Main draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Ana Patrícia/Rebecca
BRA
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 58 1.4483
2
Liliana/Elsa
ESP
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 74 78 0.9487
3
X. Y. Xia/Wang
CHN
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 78 73 1.0685
4
Kloda/Ceynowa
POL
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 57 84 0.6786

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
1 13/06/2019
Ana Patrícia/RebeccaBRAvs.Kloda/CeynowaPOL
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 11
       
42 - 26
00:29
2 13/06/2019
Liliana/ElsaESPvs.X. Y. Xia/WangCHN
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 19
       
42 - 36
00:38
17 13/06/2019
Ana Patrícia/RebeccaBRAvs.Liliana/ElsaESP
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 19
       
42 - 32
00:28
18 13/06/2019
Kloda/CeynowaPOLvs.X. Y. Xia/WangCHN
0 - 2
16 - 21
15 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:32

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Agatha/Duda
BRA
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 99 75 1.3200
2
Menegatti/Orsi Toth
ITA
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 92 90 1.0222
3
Borger/Sude
GER
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 87 87 1.0000
4
Brzostek/Wachowicz
POL
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 70 96 0.7292

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
3 13/06/2019
Agatha/DudaBRAvs.Brzostek/WachowiczPOL
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 9
       
42 - 25
00:29
4 13/06/2019
Borger/SudeGERvs.Menegatti/Orsi TothITA
0 - 2
16 - 21
17 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:38
19 13/06/2019
Agatha/DudaBRAvs.Menegatti/Orsi TothITA
2 - 1
23 - 21
19 - 21
15 - 8
57 - 50
00:47
20 13/06/2019
Brzostek/WachowiczPOLvs.Borger/SudeGER
1 - 2
21 - 18
12 - 21
12 - 15
45 - 54
00:44

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Klineman/Ross
USA
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 55 1.5273
2
Betschart/Hüberli
SUI
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 69 78 0.8846
3
Talita/Taiana Lima
BRA
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 78 67 1.1642
4
Jupiter/Chamereau
FRA
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 53 84 0.6310

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
5 13/06/2019
Klineman/RossUSAvs.Jupiter/ChamereauFRA
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 14
       
42 - 28
00:33
6 13/06/2019
Talita/Taiana LimaBRAvs.Betschart/HüberliSUI
0 - 2
18 - 21
18 - 21
       
36 - 42
00:39
21 13/06/2019
Klineman/RossUSAvs.Betschart/HüberliSUI
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 12
       
42 - 27
00:33
22 13/06/2019
Jupiter/ChamereauFRAvs.Talita/Taiana LimaBRA
0 - 2
10 - 21
15 - 21
       
25 - 42
00:29

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Maria Antonelli/Carol
BRA
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 63 1.3333
2
Bansley/Brandie
CAN
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 89 90 0.9889
3
Ludwig/Kozuch
GER
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 90 96 0.9375
4
Strbova/Dubovcova
SVK
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 70 84 0.8333

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
7 13/06/2019
Bansley/BrandieCANvs.Ludwig/KozuchGER
2 - 1
22 - 24
21 - 14
15 - 10
58 - 48
00:54
8 13/06/2019
Maria Antonelli/CarolBRAvs.Strbova/DubovcovaSVK
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 15
       
42 - 32
00:35
23 13/06/2019
Bansley/BrandieCANvs.Maria Antonelli/CarolBRA
0 - 2
13 - 21
18 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:37
24 13/06/2019
Ludwig/KozuchGERvs.Strbova/DubovcovaSVK
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 19
       
42 - 38
00:39

Pool E

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Makroguzova/Kholomina
RUS
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 95 87 1.0920
2
Clancy/Artacho Del Solar
AUS
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 79 74 1.0676
3
Hughes/Summer
USA
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 103 96 1.0729
4
Bieneck/Schneider
GER
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 75 95 0.7895

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
9 13/06/2019
Clancy/Artacho Del SolarAUSvs.Bieneck/SchneiderGER
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 14
       
42 - 31
00:37
10 13/06/2019
Hughes/SummerUSAvs.Makroguzova/KholominaRUS
1 - 2
21 - 16
19 - 21
10 - 15
50 - 52
00:48
25 13/06/2019
Clancy/Artacho Del SolarAUSvs.Makroguzova/KholominaRUS
0 - 2
17 - 21
20 - 22
       
37 - 43
00:39
26 13/06/2019
Bieneck/SchneiderGERvs.Hughes/SummerUSA
1 - 2
14 - 21
21 - 17
9 - 15
44 - 53
00:43

Pool F

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Stockman/Larsen
USA
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 85 70 1.2143
2
Pavan/Melissa
CAN
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 77 74 1.0405
3
Stubbe, J./van Iersel
NED
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 87 88 0.9886
4
Graudina/Kravcenoka
LAT
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 77 94 0.8191

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
11 13/06/2019
Pavan/MelissaCANvs.Graudina/KravcenokaLAT
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 13
       
42 - 31
00:31
12 13/06/2019
Stockman/LarsenUSAvs.Stubbe, J./van IerselNED
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 17
       
42 - 35
00:37
27 13/06/2019
Pavan/MelissaCANvs.Stockman/LarsenUSA
0 - 2
15 - 21
20 - 22
       
35 - 43
00:35
28 13/06/2019
Graudina/KravcenokaLATvs.Stubbe, J./van IerselNED
0 - 2
29 - 31
17 - 21
       
46 - 52
00:42

Pool G

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Keizer/Meppelink
NED
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 66 1.2727
2
Heidrich/Vergé-Dépré, A.
SUI
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 78 84 0.9286
3
Ittlinger/Laboureur
GER
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 92 98 0.9388
4
Arvaniti/Karagkouni
GRE
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 86 92 0.9348

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
13 13/06/2019
Keizer/MeppelinkNEDvs.Arvaniti/KaragkouniGRE
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 15
       
42 - 34
00:32
14 13/06/2019
Ittlinger/LaboureurGERvs.Heidrich/Vergé-Dépré, A.SUI
0 - 2
23 - 25
19 - 21
       
42 - 46
00:44
29 13/06/2019
Keizer/MeppelinkNEDvs.Heidrich/Vergé-Dépré, A.SUI
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 15
       
42 - 32
00:32
30 13/06/2019
Arvaniti/KaragkouniGREvs.Ittlinger/LaboureurGER
1 - 2
19 - 21
21 - 14
12 - 15
52 - 50
00:48

Pool H

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Sponcil/Claes
USA
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 96 83 1.1566
2
Wojtasik/Kociolek
POL
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 106 103 1.0291
3
Murakami/Ishii
JPN
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 106 103 1.0291
4
Xue/Wang X. X.
CHN
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 80 99 0.8081

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
15 13/06/2019
Wojtasik/KociolekPOLvs.Murakami/IshiiJPN
2 - 1
21 - 18
16 - 21
15 - 10
52 - 49
00:51
16 13/06/2019
Sponcil/ClaesUSAvs.Xue/Wang X. X.CHN
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 16
       
42 - 29
00:31
31 13/06/2019
Wojtasik/KociolekPOLvs.Sponcil/ClaesUSA
1 - 2
22 - 24
21 - 15
11 - 15
54 - 54
00:49
32 13/06/2019
Murakami/IshiiJPNvs.Xue/Wang X. X.CHN
2 - 1
21 - 23
21 - 15
15 - 13
57 - 51
00:51

Round 1

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
33 14/06/2019
Betschart/HüberliSUIvs.Hughes/SummerUSA
2 - 0
21 - 19
22 - 20
       
43 - 39
00:39
34 14/06/2019
Clancy/Artacho Del SolarAUSvs.Ittlinger/LaboureurGER
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 12
       
42 - 31
00:35
35 14/06/2019
Wojtasik/KociolekPOLvs.Stubbe, J./van IerselNED
0 - 2
19 - 21
23 - 25
       
42 - 46
00:40
36 14/06/2019
Liliana/ElsaESPvs.Murakami/IshiiJPN
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 18
       
42 - 36
00:41
37 14/06/2019
Bansley/BrandieCANvs.X. Y. Xia/WangCHN
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 16
       
42 - 34
00:36
38 14/06/2019
Menegatti/Orsi TothITAvs.Ludwig/KozuchGER
1 - 2
21 - 17
20 - 22
11 - 15
52 - 54
00:53
39 14/06/2019
Pavan/MelissaCANvs.Borger/SudeGER
2 - 1
20 - 22
21 - 18
17 - 15
58 - 55
00:53
40 14/06/2019
Heidrich/Vergé-Dépré, A.SUIvs.Talita/Taiana LimaBRA
2 - 1
18 - 21
21 - 19
15 - 8
54 - 48
00:49

Round 2

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
41 14/06/2019
Ana Patrícia/RebeccaBRAvs.Betschart/HüberliSUI
2 - 1
21 - 16
17 - 21
15 - 8
53 - 45
00:42
42 14/06/2019
Sponcil/ClaesUSAvs.Clancy/Artacho Del SolarAUS
1 - 2
21 - 19
17 - 21
11 - 15
49 - 55
00:46
43 14/06/2019
Makroguzova/KholominaRUSvs.Stubbe, J./van IerselNED
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 14
       
42 - 31
00:35
44 14/06/2019
Maria Antonelli/CarolBRAvs.Liliana/ElsaESP
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 15
       
42 - 31
00:37
45 14/06/2019
Klineman/RossUSAvs.Bansley/BrandieCAN
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 16
       
42 - 32
00:38
46 14/06/2019
Stockman/LarsenUSAvs.Ludwig/KozuchGER
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 19
       
42 - 34
00:33
47 14/06/2019
Keizer/MeppelinkNEDvs.Pavan/MelissaCAN
0 - 2
17 - 21
19 - 21
       
36 - 42
00:34
48 14/06/2019
Agatha/DudaBRAvs.Heidrich/Vergé-Dépré, A.SUI
2 - 1
19 - 21
21 - 14
15 - 12
55 - 47
00:48

Round 3

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
49 14/06/2019
Ana Patrícia/RebeccaBRAvs.Clancy/Artacho Del SolarAUS
1 - 2
15 - 21
21 - 18
13 - 15
49 - 54
00:45
50 14/06/2019
Makroguzova/KholominaRUSvs.Maria Antonelli/CarolBRA
0 - 2
19 - 21
19 - 21
       
38 - 42
00:42
51 14/06/2019
Klineman/RossUSAvs.Stockman/LarsenUSA
0 - 2
13 - 21
14 - 21
       
27 - 42
00:30
52 14/06/2019
Pavan/MelissaCANvs.Agatha/DudaBRA
1 - 2
21 - 16
13 - 21
12 - 15
46 - 52
00:42

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
53 15/06/2019
Clancy/Artacho Del SolarAUSvs.Maria Antonelli/CarolBRA
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 16
       
42 - 33
00:45
54 15/06/2019
Stockman/LarsenUSAvs.Agatha/DudaBRA
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 19
       
42 - 30
00:32

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
55 15/06/2019
Maria Antonelli/CarolBRAvs.Agatha/DudaBRA
0 - 2
21 - 23
16 - 21
       
37 - 44
00:37

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
56 15/06/2019
Clancy/Artacho Del SolarAUSvs.Stockman/LarsenUSA
2 - 0
22 - 20
21 - 17
       
43 - 37
00:37