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 82 82 1.0000
4
Laird/Palmer
AUS
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 77 87 0.8851

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
5 22/02/2019
Kvapilova/KubickovaCZEvs.Laird/PalmerAUS
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 19
       
42 - 37
00:39
6 22/02/2019
Brzostek/WachowiczPOLvs.Dowdy/QuiggleUSA
0 - 2
19 - 21
18 - 21
       
37 - 42
00:38
17 22/02/2019
Kvapilova/KubickovaCZEvs.Dowdy/QuiggleUSA
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 15
       
42 - 33
00:40
18 22/02/2019
Laird/PalmerAUSvs.Brzostek/WachowiczPOL
0 - 2
18 - 21
22 - 24
       
40 - 45
00:42

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Ledoux/Urango
USA
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 70 1.2000
2
Arvaniti/Karagkouni
GRE
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 89 95 0.9368
3
Radarong/Hongpak
THA
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 87 71 1.2254
4
Weiler/Kendall
AUS
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 52 84 0.6190

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
7 22/02/2019
Radarong/HongpakTHAvs.Arvaniti/KaragkouniGRE
1 - 2
19 - 21
21 - 19
13 - 15
53 - 55
00:59
8 22/02/2019
Ledoux/UrangoUSAvs.Weiler/KendallAUS
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 17
       
42 - 36
00:34
19 22/02/2019
Arvaniti/KaragkouniGREvs.Ledoux/UrangoUSA
0 - 2
18 - 21
16 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:35
20 22/02/2019
Radarong/HongpakTHAvs.Weiler/KendallAUS
2 - 0
21 - 8
13 - 8
       
34 - 16
00:19

Pool E

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Wopat/Hochevar
USA
4 2 0 4 2 2.000 105 105 1.0000
2
Udomchavee/Numwong
THA
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 107 105 1.0190
3
Strauss N./Strauss T.
AUT
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 92 82 1.1220
4
Kloda/Ceynowa
POL
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 82 94 0.8723

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
9 22/02/2019
Wopat/HochevarUSAvs.Strauss N./Strauss T.AUT
2 - 1
21 - 14
10 - 21
17 - 15
48 - 50
00:52
10 22/02/2019
Udomchavee/NumwongTHAvs.Kloda/CeynowaPOL
2 - 1
16 - 21
21 - 15
15 - 12
52 - 48
00:54
21 22/02/2019
Wopat/HochevarUSAvs.Udomchavee/NumwongTHA
2 - 1
18 - 21
24 - 22
15 - 12
57 - 55
01:05
22 22/02/2019
Strauss N./Strauss T.AUTvs.Kloda/CeynowaPOL
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 17
       
42 - 34
00:36

Pool F

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Andriukaityte/Vitkauskaite
LTU
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 43 1.9535
2
KOU N.H./LIU P.H.
TPE
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 89 90 0.9889
3
Gordon/Marcelle
CAN
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 90 62 1.4516
4
Chanda/Sreynat
CAM
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 16 84 0.1905

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
11 22/02/2019
Chanda/SreynatCAMvs.Andriukaityte/VitkauskaiteLTU
0 - 2
4 - 21
4 - 21
       
8 - 42
00:19
12 22/02/2019
KOU N.H./LIU P.H. TPEvs.Gordon/MarcelleCAN
2 - 1
21 - 15
18 - 21
15 - 12
54 - 48
01:07
23 22/02/2019
Andriukaityte/VitkauskaiteLTUvs.KOU N.H./LIU P.H. TPE
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 18
       
42 - 35
00:39
24 22/02/2019
Chanda/SreynatCAMvs.Gordon/MarcelleCAN
0 - 2
0 - 21
8 - 21
       
8 - 42
00:17

Round of 16

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
25 23/02/2019
Bonnerova/MaixnerovaCZEvs.Sakurako/KumadaJPN
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 11
       
42 - 29
00:30
26 23/02/2019
KOU N.H./LIU P.H. TPEvs.Udomchavee/NumwongTHA
0 - 2
18 - 21
17 - 21
       
35 - 42
00:42
27 23/02/2019
Dowdy/QuiggleUSAvs.Wopat/HochevarUSA
2 - 0
21 - 10
21 - 18
       
42 - 28
00:35
28 23/02/2019
Harnett/LapointeCANvs.Andriukaityte/VitkauskaiteLTU
2 - 1
19 - 21
22 - 20
15 - 11
56 - 52
00:54
29 23/02/2019
Ledoux/UrangoUSAvs.Gordon/MarcelleCAN
2 - 1
15 - 21
21 - 12
15 - 11
51 - 44
00:49
30 23/02/2019
Kvapilova/KubickovaCZEvs.Arvaniti/KaragkouniGRE
1 - 2
21 - 19
14 - 21
9 - 15
44 - 55
00:56
31 23/02/2019
Mizoe/HashimotoJPNvs.Chiyo/SakaguchiJPN
0 - 2
15 - 21
10 - 21
       
25 - 42
00:36
32 23/02/2019
Radarong/HongpakTHAvs.Take/KusanoJPN
2 - 1
22 - 20
17 - 21
15 - 10
54 - 51
00:59

Quarterfinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
33 23/02/2019
Bonnerova/MaixnerovaCZEvs.Udomchavee/NumwongTHA
1 - 2
22 - 20
11 - 21
11 - 15
44 - 56
00:53
34 23/02/2019
Dowdy/QuiggleUSAvs.Harnett/LapointeCAN
2 - 1
18 - 21
21 - 9
15 - 8
54 - 38
00:48
35 23/02/2019
Ledoux/UrangoUSAvs.Arvaniti/KaragkouniGRE
0 - 2
12 - 21
16 - 21
       
28 - 42
00:40
36 23/02/2019
Chiyo/SakaguchiJPNvs.Radarong/HongpakTHA
2 - 1
24 - 26
21 - 15
16 - 14
61 - 55
01:00

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
37 24/02/2019
Udomchavee/NumwongTHAvs.Dowdy/QuiggleUSA
0 - 2
16 - 21
18 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:39
38 24/02/2019
Arvaniti/KaragkouniGREvs.Chiyo/SakaguchiJPN
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 9
       
42 - 23
00:29

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
39 24/02/2019
Udomchavee/NumwongTHAvs.Chiyo/SakaguchiJPN
1 - 2
21 - 19
21 - 23
12 - 15
54 - 57
01:08

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
40 24/02/2019
Dowdy/QuiggleUSAvs.Arvaniti/KaragkouniGRE
0 - 2
14 - 21
17 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:34