Teams Women - Main Draw

Overview

Teams Women - Main Draw

Pos. Country Team Name Player 1 Player 2 Entry Pts. Entry Tech. Pts. Seed Pts. Seed Tech. Pts.
1 CAN   Pavan/Melissa Sarah Pavan Melissa Humana-Paredes 4120 8240 4120 8240
2 USA   Klineman/Ross Alexandra Klineman April Ross 3960 8160 3960 8160
3 BRA   Maria Antonelli/Carol Maria Antonelli Carolina Solberg Salgado 3360 6000 3360 6400
4 BRA   Agatha/Duda Agatha Bednarczuk Eduarda Santos Lisboa 3200 6600 3160 7000
5 SUI   Betschart/Hüberli Nina Betschart Tanja Hüberli 3080 5666 3080 6000
6 BRA   Ana Patrícia/Rebecca Ana Patricia Silva Ramos Rebecca Cavalcanti Barbosa Silva 3000 9120 3000 9600
7 BRA   Barbara/Fernanda Barbara Seixas De Freitas Fernanda Alves 2640 4960 2640 4960
8 ITA   Menegatti/Orsi Toth Marta Menegatti Viktoria Orsi Toth 2160 5080 2280 5540
9 USA   Claes/Sponcil Kelly Claes Sarah Sponcil 2600 5920 2600 6400
10 SUI   Heidrich/Vergé-Dépré, A. Joana Heidrich Anouk Vergé-Dépré 2180 4520 2560 5338
11 USA   Sweat/Walsh Jennings Brooke Sweat Kerri Walsh Jennings 2400 7460 2480 8100
12 LAT   Graudina/Kravcenoka Tina Graudina Anastasija Kravcenoka 2480 5130 2480 5470
13 GER   Borger/Sude Karla Borger Julia Sude 2200 4769 2400 5336
14 NED   Keizer/Meppelink Sanne Keizer Madelein Meppelink 2640 4520 2400 4840
15 CAN   Bansley/Brandie Heather Bansley Brandie Wilkerson 2360 6300 2360 6300
16 USA   Larsen/Stockman Kelley Larsen Emily Stockman 2560 5440 2320 5760
17 NED   Stubbe, J./van Iersel Joy Stubbe Marleen Ramond-van Iersel 2280 5040 2280 5378
18 SVK   Strbova/Dubovcova Andrea Strbova Natalia Dubovcova 2240 5080 2240 5480
19 ESP   Liliana/Elsa Liliana Fernández Steiner Elsa Baquerizo McMillan 2200 5080 2200 5576
20 GER   Ludwig/Kozuch Laura Ludwig Margareta Kozuch 2120 3846 2160 4258
21 CHN   X. Y. Xia/Wang Xinyi Xia Fan Wang 2120 6770 2120 7210
22 CZE   Hermannova/Slukova Barbora Hermannová Marketa Slukova 2120 4080 2120 4500
23 AUT   Schützenhöfer/Plesiutschnig Katharina Schützenhöfer Lena Plesiutschnig 2000 4208 2000 4448
24 RUS   Ukolova/Birlova Evgenia Ukolova Ekaterina Birlova 1840 3580 1920 3980
25 GER   Ittlinger/Laboureur WC Sandra Ittlinger Chantal Laboureur 1880 3929 1880 4254
26 GER   Bieneck/Schneider Victoria Bieneck Isabel Schneider 1880 3920 1880 4232
27 JPN   Murakami/Ishii Megumi Murakami Miki Koshikawa 1100 5058 1360 5692
28 CZE   Kubickova/Kvapilova Michaela Kubickova Michala Kvapilová 1340 3679 1340 3656
29 RUS   Bocharova/Voronina Mariia Bocharova Maria Voronina 1340 2852 1320 3020
30 RUS   Dabizha/Rudykh Ksenia Dabizha Daria Rudykh 1360 3110 1280 3350
31 ITA   Zuccarelli/Traballi Agata Zuccarelli Gaia Traballi 980 1680 980 1676
32 ITA   Puccinelli/Scampoli WC Claudia Puccinelli Claudia Scampoli 516 663 516 706