Main draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Sh. H. Wen/J. Zh. Wang
CHN
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 56 1.5000
2
Jancar/Kotnik
SLO
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 68 67 1.0149
3
YU Y.H./PAN T.Y.
TPE
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 68 75 0.9067
4
Sinisalo/Rantala
FIN
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 63 85 0.7412

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
1 23/08/2019
Sh. H. Wen/J. Zh. WangCHNvs.Sinisalo/RantalaFIN
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 14
       
42 - 30
00:32
2 23/08/2019
Jancar/KotnikSLOvs.YU Y.H./PAN T.Y.TPE
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 9
       
42 - 25
00:29
13 23/08/2019
Sh. H. Wen/J. Zh. WangCHNvs.Jancar/KotnikSLO
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 12
       
42 - 26
00:29
14 23/08/2019
Sinisalo/RantalaFINvs.YU Y.H./PAN T.Y.TPE
0 - 2
13 - 21
20 - 22
       
33 - 43
00:34

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
M.M. Lin/J. J. Zeng
CHN
4 2 0 4 2 2.000 111 104 1.0673
2
Chiyo/Sakaguchi
JPN
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 105 102 1.0294
3
van Driel, E./Schoon
NED
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 95 91 1.0440
4
Poletto/Nash
CAN
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 82 96 0.8542

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
3 23/08/2019
Chiyo/SakaguchiJPNvs.Poletto/NashCAN
2 - 1
21 - 17
18 - 21
15 - 11
54 - 49
00:51
4 23/08/2019
van Driel, E./SchoonNEDvs.M.M. Lin/J. J. ZengCHN
1 - 2
24 - 22
19 - 21
10 - 15
53 - 58
00:54
15 23/08/2019
Chiyo/SakaguchiJPNvs.M.M. Lin/J. J. ZengCHN
1 - 2
17 - 21
21 - 17
13 - 15
51 - 53
00:50
16 23/08/2019
Poletto/NashCANvs.van Driel, E./SchoonNED
0 - 2
17 - 21
16 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:36

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Mizoe/Ishii
JPN
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 61 1.3770
2
Chen Chunxia/ZHU Lingdi
CHN
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 90 85 1.0588
3
Olivova/Rehackova
CZE
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 85 79 1.0759
4
J. X. Wang/H. J. Chen
CHN
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 50 84 0.5952

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
5 23/08/2019
Mizoe/IshiiJPNvs.J. X. Wang/H. J. ChenCHN
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 14
       
42 - 25
00:34
6 23/08/2019
Chen Chunxia/ZHU LingdiCHNvs.Olivova/RehackovaCZE
2 - 1
21 - 14
18 - 21
15 - 8
54 - 43
00:50
17 23/08/2019
Mizoe/IshiiJPNvs.Chen Chunxia/ZHU LingdiCHN
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 19
       
42 - 36
00:38
18 23/08/2019
J. X. Wang/H. J. ChenCHNvs.Olivova/RehackovaCZE
0 - 2
13 - 21
12 - 21
       
25 - 42
00:31

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Hasegawa/Futami
JPN
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 60 1.4000
2
Udomchavee/Numwong
THA
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 81 77 1.0519
3
B. Bai/Yuan Lvwen
CHN
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 78 77 1.0130
4
Lindström/Malmström
SWE
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 56 85 0.6588

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
7 23/08/2019
Hasegawa/FutamiJPNvs.Lindström/MalmströmSWE
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 12
       
42 - 23
00:30
8 23/08/2019
B. Bai/Yuan LvwenCHNvs.Udomchavee/NumwongTHA
0 - 2
21 - 23
14 - 21
       
35 - 44
00:44
19 23/08/2019
Hasegawa/FutamiJPNvs.Udomchavee/NumwongTHA
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 19
       
42 - 37
00:43
20 23/08/2019
Lindström/MalmströmSWEvs.B. Bai/Yuan LvwenCHN
0 - 2
20 - 22
13 - 21
       
33 - 43
00:36

Pool E

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Gruszczynska/Wachowicz
POL
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 88 68 1.2941
2
Take/Kusano
JPN
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 74 75 0.9867
3
H. M. Zhao/L. Jiang
CHN
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 88 91 0.9670
4
Gusarova/Zempyla
CYP
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 85 101 0.8416

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
9 23/08/2019
Take/KusanoJPNvs.H. M. Zhao/L. JiangCHN
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 16
       
42 - 33
00:36
10 23/08/2019
Gruszczynska/WachowiczPOLvs.Gusarova/ZempylaCYP
2 - 0
25 - 23
21 - 13
       
46 - 36
00:36
21 23/08/2019
Take/KusanoJPNvs.Gruszczynska/WachowiczPOL
0 - 2
15 - 21
17 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:35
22 23/08/2019
H. M. Zhao/L. JiangCHNvs.Gusarova/ZempylaCYP
2 - 1
21 - 18
19 - 21
15 - 10
55 - 49
00:49

Pool F

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
KOU N.H./LIU P.H.
TPE
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 92 83 1.1084
2
Radarong/Hongpak
THA
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 77 70 1.1000
3
Chanthira/Yodsaphat
THA
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 84 98 0.8571
4
Huber/Hübscher
SUI
2 0 2 2 4 0.500 104 106 0.9811

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
11 23/08/2019
Radarong/HongpakTHAvs.Chanthira/YodsaphatTHA
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 14
       
42 - 28
00:32
12 23/08/2019
KOU N.H./LIU P.H. TPEvs.Huber/HübscherSUI
2 - 1
14 - 21
21 - 14
15 - 13
50 - 48
00:50
23 23/08/2019
Radarong/HongpakTHAvs.KOU N.H./LIU P.H. TPE
0 - 2
16 - 21
19 - 21
       
35 - 42
00:39
24 23/08/2019
Chanthira/YodsaphatTHAvs.Huber/HübscherSUI
2 - 1
17 - 21
24 - 22
15 - 13
56 - 56
01:00

Round of 16

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
25 24/08/2019
Sh. H. Wen/J. Zh. WangCHNvs.H. M. Zhao/L. JiangCHN
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 13
       
42 - 29
00:35
26 24/08/2019
Take/KusanoJPNvs.Radarong/HongpakTHA
0 - 2
14 - 21
12 - 21
       
26 - 42
00:35
27 24/08/2019
Chiyo/SakaguchiJPNvs.Hasegawa/FutamiJPN
2 - 0
23 - 21
21 - 19
       
44 - 40
00:40
28 24/08/2019
Olivova/RehackovaCZEvs.KOU N.H./LIU P.H. TPE
2 - 1
21 - 17
14 - 21
15 - 10
50 - 48
00:55
29 24/08/2019
Mizoe/IshiiJPNvs.van Driel, E./SchoonNED
2 - 0
25 - 23
21 - 18
       
46 - 41
00:43
30 24/08/2019
Gruszczynska/WachowiczPOLvs.Udomchavee/NumwongTHA
0 - 2
15 - 21
21 - 23
       
36 - 44
00:40
31 24/08/2019
Chen Chunxia/ZHU LingdiCHNvs.Jancar/KotnikSLO
2 - 0
21 - 17
23 - 21
       
44 - 38
00:32
32 24/08/2019
B. Bai/Yuan LvwenCHNvs.M.M. Lin/J. J. ZengCHN
0 - 2
19 - 21
19 - 21
       
38 - 42
00:39

Quarterfinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
33 24/08/2019
Sh. H. Wen/J. Zh. WangCHNvs.Radarong/HongpakTHA
2 - 0
21 - 11
27 - 25
       
48 - 36
00:41
34 24/08/2019
Chiyo/SakaguchiJPNvs.Olivova/RehackovaCZE
2 - 1
21 - 18
22 - 24
15 - 9
58 - 51
00:58
35 24/08/2019
Mizoe/IshiiJPNvs.Udomchavee/NumwongTHA
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 13
       
42 - 28
00:41
36 24/08/2019
Chen Chunxia/ZHU LingdiCHNvs.M.M. Lin/J. J. ZengCHN
2 - 0
21 - 18
22 - 20
       
43 - 38
00:39

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
37 25/08/2019
Sh. H. Wen/J. Zh. WangCHNvs.Chiyo/SakaguchiJPN
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 17
       
42 - 34
00:35
38 25/08/2019
Mizoe/IshiiJPNvs.Chen Chunxia/ZHU LingdiCHN
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 14
       
42 - 33
00:35

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
39 25/08/2019
Chiyo/SakaguchiJPNvs.Chen Chunxia/ZHU LingdiCHN
0 - 2
13 - 21
16 - 21
       
29 - 42
00:33

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
40 25/08/2019
Sh. H. Wen/J. Zh. WangCHNvs.Mizoe/IshiiJPN
2 - 1
21 - 17
13 - 21
15 - 13
49 - 51
00:56