Main draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Mizoe/Hashimoto
JPN
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 55 1.5273
2
Starikov/Dave
ISR
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 81 91 0.8901
3
Wiesmeyr/Dörfler
AUT
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 91 88 1.0341
4
Rådström/Lind
SWE
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 62 84 0.7381

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
1 08/08/2019
Mizoe/HashimotoJPNvs.Rådström/LindSWE
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 14
       
42 - 28
00:33
2 08/08/2019
Wiesmeyr/DörflerAUTvs.Starikov/DaveISR
1 - 2
15 - 21
21 - 18
13 - 15
49 - 54
00:48
9 08/08/2019
Mizoe/HashimotoJPNvs.Starikov/DaveISR
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 16
       
42 - 27
00:32
10 09/08/2019
Rådström/LindSWEvs.Wiesmeyr/DörflerAUT
0 - 2
15 - 21
19 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:29

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Kaho/Reika
JPN
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 94 75 1.2533
2
Michelle/Pati
PAR
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 108 100 1.0800
3
Beattie/Coutts
SCO
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 71 89 0.7978
4
Huber/Hübscher
SUI
2 0 2 2 4 0.500 95 104 0.9135

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
3 08/08/2019
Kaho/ReikaJPNvs.Beattie/CouttsSCO
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 9
       
42 - 22
00:29
4 08/08/2019
Michelle/PatiPARvs.Huber/HübscherSUI
2 - 1
19 - 21
21 - 17
15 - 10
55 - 48
00:55
11 08/08/2019
Kaho/ReikaJPNvs.Michelle/PatiPAR
2 - 1
21 - 19
16 - 21
15 - 13
52 - 53
00:59
12 09/08/2019
Beattie/CouttsSCOvs.Huber/HübscherSUI
2 - 1
21 - 15
13 - 21
15 - 11
49 - 47
00:47

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Wouters/Stam
NED
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 86 54 1.5926
2
Piersma/Ypma
NED
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 76 83 0.9157
3
Kotlasova/Resova
CZE
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 83 84 0.9881
4
Evans/Austin
ENG
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 62 86 0.7209

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
5 08/08/2019
Wouters/StamNEDvs.Evans/AustinENG
2 - 0
23 - 21
21 - 10
       
44 - 31
00:33
6 08/08/2019
Piersma/YpmaNEDvs.Kotlasova/ResovaCZE
2 - 1
17 - 21
21 - 15
15 - 5
53 - 41
00:46
13 08/08/2019
Wouters/StamNEDvs.Piersma/YpmaNED
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 11
       
42 - 23
00:29
14 09/08/2019
Evans/AustinENGvs.Kotlasova/ResovaCZE
0 - 2
17 - 21
14 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:38

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Konstantinou/Angelopoulou
CYP
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 85 69 1.2319
2
Gorda/Andrea
COL
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 73 76 0.9605
3
Palmer/Grimson
ENG
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 76 66 1.1515
4
Kaiser/Marxer
LIE
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 62 85 0.7294

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
7 08/08/2019
Kaiser/MarxerLIEvs.Konstantinou/AngelopoulouCYP
0 - 2
18 - 21
20 - 22
       
38 - 43
00:38
8 08/08/2019
Gorda/AndreaCOLvs.Palmer/GrimsonENG
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 15
       
42 - 34
00:39
15 08/08/2019
Konstantinou/AngelopoulouCYPvs.Gorda/AndreaCOL
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 12
       
42 - 31
00:36
16 09/08/2019
Kaiser/MarxerLIEvs.Palmer/GrimsonENG
0 - 2
10 - 21
14 - 21
       
24 - 42
00:26

Round of 12

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
17 09/08/2019
Palmer/GrimsonENGvs.Michelle/PatiPAR
0 - 2
20 - 22
10 - 21
       
30 - 43
00:34
18 09/08/2019
Wiesmeyr/DörflerAUTvs.Piersma/YpmaNED
0 - 2
10 - 21
7 - 21
       
17 - 42
00:26
19 09/08/2019
Gorda/AndreaCOLvs.Beattie/CouttsSCO
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 9
       
42 - 22
00:32
20 09/08/2019
Starikov/DaveISRvs.Kotlasova/ResovaCZE
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 9
       
42 - 28
00:33

Quarterfinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
21 10/08/2019
Mizoe/HashimotoJPNvs.Michelle/PatiPAR
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 16
       
42 - 28
00:34
22 10/08/2019
Piersma/YpmaNEDvs.Konstantinou/AngelopoulouCYP
2 - 0
22 - 20
21 - 15
       
43 - 35
00:34
23 10/08/2019
Wouters/StamNEDvs.Gorda/AndreaCOL
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 14
       
42 - 30
00:38
24 10/08/2019
Starikov/DaveISRvs.Kaho/ReikaJPN
0 - 2
12 - 21
12 - 21
       
24 - 42
00:29

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
25 11/08/2019
Mizoe/HashimotoJPNvs.Piersma/YpmaNED
1 - 2
18 - 21
23 - 21
12 - 15
53 - 57
00:56
26 11/08/2019
Wouters/StamNEDvs.Kaho/ReikaJPN
1 - 2
21 - 17
17 - 21
14 - 16
52 - 54
00:52

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
27 11/08/2019
Mizoe/HashimotoJPNvs.Wouters/StamNED
2 - 0
21 - 0
21 - 0
       
42 - 0
00:00

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
28 11/08/2019
Piersma/YpmaNEDvs.Kaho/ReikaJPN
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 14
       
42 - 28
00:33