Main draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Larsen/Stockman
USA
4 2 0 4 2 2.000 109 100 1.0900
2
Pavan/Melissa
CAN
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 93 83 1.1205
3
Stubbe, J./van Iersel
NED
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 91 85 1.0706
4
Puccinelli/Scampoli
ITA
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 59 84 0.7024

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
1 05/09/2019
Pavan/MelissaCANvs.Puccinelli/ScampoliITA
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 13
       
42 - 26
00:30
2 05/09/2019
Larsen/StockmanUSAvs.Stubbe, J./van IerselNED
2 - 1
16 - 21
21 - 15
15 - 13
52 - 49
00:51
17 05/09/2019
Pavan/MelissaCANvs.Larsen/StockmanUSA
1 - 2
15 - 21
23 - 21
13 - 15
51 - 57
00:49
18 06/09/2019
Puccinelli/ScampoliITAvs.Stubbe, J./van IerselNED
0 - 2
18 - 21
15 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:37

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Klineman/Ross
USA
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 85 64 1.3281
2
Bansley/Brandie
CAN
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 73 73 1.0000
3
Strbova/Dubovcova
SVK
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 72 71 1.0141
4
Zuccarelli/Traballi
ITA
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 62 84 0.7381

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
3 05/09/2019
Klineman/RossUSAvs.Zuccarelli/TraballiITA
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 17
       
42 - 33
00:38
4 05/09/2019
Bansley/BrandieCANvs.Strbova/DubovcovaSVK
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 19
       
42 - 30
00:37
19 05/09/2019
Klineman/RossUSAvs.Bansley/BrandieCAN
2 - 0
22 - 20
21 - 11
       
43 - 31
00:39
20 06/09/2019
Zuccarelli/TraballiITAvs.Strbova/DubovcovaSVK
0 - 2
14 - 21
15 - 21
       
29 - 42
00:31

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Liliana/Elsa
ESP
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 91 72 1.2639
2
Maria Antonelli/Carol
BRA
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 103 104 0.9904
3
Keizer/Meppelink
NED
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 71 74 0.9595
4
Dabizha/Rudykh
RUS
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 87 102 0.8529

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
5 05/09/2019
Maria Antonelli/CarolBRAvs.Dabizha/RudykhRUS
2 - 1
24 - 26
21 - 18
15 - 11
60 - 55
00:57
6 05/09/2019
Keizer/MeppelinkNEDvs.Liliana/ElsaESP
0 - 2
14 - 21
15 - 21
       
29 - 42
00:32
21 05/09/2019
Maria Antonelli/CarolBRAvs.Liliana/ElsaESP
0 - 2
26 - 28
17 - 21
       
43 - 49
00:44
22 06/09/2019
Dabizha/RudykhRUSvs.Keizer/MeppelinkNED
0 - 2
14 - 21
18 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:32

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Agatha/Duda
BRA
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 99 84 1.1786
2
Borger/Sude
GER
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 101 101 1.0000
3
Ludwig/Kozuch
GER
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 87 82 1.0610
4
Bocharova/Voronina
RUS
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 65 85 0.7647

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
7 05/09/2019
Agatha/DudaBRAvs.Bocharova/VoroninaRUS
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 17
       
42 - 31
00:31
8 05/09/2019
Borger/SudeGERvs.Ludwig/KozuchGER
2 - 0
21 - 19
27 - 25
       
48 - 44
00:44
23 05/09/2019
Agatha/DudaBRAvs.Borger/SudeGER
2 - 1
18 - 21
24 - 22
15 - 10
57 - 53
00:54
24 06/09/2019
Bocharova/VoroninaRUSvs.Ludwig/KozuchGER
0 - 2
14 - 21
20 - 22
       
34 - 43
00:32

Pool E

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Betschart/Hüberli
SUI
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 97 88 1.1023
2
Graudina/Kravcenoka
LAT
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 91 87 1.0460
3
X. Y. Xia/Wang
CHN
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 108 115 0.9391
4
Kubickova/Kvapilova
CZE
2 0 2 2 4 0.500 112 118 0.9492

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
9 05/09/2019
Betschart/HüberliSUIvs.Kubickova/KvapilovaCZE
2 - 1
18 - 21
21 - 17
16 - 14
55 - 52
00:52
10 05/09/2019
Graudina/KravcenokaLATvs.X. Y. Xia/WangCHN
2 - 1
19 - 21
21 - 12
15 - 12
55 - 45
00:45
25 05/09/2019
Betschart/HüberliSUIvs.Graudina/KravcenokaLAT
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 18
       
42 - 36
00:33
26 06/09/2019
Kubickova/KvapilovaCZEvs.X. Y. Xia/WangCHN
1 - 2
25 - 27
23 - 21
12 - 15
60 - 63
00:58

Pool F

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Ana Patrícia/Rebecca
BRA
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 63 1.3333
2
Sweat/Walsh Jennings
USA
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 73 79 0.9241
3
Hermannova/Slukova
CZE
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 79 69 1.1449
4
Murakami/Ishii
JPN
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 59 84 0.7024

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
11 05/09/2019
Ana Patrícia/RebeccaBRAvs.Murakami/IshiiJPN
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 18
       
42 - 33
00:35
12 05/09/2019
Sweat/Walsh JenningsUSAvs.Hermannova/SlukovaCZE
2 - 0
22 - 20
21 - 17
       
43 - 37
00:36
27 05/09/2019
Ana Patrícia/RebeccaBRAvs.Sweat/Walsh JenningsUSA
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 15
       
42 - 30
00:27
28 06/09/2019
Murakami/IshiiJPNvs.Hermannova/SlukovaCZE
0 - 2
14 - 21
12 - 21
       
26 - 42
00:32

Pool G

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Heidrich/Vergé-Dépré, A.
SUI
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 43 1.9535
2
Bieneck/Schneider
GER
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 81 88 0.9205
3
Schützenhöfer/Plesiutschnig
AUT
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 68 99 0.6869
4
Barbara/Fernanda
BRA
2 0 2 2 4 0.500 103 106 0.9717

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
13 05/09/2019
Barbara/FernandaBRAvs.Bieneck/SchneiderGER
1 - 2
16 - 21
21 - 16
9 - 15
46 - 52
00:46
14 05/09/2019
Heidrich/Vergé-Dépré, A.SUIvs.Schützenhöfer/PlesiutschnigAUT
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 3
       
42 - 14
00:30
29 05/09/2019
Bieneck/SchneiderGERvs.Heidrich/Vergé-Dépré, A.SUI
0 - 2
13 - 21
16 - 21
       
29 - 42
00:34
30 06/09/2019
Barbara/FernandaBRAvs.Schützenhöfer/PlesiutschnigAUT
1 - 2
21 - 23
21 - 14
15 - 17
57 - 54
00:54

Pool H

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Claes/Sponcil
USA
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 87 70 1.2429
2
Ittlinger/Laboureur
GER
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 95 101 0.9406
3
Menegatti/Orsi Toth
ITA
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 98 87 1.1264
4
Ukolova/Birlova
RUS
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 62 84 0.7381

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
15 05/09/2019
Menegatti/Orsi TothITAvs.Ittlinger/LaboureurGER
1 - 2
21 - 14
23 - 25
12 - 15
56 - 54
01:00
16 05/09/2019
Claes/SponcilUSAvs.Ukolova/BirlovaRUS
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 14
       
42 - 29
00:32
31 05/09/2019
Ittlinger/LaboureurGERvs.Claes/SponcilUSA
0 - 2
22 - 24
19 - 21
       
41 - 45
00:41
32 06/09/2019
Menegatti/Orsi TothITAvs.Ukolova/BirlovaRUS
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 17
       
42 - 33
00:37

Round 1

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
33 06/09/2019
Ittlinger/LaboureurGERvs.Hermannova/SlukovaCZE
0 - 2
16 - 21
16 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:38
34 06/09/2019
Borger/SudeGERvs.Keizer/MeppelinkNED
0 - 2
26 - 28
16 - 21
       
42 - 49
00:56
35 06/09/2019
Pavan/MelissaCANvs.Schützenhöfer/PlesiutschnigAUT
2 - 0
21 - 19
27 - 25
       
48 - 44
00:44
36 06/09/2019
Sweat/Walsh JenningsUSAvs.Menegatti/Orsi TothITA
0 - 2
19 - 21
10 - 21
       
29 - 42
00:33
37 06/09/2019
Bieneck/SchneiderGERvs.Stubbe, J./van IerselNED
2 - 0
25 - 23
37 - 35
       
62 - 58
00:56
38 06/09/2019
Graudina/KravcenokaLATvs.Strbova/DubovcovaSVK
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 17
       
42 - 33
00:42
39 06/09/2019
Bansley/BrandieCANvs.X. Y. Xia/WangCHN
0 - 2
17 - 21
15 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:38
40 06/09/2019
Maria Antonelli/CarolBRAvs.Ludwig/KozuchGER
0 - 2
15 - 21
17 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:37

Round 2

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
41 06/09/2019
Klineman/RossUSAvs.Hermannova/SlukovaCZE
0 - 2
13 - 21
14 - 21
       
27 - 42
00:34
42 06/09/2019
Ana Patrícia/RebeccaBRAvs.Keizer/MeppelinkNED
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 13
       
42 - 30
00:29
43 06/09/2019
Betschart/HüberliSUIvs.Pavan/MelissaCAN
1 - 2
12 - 21
21 - 15
7 - 15
40 - 51
00:40
44 06/09/2019
Agatha/DudaBRAvs.Menegatti/Orsi TothITA
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 13
       
42 - 29
00:39
45 06/09/2019
Liliana/ElsaESPvs.Bieneck/SchneiderGER
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 13
       
42 - 28
00:33
46 06/09/2019
Heidrich/Vergé-Dépré, A.SUIvs.Graudina/KravcenokaLAT
2 - 1
21 - 17
17 - 21
15 - 12
53 - 50
00:51
47 06/09/2019
Claes/SponcilUSAvs.X. Y. Xia/WangCHN
1 - 2
16 - 21
21 - 18
14 - 16
51 - 55
00:49
48 06/09/2019
Larsen/StockmanUSAvs.Ludwig/KozuchGER
1 - 2
21 - 16
16 - 21
12 - 15
49 - 52
00:47

Round 3

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
49 07/09/2019
Hermannova/SlukovaCZEvs.Ana Patrícia/RebeccaBRA
0 - 2
18 - 21
19 - 21
       
37 - 42
00:39
50 07/09/2019
Pavan/MelissaCANvs.Agatha/DudaBRA
0 - 2
18 - 21
14 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:37
51 07/09/2019
Liliana/ElsaESPvs.Heidrich/Vergé-Dépré, A.SUI
1 - 2
21 - 17
13 - 21
10 - 15
44 - 53
00:52
52 07/09/2019
X. Y. Xia/WangCHNvs.Ludwig/KozuchGER
1 - 2
22 - 20
13 - 21
16 - 18
51 - 59
00:52

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
53 07/09/2019
Ana Patrícia/RebeccaBRAvs.Agatha/DudaBRA
1 - 2
21 - 17
19 - 21
13 - 15
53 - 53
00:54
54 07/09/2019
Heidrich/Vergé-Dépré, A.SUIvs.Ludwig/KozuchGER
0 - 2
22 - 24
13 - 21
       
35 - 45
00:46

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
55 08/09/2019
Ana Patrícia/RebeccaBRAvs.Heidrich/Vergé-Dépré, A.SUI
2 - 1
19 - 21
21 - 18
16 - 14
56 - 53
00:59

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
56 08/09/2019
Agatha/DudaBRAvs.Ludwig/KozuchGER
0 - 2
19 - 21
17 - 21
       
36 - 42
00:43