Main draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Hermannova/Slukova
CZE
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 93 81 1.1481
2
Bieneck/Schneider
GER
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 102 100 1.0200
3
Betschart/Hüberli
SUI
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 91 86 1.0581
4
Lunina/Hladun
UKR
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 65 84 0.7738

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
1 25/04/2019
Hermannova/SlukovaCZEvs.Lunina/HladunUKR
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 16
       
42 - 29
00:33
2 25/04/2019
Betschart/HüberliSUIvs.Bieneck/SchneiderGER
1 - 2
15 - 21
21 - 14
13 - 15
49 - 50
00:55
17 26/04/2019
Hermannova/SlukovaCZEvs.Bieneck/SchneiderGER
2 - 1
21 - 19
15 - 21
15 - 12
51 - 52
00:55
18 26/04/2019
Lunina/HladunUKRvs.Betschart/HüberliSUI
0 - 2
18 - 21
18 - 21
       
36 - 42
00:37

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Bansley/Brandie
CAN
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 60 1.4000
2
Borger/Sude
GER
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 76 74 1.0270
3
Murakami/Ishii
JPN
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 74 74 1.0000
4
M.M. Lin/J. J. Zeng
CHN
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 58 84 0.6905

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
3 25/04/2019
Bansley/BrandieCANvs.M.M. Lin/J. J. ZengCHN
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 12
       
42 - 26
00:31
4 25/04/2019
Borger/SudeGERvs.Murakami/IshiiJPN
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 16
       
42 - 32
00:40
19 26/04/2019
Bansley/BrandieCANvs.Borger/SudeGER
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 19
       
42 - 34
00:40
20 26/04/2019
M.M. Lin/J. J. ZengCHNvs.Murakami/IshiiJPN
0 - 2
16 - 21
16 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:38

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Agatha/Duda
BRA
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 59 1.4237
2
Stockman/Larsen
USA
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 88 80 1.1000
3
Lahti/Parkkinen
FIN
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 91 104 0.8750
4
Mizoe/Hashimoto
JPN
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 75 95 0.7895

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
5 25/04/2019
Agatha/DudaBRAvs.Mizoe/HashimotoJPN
2 - 0
21 - 8
21 - 17
       
42 - 25
00:33
6 25/04/2019
Stockman/LarsenUSAvs.Lahti/ParkkinenFIN
2 - 1
18 - 21
21 - 8
15 - 9
54 - 38
00:43
21 26/04/2019
Agatha/DudaBRAvs.Stockman/LarsenUSA
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 15
       
42 - 34
00:34
22 26/04/2019
Mizoe/HashimotoJPNvs.Lahti/ParkkinenFIN
1 - 2
21 - 17
18 - 21
11 - 15
50 - 53
00:48

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Pavan/Melissa
CAN
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 61 1.3770
2
Ittlinger/Laboureur
GER
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 77 87 0.8851
3
Plesiutschnig/Schützenhöfer
AUT
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 87 92 0.9457
4
Heidrich/Vergé-Dépré, A.
SUI
2 0 2 2 4 0.500 95 103 0.9223

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
7 25/04/2019
Pavan/MelissaCANvs.Plesiutschnig/SchützenhöferAUT
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 19
       
42 - 33
00:33
8 25/04/2019
Ittlinger/LaboureurGERvs.Heidrich/Vergé-Dépré, A.SUI
2 - 1
21 - 12
13 - 21
15 - 12
49 - 45
00:48
23 26/04/2019
Pavan/MelissaCANvs.Ittlinger/LaboureurGER
2 - 0
21 - 9
21 - 19
       
42 - 28
00:32
24 26/04/2019
Plesiutschnig/SchützenhöferAUTvs.Heidrich/Vergé-Dépré, A.SUI
2 - 1
18 - 21
21 - 19
15 - 10
54 - 50
00:49

Pool E

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Xue/Wang X. X.
CHN
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 87 71 1.2254
2
Keizer/Meppelink
NED
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 91 92 0.9891
3
Klineman/Ross
USA
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 76 78 0.9744
4
Kozuch/Ludwig
GER
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 83 96 0.8646

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
9 25/04/2019
Klineman/RossUSAvs.Xue/Wang X. X.CHN
0 - 2
16 - 21
18 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:36
10 25/04/2019
Keizer/MeppelinkNEDvs.Kozuch/LudwigGER
2 - 1
18 - 21
21 - 18
15 - 8
54 - 47
00:48
25 26/04/2019
Xue/Wang X. X.CHNvs.Keizer/MeppelinkNED
2 - 0
21 - 15
24 - 22
       
45 - 37
00:36
26 26/04/2019
Klineman/RossUSAvs.Kozuch/LudwigGER
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 17
       
42 - 36
00:38

Pool F

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Clancy/Artacho Del Solar
AUS
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 101 81 1.2469
2
Sweat/Walsh Jennings
USA
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 93 89 1.0449
3
Talita/Taiana Lima
BRA
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 73 75 0.9733
4
Barbara/Fernanda
BRA
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 63 85 0.7412

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
11 25/04/2019
Barbara/FernandaBRAvs.Sweat/Walsh JenningsUSA
0 - 2
16 - 21
14 - 21
       
30 - 42
00:35
12 25/04/2019
Clancy/Artacho Del SolarAUSvs.Talita/Taiana LimaBRA
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 17
       
42 - 30
00:32
27 26/04/2019
Sweat/Walsh JenningsUSAvs.Clancy/Artacho Del SolarAUS
1 - 2
25 - 23
15 - 21
11 - 15
51 - 59
00:53
28 26/04/2019
Barbara/FernandaBRAvs.Talita/Taiana LimaBRA
0 - 2
20 - 22
13 - 21
       
33 - 43
00:38

Pool G

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Ana Patrícia/Rebecca
BRA
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 56 1.5000
2
Maria Antonelli/Carol
BRA
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 71 68 1.0441
3
Behrens/Tillmann
GER
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 77 94 0.8191
4
Wojtasik/Kociolek
POL
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 79 93 0.8495

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
13 25/04/2019
Maria Antonelli/CarolBRAvs.Behrens/TillmannGER
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 11
       
42 - 26
00:33
14 25/04/2019
Ana Patrícia/RebeccaBRAvs.Wojtasik/KociolekPOL
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 11
       
42 - 27
00:33
29 26/04/2019
Maria Antonelli/CarolBRAvs.Ana Patrícia/RebeccaBRA
0 - 2
16 - 21
13 - 21
       
29 - 42
00:32
30 26/04/2019
Behrens/TillmannGERvs.Wojtasik/KociolekPOL
2 - 1
15 - 21
21 - 19
15 - 12
51 - 52
00:48

Pool H

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Hughes/Summer
USA
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 100 91 1.0989
2
Wang/X. Y. Xia
CHN
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 99 90 1.1000
3
Liliana/Elsa
ESP
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 75 77 0.9740
4
Menegatti/Orsi Toth
ITA
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 69 85 0.8118

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
15 25/04/2019
Wang/X. Y. XiaCHNvs.Liliana/ElsaESP
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 14
       
42 - 32
00:35
16 25/04/2019
Hughes/SummerUSAvs.Menegatti/Orsi TothITA
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 17
       
42 - 34
00:36
31 26/04/2019
Wang/X. Y. XiaCHNvs.Hughes/SummerUSA
1 - 2
21 - 17
24 - 26
12 - 15
57 - 58
00:57
32 26/04/2019
Liliana/ElsaESPvs.Menegatti/Orsi TothITA
2 - 0
21 - 15
22 - 20
       
43 - 35
00:37

Round 1

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
33 26/04/2019
Ittlinger/LaboureurGERvs.Betschart/HüberliSUI
1 - 2
21 - 16
17 - 21
12 - 15
50 - 52
00:51
34 26/04/2019
Wang/X. Y. XiaCHNvs.Lahti/ParkkinenFIN
2 - 1
19 - 21
21 - 16
15 - 9
55 - 46
00:45
35 26/04/2019
Sweat/Walsh JenningsUSAvs.Behrens/TillmannGER
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 17
       
42 - 33
00:34
36 26/04/2019
Borger/SudeGERvs.Liliana/ElsaESP
2 - 1
21 - 16
14 - 21
15 - 11
50 - 48
00:48
37 26/04/2019
Bieneck/SchneiderGERvs.Klineman/RossUSA
0 - 2
19 - 21
16 - 21
       
35 - 42
00:39
38 26/04/2019
Stockman/LarsenUSAvs.Plesiutschnig/SchützenhöferAUT
1 - 2
21 - 17
17 - 21
12 - 15
50 - 53
00:48
39 26/04/2019
Maria Antonelli/CarolBRAvs.Talita/Taiana LimaBRA
1 - 2
19 - 21
21 - 13
10 - 15
50 - 49
00:49
40 26/04/2019
Keizer/MeppelinkNEDvs.Murakami/IshiiJPN
1 - 2
21 - 18
2 - 21
0 - 15
23 - 54
00:23

Round 2

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
41 27/04/2019
Bansley/BrandieCANvs.Betschart/HüberliSUI
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 19
       
42 - 37
00:38
42 27/04/2019
Ana Patrícia/RebeccaBRAvs.Wang/X. Y. XiaCHN
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 18
       
42 - 33
00:34
43 27/04/2019
Hughes/SummerUSAvs.Sweat/Walsh JenningsUSA
2 - 0
21 - 18
25 - 23
       
46 - 41
00:39
44 27/04/2019
Pavan/MelissaCANvs.Borger/SudeGER
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 14
       
42 - 31
00:35
45 27/04/2019
Agatha/DudaBRAvs.Klineman/RossUSA
1 - 2
21 - 18
18 - 21
12 - 15
51 - 54
00:50
46 27/04/2019
Clancy/Artacho Del SolarAUSvs.Plesiutschnig/SchützenhöferAUT
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 11
       
42 - 28
00:30
47 27/04/2019
Xue/Wang X. X.CHNvs.Talita/Taiana LimaBRA
1 - 2
13 - 21
21 - 14
11 - 15
45 - 50
00:44
48 27/04/2019
Hermannova/SlukovaCZEvs.Murakami/IshiiJPN
2 - 1
21 - 17
15 - 21
15 - 8
51 - 46
00:43

Round 3

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
49 27/04/2019
Bansley/BrandieCANvs.Ana Patrícia/RebeccaBRA
0 - 2
19 - 21
17 - 21
       
36 - 42
00:35
50 27/04/2019
Hughes/SummerUSAvs.Pavan/MelissaCAN
2 - 0
23 - 21
21 - 16
       
44 - 37
00:35
51 27/04/2019
Klineman/RossUSAvs.Clancy/Artacho Del SolarAUS
1 - 2
14 - 21
21 - 19
9 - 15
44 - 55
00:45
52 27/04/2019
Talita/Taiana LimaBRAvs.Hermannova/SlukovaCZE
0 - 2
20 - 22
13 - 21
       
33 - 43
00:36

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
53 28/04/2019
Ana Patrícia/RebeccaBRAvs.Hughes/SummerUSA
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 17
       
42 - 35
00:34
54 28/04/2019
Clancy/Artacho Del SolarAUSvs.Hermannova/SlukovaCZE
0 - 2
19 - 21
18 - 21
       
37 - 42
00:39

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
55 28/04/2019
Hughes/SummerUSAvs.Clancy/Artacho Del SolarAUS
0 - 2
18 - 21
13 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:31

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
56 28/04/2019
Ana Patrícia/RebeccaBRAvs.Hermannova/SlukovaCZE
2 - 0
25 - 23
26 - 24
       
51 - 47
00:42