Main draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Clancy/Artacho Del Solar
AUS
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 95 63 1.5079
2
Jupiter/Chamereau
FRA
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 97 107 0.9065
3
Udomchavee/Numwong
THA
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 97 95 1.0211
4
Kloda/Ceynowa
POL
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 61 85 0.7176

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
1 07/03/2019
Clancy/Artacho Del SolarAUSvs.Kloda/CeynowaPOL
2 - 0
21 - 9
21 - 13
       
42 - 22
00:30
2 07/03/2019
Jupiter/ChamereauFRAvs.Udomchavee/NumwongTHA
2 - 1
21 - 19
20 - 22
15 - 13
56 - 54
00:50
17 08/03/2019
Clancy/Artacho Del SolarAUSvs.Jupiter/ChamereauFRA
2 - 1
21 - 16
17 - 21
15 - 4
53 - 41
00:43
18 08/03/2019
Kloda/CeynowaPOLvs.Udomchavee/NumwongTHA
0 - 2
20 - 22
19 - 21
       
39 - 43
00:40

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Kubickova/Kvapilova
CZE
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 63 1.3333
2
Borger/Sude
GER
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 86 88 0.9773
3
Laird/Palmer
AUS
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 90 83 1.0843
4
Mizoe/Hashimoto
JPN
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 60 86 0.6977

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
3 07/03/2019
Borger/SudeGERvs.Laird/PalmerAUS
2 - 1
21 - 19
16 - 21
15 - 6
52 - 46
00:44
4 07/03/2019
Mizoe/HashimotoJPNvs.Kubickova/KvapilovaCZE
0 - 2
13 - 21
16 - 21
       
29 - 42
00:33
19 08/03/2019
Borger/SudeGERvs.Kubickova/KvapilovaCZE
0 - 2
16 - 21
18 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:41
20 08/03/2019
Laird/PalmerAUSvs.Mizoe/HashimotoJPN
2 - 0
21 - 10
23 - 21
       
44 - 31
00:34

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Radarong/Hongpak
THA
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 63 1.3333
2
Bieneck/Schneider
GER
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 91 89 1.0225
3
Gordon/Marcelle
CAN
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 89 87 1.0230
4
KOU N.H./LIU P.H.
TPE
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 59 84 0.7024

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
5 07/03/2019
Bieneck/SchneiderGERvs.Gordon/MarcelleCAN
2 - 1
17 - 21
21 - 19
15 - 7
53 - 47
00:47
6 07/03/2019
Radarong/HongpakTHAvs.KOU N.H./LIU P.H. TPE
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 9
       
42 - 25
00:34
21 08/03/2019
Bieneck/SchneiderGERvs.Radarong/HongpakTHA
0 - 2
19 - 21
19 - 21
       
38 - 42
00:41
22 08/03/2019
Gordon/MarcelleCANvs.KOU N.H./LIU P.H. TPE
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 17
       
42 - 34
00:34

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Menegatti/Orsi Toth
ITA
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 63 1.3333
2
Placette/Richard
FRA
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 83 82 1.0122
3
Kendall/Weiler
AUS
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 72 84 0.8571
4
Lece/Kravcenoka
LAT
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 82 92 0.8913

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
7 07/03/2019
Menegatti/Orsi TothITAvs.Kendall/WeilerAUS
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 13
       
42 - 26
00:31
8 07/03/2019
Lece/KravcenokaLATvs.Placette/RichardFRA
0 - 2
17 - 21
23 - 25
       
40 - 46
00:39
23 08/03/2019
Menegatti/Orsi TothITAvs.Placette/RichardFRA
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 19
       
42 - 37
00:38
24 08/03/2019
Kendall/WeilerAUSvs.Lece/KravcenokaLAT
2 - 0
23 - 21
23 - 21
       
46 - 42
00:37

Pool E

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Murakami/Ishii
JPN
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 64 1.3125
2
Howard/Reeves
USA
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 74 74 1.0000
3
Harnett/Lapointe
CAN
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 83 89 0.9326
4
Bell/Ngauamo
AUS
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 79 93 0.8495

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
9 07/03/2019
Murakami/IshiiJPNvs.Harnett/LapointeCAN
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 18
       
42 - 32
00:32
10 07/03/2019
Howard/ReevesUSAvs.Bell/NgauamoAUS
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 17
       
42 - 32
00:33
25 08/03/2019
Murakami/IshiiJPNvs.Howard/ReevesUSA
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 14
       
42 - 32
00:35
26 08/03/2019
Harnett/LapointeCANvs.Bell/NgauamoAUS
2 - 1
21 - 14
15 - 21
15 - 12
51 - 47
00:41

Pool F

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Arvaniti/Karagkouni
GRE
4 2 0 4 2 2.000 105 91 1.1538
2
M.M. Lin/J. J. Zeng
CHN
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 105 112 0.9375
3
Sweat/Walsh Jennings
USA
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 86 77 1.1169
4
Take/Kusano
JPN
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 84 100 0.8400

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
11 07/03/2019
Sweat/Walsh JenningsUSAvs.Arvaniti/KaragkouniGRE
1 - 2
13 - 21
21 - 16
10 - 15
44 - 52
00:44
12 07/03/2019
Take/KusanoJPNvs.M.M. Lin/J. J. ZengCHN
1 - 2
21 - 14
17 - 21
21 - 23
59 - 58
00:52
27 08/03/2019
Arvaniti/KaragkouniGREvs.M.M. Lin/J. J. ZengCHN
2 - 1
17 - 21
21 - 17
15 - 9
53 - 47
00:48
28 08/03/2019
Sweat/Walsh JenningsUSAvs.Take/KusanoJPN
2 - 0
21 - 9
21 - 16
       
42 - 25
00:28

Pool G

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Flint/Day
USA
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 58 1.4483
2
Hasegawa/Futami
JPN
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 78 73 1.0685
3
Schützenhöfer/Plesiutschnig
AUT
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 75 80 0.9375
4
Schneider/Körtzinger
GER
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 60 86 0.6977

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
13 07/03/2019
Flint/DayUSAvs.Schneider/KörtzingerGER
2 - 0
21 - 7
21 - 18
       
42 - 25
00:29
14 07/03/2019
Schützenhöfer/PlesiutschnigAUTvs.Hasegawa/FutamiJPN
0 - 2
9 - 21
22 - 24
       
31 - 45
00:34
29 08/03/2019
Flint/DayUSAvs.Hasegawa/FutamiJPN
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 18
       
42 - 33
00:32
30 08/03/2019
Schneider/KörtzingerGERvs.Schützenhöfer/PlesiutschnigAUT
0 - 2
21 - 23
14 - 21
       
35 - 44
00:34

Pool H

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Wang/X. Y. Xia
CHN
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 66 1.2727
2
Xue/Wang X. X.
CHN
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 77 74 1.0405
3
Pischke/Bukovec
CAN
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 74 73 1.0137
4
Brzostek/Wachowicz
POL
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 62 84 0.7381

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
15 07/03/2019
Wang/X. Y. XiaCHNvs.Brzostek/WachowiczPOL
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 14
       
42 - 31
00:31
16 07/03/2019
Xue/Wang X. X.CHNvs.Pischke/BukovecCAN
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 16
       
42 - 32
00:34
31 08/03/2019
Wang/X. Y. XiaCHNvs.Xue/Wang X. X.CHN
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 16
       
42 - 35
00:35
32 08/03/2019
Brzostek/WachowiczPOLvs.Pischke/BukovecCAN
0 - 2
16 - 21
15 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:29

Round 1

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
33 08/03/2019
Borger/SudeGERvs.Gordon/MarcelleCAN
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 11
       
42 - 29
00:30
34 08/03/2019
Bieneck/SchneiderGERvs.Harnett/LapointeCAN
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 16
       
42 - 30
00:30
35 08/03/2019
Placette/RichardFRAvs.Schützenhöfer/PlesiutschnigAUT
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 15
       
42 - 34
00:34
36 08/03/2019
M.M. Lin/J. J. ZengCHNvs.Udomchavee/NumwongTHA
2 - 1
19 - 21
21 - 16
15 - 12
55 - 49
00:48
37 08/03/2019
Howard/ReevesUSAvs.Laird/PalmerAUS
1 - 2
21 - 18
12 - 21
12 - 15
45 - 54
00:44
38 08/03/2019
Hasegawa/FutamiJPNvs.Pischke/BukovecCAN
1 - 2
18 - 21
21 - 18
5 - 15
44 - 54
00:42
39 08/03/2019
Xue/Wang X. X.CHNvs.Kendall/WeilerAUS
0 - 2
19 - 21
16 - 21
       
35 - 42
00:31
40 08/03/2019
Jupiter/ChamereauFRAvs.Sweat/Walsh JenningsUSA
1 - 2
21 - 18
17 - 21
11 - 15
49 - 54
00:40

Round 2

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
41 09/03/2019
Clancy/Artacho Del SolarAUSvs.Borger/SudeGER
1 - 2
21 - 15
19 - 21
11 - 15
51 - 51
00:51
42 09/03/2019
Flint/DayUSAvs.Bieneck/SchneiderGER
2 - 1
21 - 10
23 - 25
15 - 13
59 - 48
00:53
43 09/03/2019
Wang/X. Y. XiaCHNvs.Placette/RichardFRA
2 - 0
21 - 11
28 - 26
       
49 - 37
00:38
44 09/03/2019
Radarong/HongpakTHAvs.M.M. Lin/J. J. ZengCHN
0 - 2
17 - 21
19 - 21
       
36 - 42
00:38
45 09/03/2019
Menegatti/Orsi TothITAvs.Laird/PalmerAUS
1 - 2
21 - 8
16 - 21
6 - 15
43 - 44
00:40
46 09/03/2019
Murakami/IshiiJPNvs.Pischke/BukovecCAN
2 - 1
21 - 16
15 - 21
16 - 14
52 - 51
00:51
47 09/03/2019
Arvaniti/KaragkouniGREvs.Kendall/WeilerAUS
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 8
       
42 - 19
00:25
48 09/03/2019
Kubickova/KvapilovaCZEvs.Sweat/Walsh JenningsUSA
0 - 2
21 - 23
19 - 21
       
40 - 44
00:37

Round 3

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
49 09/03/2019
Borger/SudeGERvs.Flint/DayUSA
0 - 2
17 - 21
17 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:32
50 09/03/2019
Wang/X. Y. XiaCHNvs.M.M. Lin/J. J. ZengCHN
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 0
       
42 - 15
00:15
51 09/03/2019
Laird/PalmerAUSvs.Murakami/IshiiJPN
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 19
       
42 - 31
00:33
52 09/03/2019
Arvaniti/KaragkouniGREvs.Sweat/Walsh JenningsUSA
0 - 2
26 - 28
18 - 21
       
44 - 49
00:45

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
53 10/03/2019
Flint/DayUSAvs.Wang/X. Y. XiaCHN
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 16
       
42 - 34
00:35
54 10/03/2019
Laird/PalmerAUSvs.Sweat/Walsh JenningsUSA
2 - 1
21 - 18
18 - 21
15 - 12
54 - 51
00:49

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
55 10/03/2019
Wang/X. Y. XiaCHNvs.Sweat/Walsh JenningsUSA
0 - 2
19 - 21
19 - 21
       
38 - 42
00:38

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
56 10/03/2019
Flint/DayUSAvs.Laird/PalmerAUS
1 - 2
19 - 21
21 - 16
13 - 15
53 - 52
00:49