Qualifications

Overview

Round 1

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
1 04/09/2019
Barbara/FernandaBRAvs.Bye 
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
2 04/09/2019
Mizoe/HashimotoJPNvs.Caluori/GersonSUI
0 - 2
16 - 21
18 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:33
3 04/09/2019
Murakami/IshiiJPNvs.Kaho/ReikaJPN
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 18
       
42 - 34
00:37
4 04/09/2019
Böbner/Vergé-Dépré, Z.SUIvs.Arvaniti/KaragkouniGRE
0 - 2
12 - 21
11 - 21
       
23 - 42
00:29
5 04/09/2019
Wojtasik/KociolekPOLvs.Bye 
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
6 04/09/2019
J. J. Zeng/M.M. LinCHNvs.Dabizha/RudykhRUS
1 - 2
20 - 22
21 - 17
6 - 15
47 - 54
00:44
7 04/09/2019
Soria/CarroESPvs.Amaranta/LobatoESP
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 15
       
42 - 32
00:40
8 04/09/2019
Bye vs.Bieneck/SchneiderGER
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
9 04/09/2019
Ukolova/BirlovaRUSvs.Bye 
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
10 04/09/2019
Lehtonen/AhtiainenFINvs.Jupiter/ChamereauFRA
1 - 2
14 - 21
21 - 17
13 - 15
48 - 53
00:49
11 04/09/2019
Bocharova/VoroninaRUSvs.Vieira/PlacetteFRA
2 - 1
14 - 21
21 - 11
15 - 9
50 - 41
00:38
12 04/09/2019
Breidenbach/ColombiITAvs.Xue/Wang X. X.CHN
0 - 2
14 - 21
13 - 21
       
27 - 42
00:29
13 04/09/2019
Lahti/ParkkinenFINvs.They/VarrassiITA
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 16
       
42 - 32
00:32
14 04/09/2019
Makhno, In./Makhno, Ir.UKRvs.Kubickova/KvapilovaCZE
1 - 2
21 - 16
24 - 26
15 - 17
60 - 59
00:51
15 04/09/2019
Hasegawa/FutamiJPNvs.Strauss N./Strauss T.AUT
0 - 2
27 - 29
17 - 21
       
44 - 50
00:46
16 04/09/2019
Bye vs.Sweat/Walsh JenningsUSA
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00

Round 2

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
17 04/09/2019
Barbara/FernandaBRAvs.Caluori/GersonSUI
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 15
       
42 - 30
00:34
18 04/09/2019
Murakami/IshiiJPNvs.Arvaniti/KaragkouniGRE
2 - 1
21 - 18
15 - 21
15 - 12
51 - 51
00:50
19 04/09/2019
Wojtasik/KociolekPOLvs.Dabizha/RudykhRUS
0 - 2
17 - 21
19 - 21
       
36 - 42
00:35
20 04/09/2019
Soria/CarroESPvs.Bieneck/SchneiderGER
0 - 2
19 - 21
19 - 21
       
38 - 42
00:41
21 04/09/2019
Ukolova/BirlovaRUSvs.Jupiter/ChamereauFRA
2 - 1
13 - 21
21 - 18
15 - 10
49 - 49
00:44
22 04/09/2019
Bocharova/VoroninaRUSvs.Xue/Wang X. X.CHN
2 - 1
21 - 19
14 - 21
16 - 14
51 - 54
00:42
23 04/09/2019
Lahti/ParkkinenFINvs.Kubickova/KvapilovaCZE
1 - 2
19 - 21
21 - 15
14 - 16
54 - 52
00:50
24 04/09/2019
Strauss N./Strauss T.AUTvs.Sweat/Walsh JenningsUSA
0 - 2
8 - 21
11 - 21
       
19 - 42
00:28